NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 4

NRL 2010: Round 4 - April 2, 3, 4, 5 (Easter Weekend)
National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees



Melbourne Storm v St George Illawarra Dragons
Friday 2 April 2010, 2:10pm AEDT - Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
Referees: Jared Maxwell & Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: David Abood & Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Luke MacDougall 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Cameron Smith 10. Jeff Lima 11. Adam Blair 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Hep Cahill 16. Ryan Tandy 17. Jesse Bromwich; Reserves: 18. Bryan Norrie
Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Beau Scott 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Matt Prior 9. Luke Priddis 10. Michael Weyman 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Nick Emmett 16. Dan Hunt 17. Jarrod Saffy



Sydney Roosters v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 2 April 2010, 8:35pm AEDT (7:35pm AEST) - Sydney Football Stadium
Referees: Tony Archer & Matt Cecchin; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland & Adam Devcich; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Roosters: 1. Todd Carney 2. Anthony Minichiello 3. Phil Graham 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Braith Anasta (c) 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Lopini Paea 9. James Aubusson 10. Frank Paul Nuuausala 11. Aidan Guerra 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Nate Myles
Interchange: 14. Daniel Conn 15. Martin Kennedy 16. Brad Takairangi 17. Nick Kouparitsas
Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Alex Glenn 4. Ben Te'o 5. Gerard Beale 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Nick Kenny 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Scott Anderson 11. Ashton Sims 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Matt Gillett
Interchange: 14. Lagi Setu 15. Ben Hunt 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Josh McGuire; Reserves: 18. Mitch Rivett



Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Parramatta Eels
Saturday 3 April 2010, 5:30pm AEDT - Toyota Stadium
Referees: Ashley Klein & Tony De Las Heras; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy & Adam Reid; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Sharks: 1. Albert Kelly 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Nathan Stapleton 4. Ben Pomeroy 5. Luke Covell 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Tim Smith 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Adam Cuthbertson 15. Josh Cordoba 16. Paul Aiton 17. Siosaia Vave; Reserves: 18. Taulima Tautai
Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Krisnan Inu 3. Joel Reddy 4. Timana Tahu 5. Eric Grothe 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson 8. Nathan Cayless [c] 9. Matt Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Ben Smith 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Kris Keating 15. Tim Mannah 16. Brendan Oake 17. Justin Poore; Reserves: 19. Justin Horo



North Queensland Cowboys v Gold Coast Titans
Saturday 3 April 2010, 7:30pm AEDT (6:30pm AEST) - Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referees: Steve Lyons & Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood & Ricky McFarlane; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Cowboys: 1. Ty Williams 2. John Williams 3. Ashley Graham 4. Willie Tonga 5. Will Tupou 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston (c) 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. Antonio Kaufusi 11. Scott Bolton 12. Steve Rapira 13. Luke O'Donnell
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. James Tamou 16. Willie Mason 17. Carl Webb; Reserves: 18. Leeson Ah Mau
Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Mat Rogers 4. Joseph Tomane 5. David Mead 6. Greg Bird 7. Preston Campbell 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Brad Meyers 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Matthew White 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Will Matthews 17. Riley Brown; Reserves: 18. Michael Henderson



Sunday 3am :: Daylight Saving Time ends in New South Wales and Victoria



New Zealand Warriors v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sunday 4 April 2010, 2:00pm AEST (4:00pm NZT) - Mt Smart Stadium
Referees: Ben Cummins & Chris James; Sideline Officials: Grant Atkins & Luke Phillips; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Warriors: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Brent Tate 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Bill Tupou 6. Joel Moon 7. James Maloney 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Russell Packer 11. Lewis Brown 12. Jacob Lilllyman 13. Michael Luck (c)
Interchange: 14. Wade McKinnon 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Jesse Royal 17. Ben Matulino
Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Brent Kite 16. Matt Cross 17. Chris Bailey; Reserves: 18. Terence Seu Seu 19. Vic Mauro



Canberra Raiders v Wests Tigers
Sunday 4 April 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Canberra Stadium
Referees: Shayne Hayne & Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis & Luke Potter; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. James Stuart 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese 7. Josh McCrone 8. David Shillington 9. Alan Tongue (C) 10. Scott Logan 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 15. Trevor Thurling 16. Troy Thompson 17. Dane Tilse
Tigers: 1. Beau Ryan 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Chris Lawrence 4. Blake Ayshford 5. Mitch Brown 6. Benji Marshall 7. Tim Moltzen 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Todd Payten 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Liam Fulton 16. Mark Flanagan 17. Daniel Fitzhenry; Reserves: 18. Junior Moors



Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers
Monday 5 April 2010, 4:00pm AEST - EnergyAustralia Stadium
Referees: Jason Robinson & Bernard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall & Daniel Munro; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Knights: 1. Shannon McDonnell 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sau 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Scott Dureau 8. Ben Cross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Steve Simpson 12. Cory Paterson 13. Mark Taufua
Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Daniel Tolar 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Wes Naiqama; Reserves: 18. Cameron Ciraldo
Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Brad Tighe 6. Luke Lewis 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Nigel Plum 12. Gavin Cooper 13. Joseph Paulo
Interchange: 14. Sam McKendry 15. Matthew Bell 16. Masada Iosefa 17. Nathan Smith; Reserves: 18. Frank Puletua 19. Shane Elford



South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Monday 5 April 2010, 7:00pm AEST - ANZ Stadium
Referees: Gavin Badger & Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner & Henry Peranara; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi (C) 11. Sam Burgess 12. Dave Taylor 13. Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Scott Geddes 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Michael Crocker 17. Jason Clark
Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwn 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Chris Armit 11. Blake Green 12. Andrew Ryan (c) 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Yileen Gordon 15. Danny Williams 16. Jarrad Hickey 17. Ben Barba



LeagueUnlimited.com provides previews, LIVE scores and match reports on every NRL match every weekend - so you won't miss a minute of the action! This weekend the first match starts at 2:10pm on Friday afternoon, so don't forget to log on to www.leagueunlimited.com and look for the Live Scores box.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?