NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 18

NRL 2010: Round 18 - July 9, 10, 11, 12
National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees


Wests Tigers v Gold Coast Titans
Friday 9 July 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Campbelltown Stadium
Referees: Jason Robinson and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Daniel Eastwood; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Geoff Daniela 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Todd Payten 12. Liam Fulton 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Mark Flanagan 15. Junior Moors 16. Simon Dwyer 17. Daniel Fitzhenry
Reserves: 18. Mitch Brown 19. Andrew Fifita
Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Mat Rogers 4. Bodene Thompson 5. William Zillman 6. Greg Bird 7. Scott Prince (c) 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Michael Henderson 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Brad Meyers 15. Matthew White 16. Luke O'Dwyer17. Ryan James
Reserves: 18. Steve Michaels

Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Friday 9 July 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Sydney Football Stadium
Referees: Gavin Badger and Ashley Klein; Touch Judges: Phil Haines and Russell Turner; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Phil Graham 3. Kane Linnett 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Nate Myles 11. Frank Paul Nuuausala 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Braith Anasta
Interchange: 14. Martin Kennedy 15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 16. Mose Masoe 17. Nick Kouparitsas
Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Beau Champion 4. Colin Best 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Beau Falloon 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Sam Burgess 12. Dave Taylor 13. Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Garret Crossman 15. Eddy Pettybourne 16. Dave Tyrell 17. Jason Clark
Reserves: 18. Michael Crocker

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 10 July 2010, 5:30pm AEST - Brookvale Oval
Referees: Ben Cummins and Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: Ricky McFarlane and Jeff Younis; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 14. Brent Kite 16. George Rose 17. Chris Bailey
Reserves: 18. Matt Cross
Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Joel Monaghan 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese 7. Josh McCrone 8. Dane Tilse 9. Travis Waddell 10. David Shillington 11. Tom Learoyd-Lars 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Josh Miller 15. Trevor Thurling 16. Joe Picker 17. Troy Thompson
Reserves: 18. Adam Mogg

Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs v Melbourne Storm
Saturday 10 July 2010, 7:00pm Local - Adelaide Oval
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Tony De Las Heras; Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Tim Winitana 3. Josh Morris 4. Shane Neumann 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Barba 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Ryan Tandy 11. Jamal Idris 12. Andrew Ryan (c) 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Michael Hodgson 16. Blake Green 19. Gary Warburton
Reserves: 20. Dene Halatau
Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Justin O'Neill 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Bryan Norrie 9. Cam Smith Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?