NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 16 (Women in League)

NRL 2010: Round 16 - June 25, 26, 27, 28 (Women in League Round)
National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees

St George Illawarra Dragons v Penrith Panthers
Friday 25 June 2010, 7:35pm AEST - WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Jason Robinson; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Beau Scott 4. Kyle Stanley 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Matt Prior 9. Luke Priddis 10. Michael Weyman 11. Neville Costigan 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Trent Merrin 16. Nick Emmett 17. Jarrod Saffy; Reserves: 18. Jeremy Smith
Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Beau Ryan 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Todd Payten 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Mark Flanagan 15. Junior Moors 16. Simon Dwyer 17. Daniel Fitzhenry

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!


Penrith Panthers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Friday 25 June 2010, 7:35pm AEST - CUA Stadium, Penrith
Referees: Tony Archer and Tony De Las Heras; Sideline Officials: David Abood and David Munro; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Brad Tighe 6. Wade Graham 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Matthew Bell 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Nathan Smith 15. Sam McKendry 16. Gavin Cooper 17. Masada Iosefa; Reserves: 18. Travis Burns 20. Frank Puletua
Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Dean Whare 4. Steve Matai, 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Brent Kite 16. George Rose 17. Chris Bailey; Reserves: 18. Matt Cross

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!
Parramatta Eels v Brisbane Broncos
Saturday 26 June 2010, 5:30pm AEST - Parramatta Stadium
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy and Ricky McFarlane; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Jonathon Wright 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Kris Keating 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Nathan Cayless (C) 9. Jeff Robson 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Ben Smith 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 15. Tim Mannah 16. Justin Horo 17. Justin Poore 18. Tom Humble
Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Matt Gillett 4. Israel Folau 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Shane Tronc 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Lagi Setu 11. Ben Te'o 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Ashton Sims 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Nick Kenny

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!
North Queensland Cowboys v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 26 June 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Referees: Gavin Badger and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood and Michael Wise; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Cowboys: 1. Shannon Gallant 2. Ashley Graham 3. Ben Harris 4. Willie Tonga 5. John Williams 6. Matthew Bowen 7. Johnathan Thurston [c] 8. Matt Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Scott Bolton 12. Willie Mason 13. Steve Rapira
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Carl Webb 17. Dane Hogan; Reserves: 18. Issak Ah Mau
Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Dean Collis 4. Ben Pomeroy 5. Isaac Gordon 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Tim Smith 8. Josh Cordoba 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Adam Cuthbertson 15. Broderick Wright 16. Paul Aiton 17. Siosaia Vave; Reserves: 18. Taulima Tautai

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Melbourne Storm
Saturday 26 June 2010, 9:30pm AEST (7:30pm AWST) - ME Bank Stadium, Perth
Referees: Ashley Klein and Matt Cecchin; Sideline Officials: Adam Reid and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Sam Burgess 12. Dave Taylor 13 Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Garrett Crossman 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Dave Tyrell 17. Jason Clark
Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Justin O'Neill 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Bryan Norrie 9. Cam Smith 10. Brett White 11. Adam Blair 12. Sika Manu 13. Kevin Proctor
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Todd Lowrie 16. Aiden Tolman 17. Jeff Lima; Reserves: 18. Rory Kostjasyn

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans! 
Sydney Roosters v New Zealand Warriors
Sunday 27 June 2010, 2:00pm AEST (4:00pm NZT) - AMI Stadium, Christchurch NZ
Referees: Ben Cummins and Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Henry Perenara; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Phil Graham 3. Kane Linnett 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Nate Myles 11. Frank Paul Nuuausala 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Braith Anasta (c)
Interchange: 14. Nick Kouparitsas 15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 16. Mose Masoe 17. BJ Leilua
Warriors: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Joel Moon 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Isaac John 8. Jeremy Latimore 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Russell Packer 11. Simon Mannering (C) 12. Lewis Brown 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Ian Henderson 15. Ben Matulino 16. Jesse Royal 17. Ukuma Ta'ai; Reserves: 18. Sione Lousi

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!
Gold Coast Titans v Newcastle Knights
Sunday 27 June 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Skilled Park
Referees: Steve Lyons and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Gavin Reynolds; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Mat Rogers 4. Sam Tagataese 5. David Mead 6. Greg Bird 7. Preston Campbell 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Michael Henderson 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Brad Meyers 15. Matthew White 16. Bodene Thompson 17. Kayne Lawton; Reserves: 18. Ryan James
Knights: 1. Kurt Gidley 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Adam MacDougall 5. James McManus 6. Ben Rogers 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Ben Cross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Dan Tolar 11. Zeb Taia 12. Cory Paterson 13. Matt Hilder
Interchange: 14. Wes Naiqama 15. Con Mika 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Mark Taufua; Reserves: 18. Joel Edwards

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!
Canberra Raiders v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Monday 28 June 2010, 7:00pm AEST - Canberra Stadium
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Chris James; Sideline Officials: Luke Potter and Russell Turner; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

Raiders: 1. David Milne 2. Joel Monaghan 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Adam Mogg 8. Dane Tilse 9. Glen Buttriss 10. David Shillington 11. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Josh McCrone 15. Trevor Thurling 16. Troy Thompson 17. Josh Miller; Reserves: 18. Joe Picker 19. Justin Carney
Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Barba 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Ryan Tandy 11. Gary Warburton 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Michael Hodgson 16. Brad Morrin 17. Blake Green; Reserves: 19. Dene Halatau

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!

LeagueUnlimited.com is set to keep you updated with all the news, previews, LIVE match updates and reports throughout the week and over the weekend as the race for top eight positions really heats up, as well as the announcements of State of Origin III teams on Monday, at halftime during the Raiders v Bulldogs fixture.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?