NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 11 plus Origin I

NRL 2010: Round 11 - May 21, 22, 23, 24
National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees
Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers
Friday 21 May 2010, 7:35pm AEST - EnergyAustralia Stadium
Referees: Jason Robinson & Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis & Daniel Eastwood; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Knights: 1. Wes Naiqama 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior S'au 4. Keith Lulia 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Ben Rogers 7. Scott Dureau 8. Ben Cross 9. Matt Hilder 10. Dan Tolar 11. Steve Simpson (c) 12. Cory Paterson 13. Cameron Ciraldo
Interchange: 14. George Ndaira 15. Mark Taufua 16. Richard Fa'aoso 17. Con Mika
(Not available: Kurt Gidley NSW)
Tigers: 1. Beau Ryan 2. Daniel Fitzhenry 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Lote Tuqiri 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Todd Payten 11. Mark Flanagan 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Junior Moors 16. Simon Dwyer 17. Mitch Brown; Reserves: 18. Josh Davis

Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!

Parramatta Eels v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 22 May 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Parramatta Stadium
Referees: Jared Maxwell & Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy & Adam Reid; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Eels: 1. Tom Humble 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Eric Grothe 6. Kris Keating 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Nathan Cayless (C) 9. Jeff Robson 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Ben Smith 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Matt Keating 15. Tim Mannah 16. Justin Horo 17. Justin Poore; Reserves: 19. Jonathan Wright
(Not available: Timana Tahu NSW, Jarryd Hayne NSW)
Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Dean Collis 4. Taulima Tautai 5. Isaac Gordon 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Tim Smith 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Adam Cuthbertson 15. Broderick Wright 16. Paul Aiton 17. Siosaia Vave

Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!

New Zealand Warriors v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sunday 23 May 2010, 2:00pm AEST - Mt Smart Stadium (4:00pm NZT)
Referees: Gavin Badger & Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner & Gavin Reynolds; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Warriors:
1. Lance Hohaia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Brent Tate 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Bill Tupou 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Mataupu Poching 11. Simon Mannering (C) 12. Ukuma Ta'ai 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Lewis Brown 15. Ian Henderson 16. Ben Matulino 17. Russell Packer; Reserves: 18. Jesse Royal
Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Scott Geddes 9. Issac Luke 10. Luke Stuart (c) 11. Sam Burgess 12. Eddy Pettybourne 13. Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Garrett Crossman 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Michael Crocker 17. Jason Clark; Reserves: 18. Luke Capewell
(Not available: Dave Taylor QLD)

Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!

St George Illawarra Dragons v Canberra Raiders
Sunday 23 May 2010, 3:00pm AEST - WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Referees: Steve Lyons & Tony De Las Heras; Sideline Officials: Adam Devcich & Ricky McFarlane; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Dragons: 1. Kyle Stanley 2. Michael Lett 3. Matt Prior 4. Beau Scott 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Luke Priddis 10. Trent Merrin 11. Ricky Thorby 12. Nick Emmett 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Jarrod Saffy 16. Jake Marketo 17. Michael Greenfield
(Not available: Darius Boyd QLD, Neville Costigan QLD, Ben Creagh NSW, Brett Morris NSW, Matt Cooper NSW, Michael Weyman NSW)
Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Joel Monaghan 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. Dane Tilse 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Scott Logan 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Trevor Thurling
Interchange: 14. Brett Kelly 15. Danny Galea 16. Troy Thompson 17. Sam Mataora
(Not available: David Shillington QLD, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs NSW)

Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!

Penrith Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Monday 24 May 2010, 7:00pm AEST - CUA Stadium, Penrith
Referees: Ben Cummins & Matt Cecchin; Sideline Officials: Chris James & Luke Potter; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Shane Elford (c) 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Matthew Bell 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Gavin Cooper 13. Nathan Smith
Interchange: 14. Masada Iosefa 15. Sam McKendry 16. Joseph Paulo 17. Wade Graham; Reserves: 18. Frank Puletua
(Not available: Petero Civoniceva QLD, Luke Lewis NSW, Trent Waterhouse NSW)
Bulldogs
:
1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Shane Neumann 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Blake Green 7. Ben Barba 8. Chris Armit 9. Dene Halatau 10. Michael Hodgson 11. Gary Warburton 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Yileen Gordon 16. Jake Foster 17. Joel Romelo
(Not available: Jamal Idris NSW, Brett Kimmorley NSW, Michael Ennis NSW)

Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!


Harvey Norman State of Origin 2010: Game One - May 26
Australian Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees
New South Wales v Queensland
Wednesday 26 May 2010, 8:00pm AEST - ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Referees: Tony Archer and Shayne Hayne; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and David Abood; Video Referees: Bill Harrigan and Paul Simpkins

New South Wales: 1. Kurt Gidley (c) 2. Brett Morris 3. Matt Cooper 4. Timana Tahu 5. Jarryd Hayne 6. Jamie Lyon 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Michael Weyman 9. Michael Ennis 10. Josh Perry 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Ben Creagh 13. Anthony Watmough
Interchange: 14. Jamal Idris 15. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 16. Luke Lewis 17. Brett White
Queensland: 1. Billy Slater 2. Darius Boyd 3. Greg Inglis 4. Willie Tonga 5. Israel Folau 6. Darren Lockyer 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Cameron Smith 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Nate Myles 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Cooper Cronk 15. David Shillington 16. Neville Costigan 17. David Taylor

Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!

LeagueUnlimited.com has previews, LIVE scores and match reports on every NRL match, every weekend - so you won't miss a minute of the action! This weekend the first matches starts at 7:30pm on Friday night, so don't forget to log on to www.leagueunlimited.com and look for the Live Scores!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?