NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 19 (Rivalry Round)

NRL 2010: Round 19 - July 16, 17, 18, 19
National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees


South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Illawarra Dragons
Friday 16 July 2010, 7:35pm AEST - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Chris James; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Beau Falloon 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Sam Burgess 12. Dave Taylor 13. Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Garrett Crossman 15. Eddy Pettybourne 16. Michael Crocker 17. Jason Clark
Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Beau Scott 4. Kyle Stanley 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Matt Prior 9. Luke Priddis 10. Trent Merrin 11. Neville Costigan 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Ricky Thorby 16. Nick Emmett 17. Jarrod Saffy; Reserves: 19. Mark Gasnier


Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 16 July 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Skilled Park, Robina QLD
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Jason Robinson; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy and Michael Wise; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Mat Rogers 4. Bodene Thompson 5. William Zillman 6. Greg Bird 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Michael Henderson 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Matt White 15. Brad Meyers 16. Ryan James 17. Luke O'Dwyer; Reserves: 18. Steve Michaels
Broncos1. Josh Hoffman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Alex Glenn 4. Israel Folau 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (C) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Shane Tronc 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Nick Kenny 11. Ben Te'o 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Matt Gillett 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Josh McGuire


New Zealand Warriors v Melbourne Storm
Saturday 17 July 2010, 5:30pm AEST (7:30pm NZT) - Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland
Referees: Steve Lyons and Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

Warriors: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Brent Tate 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Jesse Royal 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Russell Packer 11. Simon Mannering (C) 12. Lewis Brown 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Ian Henderson 15. Ben Matulino 16. Jeremy Latimore 17. Ukuma Ta'ai; Reserves: 18. Sione Lousi
Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Chase Stanley 4. Greg Inglis 5. Dane Nielsen 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Bryan Norrie 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Brett White 11. Adam Blair 12. Sika Manu 13. Kevin Proctor
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Todd Lowrie 16. Aiden Tolman 17. Jeff Lima; Reserves: 18. Ryan Hoffman


Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels
Saturday 17 July 2010, 7:30pm AEST - CUA Stadium, Penrith
Referees: Ben Cummins and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Brad Tighe 6. Wade Graham 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Nathan Smith
Interchange: 20. Travis Burns 14. Daine Laurie 16. Gavin Cooper 17. Frank Puletua 15. Masada Iosefa
Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Jonathon Wright 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Jeff Robson 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Nathan Cayless (C) 9. Matthew Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Ben Smith 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Kris Keating 15. Tim Mannah 16. Justin Horo 17. Justin Poore
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Saturday 17 July 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: David Abood and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Dean Collis 4. Ben Pomeroy 5. Luke Covell 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. John Morris 8. Kade Snowden 9. Paul Aiton 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Broderick Wright 16. Taulima Tautai 17. Siosaia Vave
Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Brent Kite 16. George Rose 17. Chris Bailey; Reserves: 18. Matt Cross


Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
Sunday 18 July 2010, 2:00pm AEST - Canberra Stadium
Referees: Ashley Klein and Jason Robinson; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Joel Monaghan 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Adam Mogg 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. Dane Tilse 9. Travis Waddell 10. David Shillington 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Josh Miller
Interchange: 14. Sam Mataora 15. Trevor Thurling 16. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 17. Scott Logan; Reserves: 18. Danny Galea
Knights: 1. Kurt Gidley (C) 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Adam MacDougall 5. James McManus 6. Ben Rogers 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Ben Cross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Dan Tolar 11. Zeb Taia 12. Cory Paterson 13. Mark Taufua
Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Wes Naiqama 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Antonio Kaufusi


Sydney Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sunday 18 July 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park
Referees: Gavin Badger and Tony De Las Heras; Sideline Officials: Henry Perenara and Russell Turner; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Phil Graham 3. Kane Linnett 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Nate Myles 11. Frank Paul Nuuausala 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Braith Anasta
Interchange: 14. Martin Kennedy 15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 16. Daniel Conn 17. Nick Kouparitsas
Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Tim Winitana 3. Josh Morris 4. Shane Neumann 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Barba 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Ryan Tandy 11. Jamal Idris 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Michael Hodgson 16. Blake Green 17. Gary Warburton 19. Dene Halatau


Wests Tigers v North Queensland Cowboys
Monday 19 July 2010, 7:00pm AEST - Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Shayne Hayne; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and David Munro; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Geoff Daniela, 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Todd Payten 12. Liam Fulton 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. John Skandalis 15. Mark Flanagan 16. Simon Dwyer 17. Daniel Fitzhenry
Reserves: 19. Mitch Brown 20. Junior Moors.
Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Arana Taumata 4. Willie Tonga 5. Will Tupou 6. Grant Rovelli 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matt Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. Willie Mason 11. Scott Bolton 12. Leeson Ah Mau 13. Luke O'Donnell
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Dane Hogan 16. Carl Webb 17. James Tamou

LeagueUnlimited.com will keep you updated with news around the clubs throughout the week - and don't miss our exclusive match previews on Thursday night! As usual our live update service will keep you posted with every crucial match across the Rivalry Round weekend from ANZ Stadium on Friday through to the tranquil Leichhardt Oval on Monday evening.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?