NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 24

NRL 2010: Round 23 - August 13, 14, 15, 16
National Rugby League fixtures, teams and officials


Newcastle Knights v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 20 August 2010, 7:35pm AEST - EnergyAustralia Stadium, Newcastle
Referees: Ben Cummins and Gavin Badger; Sideline Officials: David Abood and Adam Devcich; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Knights: 1. Shannon McDonnell 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Kurt Gidley (C) 8. Ben Cross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Antonio Kaufusi 11. Zeb Taia 12. Cameron Ciraldo 13. Matt Hilder
Interchange: 14. Wes Naiqama 15. Dan Tolar 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Mark Taufua
Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Alex Glenn 4. Israel Folau 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Corey Norman 7. Peter Wallace 8. Shane Tronc 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Ben Te'o 11. Matt Gillett 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker (c)
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Josh McGuire 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Scott Anderson


Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Friday 20 August 2010, 7:35pm AEST - CUA Stadium, Penrith
Referees: Tony Archer and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Panthers: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sandor Earl 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. Adrian Purtell 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 15. Gavin Cooper 16. Matthew Bell 14. Daine Laurie 17. Nathan Smith; Reserves: 20. Masada Iosefa
Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. Luke Capewell 7. Chris Sandow 8. Jaiman Lowe 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi [c] 11. Sam Burgess 12. Eddy Pettybourne 13. Michael Crocker
Interchange: 14. Craig Stapleton 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Dave Tyrrell 17. Jason Clark; Reserves: 18. Dylan Farrell


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v New Zealand Warriors
Saturday 21 August 2010, 5:30pm AEST - Brookvale Oval
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Steve Lyons; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Sea Eagles: 1. Will Hopoate 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Matt Cross 16. George Rose 17. Chris Bailey
Warriors: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Bill Tupou 3. Brent Tate 4. Joel Moon 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Ben Matulino 9. Ian Henderson 10. Russell Packer 11. Simon Mannering (C) 12. Lewis Brown 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Aaron Heremaia 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Sam Rapira 17. Ukuma Ta'ai


North Queensland Cowboys v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Saturday 21 August 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Referees: Jason Robinson and Gavin Reynolds; Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood and Gavin West; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Ty Williams 4. Willie Tonga 5. John Williams 6. Arana Taumata 7. Grant Rovelli 8. Matt Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. Willie Mason 11. Scott Bolton 12. Leeson Ah Mau 13. Ben Harris
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Nick Slyney 16. Carl Webb 17. Isaak Ah Mau
Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Daniel Rauicava 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Michael Hodgson 9. Michael Ennis 10. Ryan Tandy 11. Jamal Idris 12. Andrew Ryan (c) 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Dene Halatau 16. Chris Armit 17. Ben Barba


Melbourne Storm v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 21 August 2010, 7:30pm AEST - AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referees: Ashley Klein and Luke Phillips; Sideline Officials: Ricky McFarlane and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Justin O'Neill 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Bryan Norrie 9. Cam Smith (c) 10. Brett White 11. Sika Manu 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Adam Blair
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Kevin Proctor 16. Jeff Lima 17. Todd Lowrie; Reserves: 18. Jesse Bromwich
Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Dean Collis 4. Ben Pomeroy 5. Luke Covell 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Tim Smith 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Broderick Wright 16. Paul Aiton 17. Taulima Tautai


Canberra Raiders v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sunday 22 August 2010, 2:00pm AEST - Canberra Stadium
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Tony De Las Heras; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Joel Monaghan 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Adam Mogg 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 9. Alan Tongue (C) 10. David Shillington 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Trevor Thurling
Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Danny Galea 16. Dane Tilse 17. Scott Logan; Reserves: 18. Shaun Fensom
Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Neville Costigan 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Jeremy Smith
Interchange: 14. Luke Priddis 15. Trent Merrin 16. Matt Prior 17. Jarrod Saffy; Reserves: 18. Nick Emmett 19. Nathan Fien


Parramatta Eels v Wests Tigers
Sunday 22 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Parramatta Stadium
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Ben Cummins; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Russell Turner; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Timana Tahu 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Kris Keating 7. Jeff Robson 8. Nathan Cayless (c) 9. Matthew Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (c) 12. Justin Horo 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mitchell 15. Tim Mannah 16. Taniela Lasalo 17. Justin Poore
Tigers: 1. Mitch Brown 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Beau Ryan 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Todd Payten 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Liam Fulton 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Geoff Daniela 16. Simon Dwyer 17. John Skandalis


Sydney Roosters v Gold Coast Titans
Monday 23 August 2010, 7:00pm AEST - Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park
Referees: Gavin Badger and Steve Lyons; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy and David Abood; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Phil Graham 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Daniel Conn 11. Frank Paul Nuuausala 12. Nate Myles 13. Braith Anasta (c)
Interchange: 14. Martin Kennedy 15. Mose Masoe 16. Joseph Leilua 17. Nick Kouparitsas; Reserves: 18. Lopini Paea
Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Steve Michaels 4. Clinton Toopi 5. William Zillman 6. Mat Rogers 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Matthew White 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Brad Meyers 16. Greg Bird 17. Bodene Thompson; Reserves: 18. Ben Ridge


LeagueUnlimited.com's coverage keeps you up-to-date through the week with the latest news from all the clubs, with Wednesday night's exclusive previews, live updates and detailed match reports across the weekend and Tuesday's Expert wrap. With the race for LeagueUnlimited.com Player of the Year hotting up - it's the one weekend wrap you can't afford to miss.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?