NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 23

NRL 2010: Round 23 - August 13, 14, 15, 16
National Rugby League fixtures, teams and officials


Brisbane Broncos v Parramatta Eels
Friday 13 August 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Referees: Tony Archer and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Gavin Morris;
Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Broncos
:
1. Josh Hoffman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Alex Glenn 4. Israel Folau 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Corey Norman 7. Peter Wallace 8. Shane Tronc 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Ben Te'o 11. Matt Gillett 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker (c)
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Josh McGuire 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Scott Anderson

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Timana Tahu 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Jeff Robson 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Nathan Cayless (C) 9. Matthew Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Ben Smith 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Kris Keating 15. Tim Mannah 16. Justin Horo 17. Justin Poore


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Sydney Roosters
Friday 13 August 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Tony De Las Heras; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy and Ricky McFarlane; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Dean Collis 4. Ben Pomeroy 5. Luke Covell 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Tim Smith 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Broderick Wright 16. Paul Aiton 17. Taulima Tautai
Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Phil Graham 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8.Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Daniel Conn 11. Frank Paul Nuuausala 12. Nate Myles 13. Braith Anasta
Interchange: 14. Martin Kennedy 15. Mose Masoe 16. Lopini Paea 17. Nick Kouparitsas


Gold Coast Titans v North Queensland Cowboys
Saturday 14 August 2010, 5:30pm AEST - Skilled Park, Robina
Referees: Ashley Klein and Jason Robinson; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Gavin Reynolds; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Steve Michaels 4. Clinton Toopi 5. William Zillman 6. Mat Rogers 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Matthew White 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Brad Meyers 16. Greg Bird 17. Bodene Thompson Reserves: 18. Ben Ridge
Cowboys: 1. Matt Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Ty Williams 4. Willie Tonga 5. Will Tupou 6. Arana Taumata 7. Grant Rovelli 8. Matt Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. Willie Mason 11. Scott Bolton 12. Leeson Ah Mau 13. Luke O'Donnell
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Dane Hogan 16. Carl Webb 17. Ben Harris Reserves: 18. Isaak Ah Mau


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 14 August 2010, 7:30pm AEST - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood and Adam Gee;
Video Referee: Russell Smith

Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Daniel Rauicava 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Michael Hodgson 9. Michael Ennis 10. Ryan Tandy 11. Jamal Idris 12. Andrew Ryan (c) 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Dene Halatau 16. Chris Armit 17. Ben Barba
Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Joel Monaghan 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Adam Mogg 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese 7. Josh McCrone 8. Tom Learoyd-Lars 9. Travis Waddell 10. David Shillington 11. Danny Galea 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Trevor Thurling
Interchange: 14. Alan Tongue 15. Shaun Fensom 16. Dane Tilse 17. Scott Logan Reserves: 18. Joe Picker


New Zealand Warriors v Newcastle Knights
Sunday 15 August 2010, 12:00pm AEST (2:00pm NZT) - Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland
Referees: Ben Cummins and Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: David Munro and Russell Turner; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Warriors: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Bill Tupou 3. Brent Tate 4. Joel Moon 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Ben Matulino 9. Ian Henderson 10. Russell Packer 11. Simon Mannering (c) 12. Lewis Brown 13. Michael Luck
Interchange: 14. Aaron Heremaia 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Sam Rapira 17. Ukuma Ta'ai
Knights: Shannon McDonnell 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Kurt Gidley (C) 8. Ben Cross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Antonio Kaufusi 11. Zeb Taia 12. Cameron Ciraldo 13. Matt Hilder
Interchange: 14. Wes Naiqama 15. Dan Tolar 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Mark Taufua Reserves: 18. Joel Edwards


Melbourne Storm v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sunday 15 August 2010, 2:00pm AEST - AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referees: Chris James and Steve Lyons; Sideline Officials: Grant Atkins and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Chase Stanley 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Cameron Smith 10. Brett White 11. Sika Manu 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Adam Blair
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Bryan Norrie 16. Jeff Lima 17. Jesse Bromwich Reserves: 18. Todd Lowrie 19. Kevin Proctor
Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Beau Champion 4. Colin Best 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. Luke Capewell 7. Chris Sandow 8. Jaiman Lowe 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 111. Eddy Pettybourne 12. David Tyrell 13. Sam Burgess
Interchange: 14. Craig Stapleton 15. Shannon McPherson 16. Dylan Farrell 17. Michael Crocker


Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers
Sunday 15 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Leumeah
Referees: Tony Archer and Gavin Badger; Sideline Officials: David Abood and Jeff Younis; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Beau Ryan 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Todd Payten 9. Robbie Farah 10.Keith Galloway 11.Liam Fulton 12.Gareth Ellis 13.Chris Heighnington
Interchange: 14.Andrew Fifita 15.Geoff Daniela 16.Simon Daniela 17.Bryce Gibbs
Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Micheal Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Brad Tighe 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange 15. Nathan Smith 16. Gavin Cooper 17. Sam McKendry 20. Masada Iosefa Reserves: 21. Wade Graham 18. Michael Bell 14. Dane Laurie


St George Illawarra Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Monday 16 August 2010, 7:00pm AEST - WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Shayne Hayne; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Steve Chiddy;
Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Neville Costigan 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Jeremy Smith
Interchange: 14. Luke Priddis 15. Trent Merrin 16. Matt Prior 17. Jarrod Saffy Reserves: 19. Nathan Fien
Sea Eagles: 1. Will Hopoate 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite, 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Matt Cross 16. George Rose 17. Chris Bailey


With LeagueUnlimited.com's LIVE score updates across the weekend coupled with a host of analysis both pre- and post-game, this is the place to get all your Rugby League news. Our exclusive previews from Paul Mitry continue on Wednesday night, and the weekend wrap next Tuesday with "Tuesdays Expert" is a must for any league fan.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?