NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 15

NRL 2010: Round 15 - June 18, 19, 20, 21
National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees

Brisbane Broncos v Penrith Panthers
Friday 18 June 2010, 7:00pm AEST - Suncorp Stadium Double Header
Referees: Gavin Badger and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Gavin Morris and Russell Turner; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Alex Glenn 4. Israel Folau 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer 7. Peter Wallace 8. Shane Tronc 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Lagi Setu 11. Ben Te'o 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Matt Gillett 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Ashton Sims; Reserves: 18. Nick Kenny 19. Scott Anderson 20. Josh McGuire
Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Brad Tighe 6. Wade Graham 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Matthew Bell 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Masada Iosefa 15. Nathan Smith 16. Sam McKendry 17. Gavin Cooper; Reserves: 18. Frank Puletua

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Gold Coast Titans
Friday 18 June 2010, 8:45pm AEST - Suncorp Stadium Double Header
Referees: Tony De Las Heras and Steve Lyons; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy and Gerard Sutton;
Video Referee: Tim Mander

Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Blake Green 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Michael Hodgson 11. Gary Warburton 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Chris Armit 15. Ryan Tandy 16. Yileen Gordon 17. Brad Morrin
Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Mat Rogers 4. Sam Tagataese 5. David Mead 6. Greg Bird 7. Scott Prince (c) 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Michael Henderson 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Matthew White 15. Brad Meyers 16. Ryan James 17. Bodene Thompson; Reserves: 18. Luke O'Dwyer 19. William Zillman

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!
Melbourne Storm v North Queensland Cowboys
Saturday 19 June 2010, 5:30pm AEST - AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referees: Ben Cummins and Bernard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Adam Devcich and Ricky McFarlane; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Luke MacDougall 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Bryan Norrie 9. Cam Smith (c) 10. Brett White 11. Adam Blair 12. Sika Manu 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Kevin Proctor 16. Aiden Tolman 17. Jeff Lima
Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Will Tupou 4. Willie Tonga 5. John Williams 6. Michael Morgan 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. Carl Webb 11. Scott Bolton 12. Willie Mason 13. Luke O'Donnell
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Steve Rapira 16. Leeson Ah Mau 17. James Tamou

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Saturday 19 June 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Brookvale Oval
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Jason Robinson; Sideline Officials: Luke Potter and Jeff Younis; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Sea Eagles
:
1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Brent Kite 16. Matt Cross 17. George Rose; Reserves: 18. Chris Bailey
Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Beau Champion 4. Colin Best 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Sam Burgess 12. Dave Taylor 13. Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Garret Crossman 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Dave Tyrell 17. Jason Clark

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sunday 20 June 2010, 2:00pm AEST - Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Referees: Tony Archer and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: David Abood and Gavin Reynolds; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Dean Collis 4. Taulima Tautai 5. Isaac Gordon 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Tim Smith 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Adam Cuthbertson 15. Broderick Wright 16. Paul Aiton 17. Siosaia Vave
Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Matt Cooper 4. Beau Scott 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Matt Prior 9. Luke Priddis 10. Michael Weyman 11. Neville Costigan 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Trent Merrin 15. Jarrod Saffy 16. Nick Emmett 17. Michael Greenfield; Reserves: 18. Jeremy Smith 19. Kyle Stanley 20. Michael Lett

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans! 
Wests Tigers v Canberra Raiders
Sunday 20 June 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Leichhardt Oval
Referees: Ashley Klein and Jared Maxwell; Sideline Officials: Grant Atkins and Paul Holland; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Tigers
:
1. Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Beau Ryan 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Todd Payten 11. Mark Flanagan 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Junior Moors 16. Simon Dwyer 17. Daniel Fitzhenry; Reserves: 18. Geoff Daniela 19. Keith Galloway
Raiders: 1. David Milne 2. Joel Monaghan 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. Dane Tilse 9. Glen Buttriss 10. David Shillington 11. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Trevor Thurling
Interchange: 14. Adam Mogg 15. Shaun Fensom 16. Troy Thompson 17. Scott Logan; Reserves: 18. Joe Picker 19. Travis Waddell 20. Justin Carney

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!
Newcastle Knights v Parramatta Eels
Monday 21 June 2010, 7:00pm AEST - EnergyAustralia Stadium, Newcastle
Referees: Gavin Badger and Matt Cecchin; Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Knights: 1. Kurt Gidley (c) 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Adam MacDougall 5. James McManus 6. Ben Rogers 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Ben Cross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Dan Tolar 11. Zeb Taia 12. Cory Paterson 13. Matt Hilder
Interchange: 14. Wes Naiqama 15. Con Mika 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Mark Taufua; Reserves: 18. Joel Edwards
Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Timana Tahu 5. Eric Grothe 6. Kris Keating 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Nathan Cayless (C) 9. Jeff Robson 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Ben Smith 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Tom Humble 15. Tim Mannah 16. Justin Horo 17. Justin Poore; Reserves: 19. Krisnan Inu

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!

LeagueUnlimited.com is set to keep you updated with all the news, previews, LIVE match updates and reports throughout the week and over the weekend as the race for top eight positions continues, as well as comprehensive coverage of the 30th annual State of Origin series.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?