NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 5

NRL 2010: Round 5 - April 9, 10, 11, 12
National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees


St George Illawarra Dragons v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 9 April 2010, 7:35pm AEST - WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Referees: Ashley Klein & Matt Cecchin; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis & Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Beau Scott 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Matt Prior 9. Luke Priddis 10. Michael Weyman 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Nick Emmett 16. Dan Hunt 17. Jarrod Saffy; Reserves: 18. Trent Merrin
Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Gerard Beale 3. Dale Copley 4. Alex Glenn 5. Mitch Rivett 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ashton Sims 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Scott Anderson 11. Lagi Setu 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Matt Gillett
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Mitchell Dodds 16. Dunamis Lui 17. Nick Kenny; Reserves: 18. Josh Hoffman


Gold Coast Titans v Melbourne Storm
Friday 9 April 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Skilled Park, Robina
Referees: Ben Cummins & Jared Maxwell; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall & Adam Devcich; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Mat Rogers 4. Joseph Tomane 5. David Mead 6. Greg Bird 7. Preston Campbell 8. Luke Bailey (c) 9. Nathan Friend 10. Brad Meyers 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Matthew White 15. Michael Henderson 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Riley Brown; Reserves: 18. Will Matthews
Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Luke MacDougall 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Cam Smith (c) 10. Jeff Lima 11. Adam Blair 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: 14. Todd Lowrie 15. Hep Cahill 16. Ryan Tandy 17. Bryan Norrie


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights
Saturday 10 April 2010, 5:30pm AEDT - Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
Referees: Steve Lyons & Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood & Ricky McFarlane; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi (c) 11. Sam Burgess 12. David Taylor 13. Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Scott Geddes 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Garret Crossman 17. Jason Clark; Reserves: 18. Michael Crocker
Knights: 1. Shannon McDonnell 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Scott Dureau 8. Ben Cross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Steve Simpson (c) 12. Cory Paterson 13. Mark Taufua
Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Daniel Tolar 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Wes Naiqama; Reserves: 18. Cameron Ciraldo


North Queensland Cowboys v Wests Tigers
Saturday 10 April 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Referees: Gavin Badger & Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: David Abood & Luke Potter; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Cowboys: 1. Shannon Gallant 2. John Williams 3. Ash Graham 4. Willie Tonga 5. Will Tupou 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathon Thurston 8. Matt Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. Antonio Kafusi 11. Steve Rapira 12. Scott Bolton 13. Luke O'Donnell
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. James Tamou 16. Willie Mason 17. Leeson Ah Mau; Reserves: 18. Steve Southern 19. Manese Manukafoa
Tigers: 1. Beau Ryan 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Chris Lawrence 4. Blake Ayshford 5. Mitch Brown 6. Benji Marshall 7. Tim Moltzen 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Todd Payten 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Liam Fulton 16. Mark Flanagan 17. Daniel Fitzhenry


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v New Zealand Warriors
Saturday 10 April 2010, 7:30pm AEST - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referees: Jason Robinson & Tony De Las Heras; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy & Henry Perenara; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Chris Armit 11. Yileen Gordon 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Tim Browne 15. Gary Warburton 16. Jarrad Hickey 17. Ben Barba; Reserves: 18. Danny Williams
Warriors: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Brent Tate (C) 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Bill Tupou 6. Joel Moon 7. James Maloney 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jesse Royal 11. Lewis Brown 12. Ben Matulino 13. Jacob Lillyman
Interchange: 14. Wade McKinnon 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Russell Packer 17. Ukuma Ta'ai


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sunday 11 April 2010, 2:00pm AEST - Brookvale Oval
Referees: Tony Archer & Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner & Dave Munro; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Brent Kite 16. Matt Cross 17. Chris Bailey; Reserves: 18. Jamie Buhrer
Sharks: 1. Albert Kelly 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Taulima Tautai 5. Nathan Stapleton 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Tim Smith 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen                                           Interchange: 14. Adam Cuthbertson 15. Josh Cordoba 16. Paul Aiton 17.  Siosaia Vave


Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters
Sunday 11 April 2010, 3:00pm AEST - CUA Stadium, Penrith
Referees: Jared Maxwell & Bernard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland & Jeff Younis; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Brad Tighe 6. Luke Lewis 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Nathan Smith 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Joseph Paulo
Interchange: 14. Masada Iosefa 15. Matthew Bell 16. Sam McKendry 17. Gavin Cooper; Reserves: 18. Frank Puletua 19. Shane Elford
Roosters: 1. Todd Carney 2. Anthony Minichiello 3. Phil Graham 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Braith Anasta (c) 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Lopini Paea 9. James Aubusson 10. Frank Paul Nuuausala 11. Aidan Guerra 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Nate Myles    Interchange: 14. Daniel Conn 15. Jason Ryles 16. Nick Kouparitsas 17. Ben Jones


Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders
Monday 12 April 2010, 7:00pm AEST - Parramatta Stadium
Referees: Ben Cummins & Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall & Adam Reid; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Timana Tahu 5. Eric Grothe 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson 8. Nathan Cayless (c) 9. Matt Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Ben Smith 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Kris Keating 15. Tim Mannah 16. Brendan Oake 17. Justin Poore; Reserves: 19. Justin Horo 20. Krisnan Inu
Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. James Stuart 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese 7. Josh McCrone 8. David Shillington 9. Alan Tongue (C) 10. Scott Logan 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 15. Trevor Thurling 16. Adam Mogg 17. Dane Tilse; Reserves: 18. Troy Thompson 19. Brett Kelly


LeagueUnlimited.com has previews, LIVE scores and match reports on every NRL match, every weekend - so you won't miss a minute of the action! This weekend the first matches starts at 7:30pm on Friday night, so don't forget to log on to www.leagueunlimited.com and look for the Live Scores!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?