SQUADS: Betfred Women's Super League - 2024 Round 1
23 mins ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
NRL 2010: Round 20 - July 23, 24, 25, 26
Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels
Friday 23 July 2010, 7:35pm AEST, ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referees: Tony Archer and Gavin Badger; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Russell Turner; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan
Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Tim Winitana 3. Josh Morris 4. Shane
Neumann 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Barba 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Hannant
9. Michael Ennis 10. Ryan Tandy 11. Jamal Idris 12. Andrew Ryan 13.
David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Michael Hodgson 16. Gary Warburton 17.
Blake Green
Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Timana Tahu
5. Krisnan Inu 6. Jeff Robson 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Nathan Cayless (C)
9. Matthew Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Ben
Smith 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Kris Keating 15. Tim Mannah 16. Justin Horo 17. Justin
Poore; Reserves: 19. Jonathon Wright
St George Illawarra Dragons v Gold Coast Titans
Friday 23 July 2010, 7:35pm AEST, WIN Jubilee Oval, Carlton
Referees: Ben Cummins and Tony De Las Heras; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis and David Abood; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins
Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Beau Scott 4. Matt
Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Matt Prior
9. Luke Priddis 10. Jon Green 11. Neville Costigan 12. Ben Creagh 13.
Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Trent Merrin 15. Jeremy Smith 16. Nick Emmett 17.
Jarrod Saffy; Reserves: 18. Ricky Thorby 19. Mark Gasnier
Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Steve Michaels 4.
Clinton Toopi 5. William Zillman 6. Mat Rogers 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke
Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Michael Henderson 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12.
Mark Minichiello 13. Bodene Thompson
Interchange: 14. Matt White 15. Brad Meyers 16. Ben Ridge 17. Luke
O'Dwyer; Reserves: 18. Shannon Walker
Canberra Raiders v Cronulla Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 24 July 2010, 5:30pm AEST, Canberra Stadium
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Ashley Klein; Sideline Officials: Grant Atkins and Ricky McFarlane; Video Referee: Russell Smith
Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Joel Monaghan 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Adam
Mogg 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. Dane Tilse
9. Travis Waddell 10. David Shillington 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson
Harrison 13. Josh Miller
Interchange: 14. Sam Mataora 15. Trevor Thurling 16. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs
17. Scott Logan; Reserves: 18. Danny Galea
Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Luke Covell 3. Dean Collis 4. Ben Pomeroy 5. Isaac
Gordon 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Scott Porter 8. Kade Snowden 9. John
Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul
Gallen
Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Broderick Wright 16. Paul Aiton 17.
Taulima Tautai
Melbourne Storm v Penrith Panthers
Saturday 24 July 2010, 7:30pm AEST, AAMI Park
Referees: Jason Robinson and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Phil Haines and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Chris Ward
Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Chase Stanley 4. Greg
Inglis 5. Justin O'Neill 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Bryan Norrie
9. Cam Smith (c) 10. Brett White 11. Sika Manu 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Adam
Blair
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Todd Lowrie 16. Aiden Tolman 17.
Jeff Lima; Reserves: 18. Dane Nielsen
Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings
4. Adrian Purtell 5. Brad Tighe 6. Wade Graham 7. Luke Walsh 8. Frank
Puletua 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12.
Frank Pritchard 13. Nathan Smith
Interchange: 14. Travis Burns 15. Matthew Bell 16. Gavin Cooper 17. Sam
McKendry; Reserves: 18. Masada Iosefa
North Queensland Cowboys v Newcastle Knights
Saturday 24 July 2010, 7:30pm AEST, Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referees: Steve Lyons and Chris James; Sideline Officials: Clayton Sharpe and Gavin Reynolds; Video Referee: Phil Cooley
Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Arana Taumata 4.
Willie Tonga 5. Will Tupou 6. Grant Rovelli 7. Johnathan Thurston [c] 8.
Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. Willie Mason 11. Scott Bolton 12.
Leeson Ah Mau 13. Luke O'Donnell
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Dane Hogan 16. Carl Webb 17. James
Tamou; Reserves: 18. Ben Harris
Knights: 1. Kurt Gidley (C) 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Adam
MacDougall 5. James McManus 6. Ben Rogers 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Ben Cross
9. Isaac De Gois 10. Dan Tolar 11. Zeb Taia 12. Cameron Ciraldo 13.
Matt Hilder
Interchange: 14. Wes Naiqama 15. Con Mika 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Antonio
Kaufusi; Reserves: 18. Mark Taufua
South Sydney Rabbitohs v New Zealand Warriors
Sunday 25 July 2010, 2:00pm AEST, ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referees: Gavin Badger and Tony De Las Heras; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner and Daniel Eastwood; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead
Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau
Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Sam
Burgess 9. Beau Falloon 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Michael Crocker 12. Dave
Taylor 13. Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Garrett Crossman 14. Dave Tyrell 15. Eddy Pettybourne
16. Jason Clark
Warriors: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Brent Tate 4. Jerome
Ropati 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Jesse Royal
9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Russell Packer 11. Simon Mannering (C) 12. Lewis
Brown 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Ian Henderson 15. Ben Matulino 16. Jeremy Latimore 17.
Ukuma Ta'ai; Reserves: 18. Jacob Lillyman
Manly Sea Eagles v Wests Tigers
Sunday 25 July 2010, 3:00pm AEST, Brookvale Oval
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Steve Carrall;
Video Referee: Steve Clark
Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon 4.
Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8.
Jason King 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane
Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Brent Kite 16. George Rose 17. Chris
Bailey; Reserves: 18. Matt Cross
Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4.
Chris Lawrence 5. Mitch Brown 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce
Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Todd Payten 12. Liam Fulton
13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. John Skandalis 15. Mark Flanagan 16. Simon Dwyer 17.
Daniel Fitzhenry
Brisbane Broncos v Sydney Roosters
Monday 26 July 2010, 7:00pm AEST, Suncorp Stadium
Referees: Tony Archer and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Tim Mander
Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Alex Glenn 4.
Israel Folau 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8.
Shane Tronc 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Nick Kenny 11. Ben Te'o 12. Sam
Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Matt Gillett 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Josh
McGuire
Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Phil Graham 3. Kane Linnett 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam
Perrett 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Nate
Myles 11. Frank Paul Nuuausala 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Braith Anasta
Interchange: 14. Mose Masoe 15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 16. Daniel Conn 17. Nick
Kouparitsas