NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 3

  • by
  • March 23 2010 5:04PM

NRL 2010: Round 3 - March 26, 27, 28, 29 National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees


Wests Tigers v Parramatta Eels Friday 26 March 2010, 7:35pm AEDT - Sydney Football Stadium Referees: Tony Archer & Matt Cecchin; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland & Adam Devcich; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Tigers: 1. Mitch Brown 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Chris Lawrence 4. Blake Ayshford 5. Beau Ryan 6. Benji Marshall 7. Tim Moltzen 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Todd Payten 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington Interchange: 14. Jason Cayless 15. Andrew Fifita 16. Mark Flanagan 17. Daniel Fitzhenry; Reserves: 18. Geoff Daniela 19. Junior Moors Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Krisnan Inu 3. Joel Reddy 4. Timana Tahu 5. Eric Grothe 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson 8. Nathan Cayless (C) 9. Matt Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Ben Smith 13. Feleti Mateo Interchange: 14. Kris Keating 15. Tim Mannah 16. Brendan Oake 17. Justin Poore


St George Illawarra Dragons v North Queensland Cowboys Friday 26 March 2010, 8:35pm AEDT (7:35pm AEST) - WIN Stadium, Wollongong Referees: Jared Maxwell & Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: David Abood & Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Beau Scott 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Matt Prior 9. Luke Priddis 10. Michael Weyman 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Nick Emmett 16. Dan Hunt 17. Jarrod Saffy Cowboys: 1. Ty Williams 2. John Williams 3. Ashley Graham 4. Willie Tonga 5. Michael Bani 6. Grant Rovelli 7. Johnathan Thurston (c) 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. Antonio Kaufusi 11. Scott Bolton 12. Steve Rapira 13. Luke O'Donnell Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Steve Southern 16. Willie Mason 17. Carl Webb; Reserves: 18. James Tamou


Penrith Panthers v Melbourne Storm Saturday 27 March 2010, 5:30pm AEDT - CUA Stadium, Penrith Referees: Gavin Badger & Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner & Henry Peranara; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Shane Elford 6. Luke Lewis 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 13. Joseph Paulo Interchange: 14. Masada Iosefa 15. Matthew Bell 16. Gavin Cooper 17. Sam McKendry; Reserves: 18. Ryan Walker 20. Frank Puletua Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Luke MacDougall 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Brett Finch 7. Cam Smith (c) 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Ryan Hinchcliffe 10. Jeff Lima 11. Hep Cahill 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Todd Lowrie Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjasyn 15. Ryan Tandy 16. Bryan Norrie 17. Jesse Bromwich; Reserves: 18. Cooper Cronk


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights Saturday 27 March 2010, 7:30pm AEDT - Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford Referees: Ashley Klein & Tony De Las Heras; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy & Adam Reid; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Brent Kite 16. George Rose 17. Matt Cross; Reserves: 18. Terence Seu Seu Knights: 1. Shannon McDonnell 2. Akuila Uate 3. Wes Naiqama 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Scott Dureau 8. Mark Taufua 9. Matt Hilder 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Steve Simpson (c) 12. Cory Paterson 13. Zeb Taia Interchange: 14. Issac De Gois 15. Daniel Tolar 16. Richard Fa'aoso 17. Cameron Ciraldo


Gold Coast Titans v Canberra Raiders Saturday 27 March 2010, 8:30pm AEST (9:30pm AEDT) - Skilled Park Referees: Ben Cummins & Chris James; Sideline Officials: Grant Atkins & Luke Phillips; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Mat Rogers 4. Joseph Tomane 5. David Mead 6. Greg Bird 7. Scott Prince (c) 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Brad Meyers 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison Interchange: 14. Matthew White 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Bodene Thompson 17. William Zillman Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. James Stuart 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese 7. Josh McCrone 8. David Shillington 9. Alan Tongue (C) 10. Scott Logan 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom Interchange: 14. Travis Waddell 15. Trevor Thurling 16. Troy Thompson 17. Dane Tilse


Brisbane Broncos v New Zealand Warriors Sunday 28 March 2010, 1:00pm AEST (2:00pm AEDT) - Suncorp Stadium Referees: Steve Lyons & Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood & Ricky McFarlane; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Gerard Beale 4. Israel Folau 5. Denan Kemp 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Nick Kenny 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Scott Anderson 11. Ben Te'o 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker Interchange: 14. Alex Glenn 15. Matt Gillett 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Josh McGuire; Reserves: 18. Lagi Setu Warriors: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Brent Tate 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Joel Moon 7. James Maloney 8. Jesse Royal 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Sam Rapira 11. Ben Matulino 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Micheal Luck Interchange: 14. Wade Mckinnon 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Russell Packer 17. Sione Lousi


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters Sunday 28 March 2010, 3:00pm AEDT - ANZ Stadium Referees: Jason Robinson & Bernard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall & David Abood; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Jarrad Hickey 11. Yileen Gordon 12. Andrew Ryan (c) 13. David Stagg Interchange: 14. Chris Armit 15. Brad Morrin 16. Blake Green 17. Ben Barba Roosters: 1. Todd Carney 2. Anthony Minichiello 3. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 4. Phil Graham 5. Sam Perett 6. Braith Anasta (c) 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Lopini Paea 9. James Aubusson 10. Jason Ryles 11. Aiden Guerra 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Nate Myles Interchange: 14. Ben Jones 15. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 16. Daniel Conn 17. Brad Takairangi 18. Nick Kouparitsas


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs Monday 29 March 2010, 7:00pm AEDT - Toyota Stadium Referees: Shayne Hayne & Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis & Luke Potter; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

Sharks: 1. Albert Kelly 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Nathan Stapleton 4. Dean Collis 5. Luke Covell 6.Trent Barrett (c) 7. John Morris 8. Kade Snowden 9. Paul Aiton 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen Interchange: 14. Adam Cuthbertson 15. Josh Cordoba 16. Stuart Flanagan 17. Siosaia Vave Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Sam Burgess 12. Dave Taylor 13. Ben Lowe Interchange: 14. Scott Geddes 15. Shannan McPherson 16. David Tyrell 17. Jason Clarke


Don't miss a minute of the action this weekend when we provide LIVE score updates from every game - live text commentary up-to-the-minute! Follow the links from this or any page on www.leagueunlimited.com.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?