NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 14 plus Origin II

Telstra Premiership Round 14 - National Rugby League 2010 season
June 11, 12, 13 and 14


Gold Coast Titans v Manly Sea Eagles
Friday 11 June 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Skilled Park
Referees: Gavin Badger and Ben Cummins; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis and Chris James; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Mat Rogers 4. Sam Tagataese 5. David Mead 6. Greg Bird 7. Scott Prince (c) 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Michael Henderson 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Bodene Thompson
Interchange: 14. Matthew White 15. Brad Meyers 16. Ryan James 17. Luke O'Dwyer
Reserves: 18. William Zillman
Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Tony Williams 4. Dean Whare 5. William Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Brent Kite 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Chris Bailey 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart (c)
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Vic Mauro 16. Matt Cross 17. George Rose
Reserves: 18. Jamie Buhrer


North Queensland Cowboys v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 12 June 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy and G Atkins; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Michael Bani 3. Ashley Graham 4. Will Tupou 5. John Williams 6. Michael Morgan 7. Grant Rovelli 8. Carl Webb 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Scott Bolton 12. Willie Mason 13. Leeson Ah Mau
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Steve Rapira 16. Antonio Kaufusi 17. Issac Ah Mau
Reserves: 18.Dane Hogan
Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Joel Monaghan 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. Dane Tilse 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Scott Logan 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Trevor Thurling
Interchange: 14. Travis Waddell 15. Shaun Fensom 16. Troy Thompson 17. Adam Mogg
Reserves: 18. Danny Galea


Newcastle Knights v New Zealand Warriors
Sunday 13 June 2010, 2:00pm AEST - EnergyAustralia Stadium
Referees: Tony De Las Heras & Steve Lyons; Sideline Officials: D Eastwood & R McFarlane; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Knights: 1. Wes Naiqama 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Adam MacDougall 5. James McManus 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Scott Dureau 8. Ben Cross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Dan Tolar (c) 11. Zeb Taia 12. Cory Paterson 13. Matt Hilder
Interchange: 14. Con Mika 15. Cameron Ciraldo 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Mark Taufua
Warriors: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Joel Moon 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Isaac John 8. Jesse Royal 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Russell Packer 11. Simon Mannering (C) 12. Ukuma Ta'ai 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Ian Henderson 15. Ben Matulino 16. Jeremy Latimore 17. Lewis Brown


Brisbane Broncos v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sunday 13 June 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Suncorp Stadium
Referees: Jared Maxwell & Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: R Turner & G Morris; Video Referee: Steven Clark

Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Alex Glenn 4. Matt Gillett 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Corey Norman 7. Peter Wallace 8. Shane Tronc 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Lagi Setu 11. Ben Te'o 12. Ashton Sims 13. Corey Parker(c)
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Mitchell Dodds 16. Scott Anderson 17. Nick Kenny
Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Eddy Pettybourne 12. Jason Clark 13. Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Garret Crossman 15. Dave Tyrrell 16. Jamie Simpson 17. Luke Capewell


Melbourne Storm v Sydney Roosters
Monday 14 June 2010, 7:00pm AEST - AAMI Park
Referees: Ashley Klein & Bernard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Luke Potter & Phil Haines; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Storm: 1. Justin O'Neill 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Chase Stanley 5. Luke MacDougall 6. Brett Finch 7. Luke Kelly 8. Bryan Norrie 9. Ryan Hinchcliffe 10. Aiden Tolman 11. Adam Blair 12. Sika Manu 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjasyn 15. Kevin Proctor 16. Jeff Lima 17. Ryan Tandy
Reserves: 18. Robbie Rochow
Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Phil Graham 3. BJ Leilua 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Braith Anasta (c) 7. Todd Carney 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Mose Masoe 11. Tom Symonds 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Frank-Paul Nuuausala
Interchange: 14. Daniel Conn 15. Martin Kennedy 16. Lopini Paea 17. Nick Kouparitsas
Reserves: 18. James Aubusson


Harvey Norman State of Origin 2010
Game Two - June 16

Queensland Maroons v New South Wales Blues
Wednesday 16 June, 8:00pm AEST - Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Referees: Tony Archer and Shayne Hayne; Sideline Officials: David Abood; Video Referee: Tim Mander and Bill Harrigan

Queensland: 1. Billy Slater 2. Darius Boyd 3. Greg Inglis 4. Willie Tonga 5. Israel Folau 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Cameron Smith 10. Dave Shillington 11. Nate Myles 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Cooper Cronk 15. Ben Hannant 16. Neville Costigan 17. Dave Taylor; Reserves: 18. Jharal Yow Yeh
New South Wales (squad): Kurt Gidley (c), Brett Morris, Matt Cooper, Timana Tahu, Jarryd Hayne, Michael Weyman, Michael Ennis, Trent Waterhouse, Ben Creagh, Jamal Idris, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Luke Lewis, Brett White, Jason King, Luke O'Donnell, Josh Dugan, Trent Barrett, Paul Gallen, Mitchell Pearce, Beau Scott, Nathan Hindmarsh


LeagueUnlimited promises to keep you up to date with each game as it happens, with live scores all weekend leading up to the big State of Origin showdown on Wednesday 16 June.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?