NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 6

NRL 2010: Round 6 - April 16, 17, 18, 19
National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees


Wests Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Friday 16 April 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Sydney Football Stadium
Referees: Jared Maxwell & Bernard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland & Russell Turner; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Tigers: 1. Beau Ryan 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Daniel Fitzhenry 6. Benji Marshall 7. Blake Lazarus 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Andrew Fifita 11. Liam Fulton 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Junior Moors 15. Alan Schirnack 16. Mark Flanagan 17. Geoff Daniela

Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Chris Armit 11. Yileen Gordon 12. Andrew Ryan [c] 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Tim Browne 15. Gary Warburton 16. Jarrad Hickey 17. Ben Barba


Gold Coast Titans v St George Illawarra Dragons
Friday 16 April 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Skilled Park
Referees: Tony Archer & Jason Robinson; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy & Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Mat Rogers 4. Joseph Tomane 5. David Mead 6. Greg Bird 7. Preston Campbell 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Brad Meyers 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Matt White 15. Michael Henderson 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Riley Brown; Reserves: 18. Will Matthews

Dragons: 
1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Beau Scott 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Luke Priddis 10. Michael Weyman 11. Neville Costigan 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Nick Emmett 16. Trent Merrin 17. Michael Greenfield; Reserves: 18. Ricky Thorby 19. Michael Lett


Newcastle Knights v North Queensland Cowboys
Saturday 17 April 2010, 5:30pm AEST - EnergyAustralia Stadium
Referees: Ashley Klein & Chris James; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis & Luke Potter; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Knights: 1. Kurt Gidley (c) 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Wes Naiqama 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Scott Dureau 8. Ben Cross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Cameron Ciraldo 12. Cory Paterson 13. Steve Simpson
Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Dan Tolar 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Mark Taufua; Reserves: 18. Con Mika
Cowboys: 1. Shannon Gallant 2. John Williams 3. Will Tupou 4. Willie Tonga 5. Ashley Graham 6. Grant Rovelli 7. Ray Thompson 8. Matthew Scott 9. Anthony Watts 10. Antonio Kaufusi 11. Scott Bolton 12. Steve Rapira 13. James Tamou
Interchange: 14. Clint Amos 15. Ty Williams 16. Willie Mason 17. Manase Manuokafoa; Reserves: 18. Carl Webb


Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 17 April 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Sydney Football Stadium
Referees: Steve Lyons & Matt Cecchin; Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood & Adam Reid; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Roosters:
1. Todd Carney 2. Anthony Minichiello 3. Phil Graham 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Braith Anasta (c) 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Lopini Paea 9. Nick Kouparitsas 10. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 11. Aidan Guerra 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Nate Myles
Interchange: 14. Daniel Conn 15. Jason Ryles 16. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 17. Ben Jones

Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. James Stuart 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese 7. Josh McCrone 8. David Shillington 9. Alan Tongue (c) 10. Scott Logan 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
I

nterchange: 14. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 15. Trevor Thurling 16. Adam Mogg 17. Dane Tilse; Reserves: 19. Brett Kelly


New Zealand Warriors v Penrith Panthers
Sunday 18 April 2010, 12:00pm AEST (2:00pm NZT) - Mt Smart Stadium
Referees: Gavin Badger & Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: David Abood & Gavin Reynolds; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Warriors: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Kevin Locke 3. Brent Tate (c) 4. Joel Moon 5. Bill Tupou 6. Lance Hohaia 7. James Maloney 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jesse Royal 11. Lewis Brown 12. Ben Matulino 13. Jacob Lillyman
Interchange: 14. Ian Henderson 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Russell Packer 17. Ukuma Ta'ai
Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Brad Tighe 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Nathan Smith 15. Matthew Bell 16. Joseph Paulo 17. Sam McKendry; Reserves: 18. Masada Iosefa


Brisbane Broncos v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sunday 18 April 2010, 2:00pm AEST - Suncorp Stadium
Referees: Jason Robinson & Tony De Las Heras; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy & Ricky McFarlane; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Matt Gillett 4. Israel Folau 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Dunamis Lui 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. Lagi Setu 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Alex Glenn
Interchange: 14. Gerard Beale 15. Ben Te'o 16. Scott Anderson 17. Nick Kenny; Reserves: 18. Ben Hunt 19. Corey Norman
Sharks: 1. Nathan Stapleton 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Taulima Tautai 5. Isaac Gordon 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Tim Smith 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Luke Harlen 15. Josh Cordoba 16. Paul Aiton 17. Siosaia Vave; Reserves: 18. Broderick Wright


Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sunday 18 April 2010, 3:00pm AEST - ANZ Stadium
Referees: Ben Cummins & Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall & Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Timana Tahu 5. Eric Grothe 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson 8. Nathan Cayless (C) 9. Matt Keating
10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Ben Smith 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Kris Keating 15. Tim Mannah 16. Brendan Oake 17. Justin Poore; Reserves: 19. Justin Horo 20. Krisnan Inu
Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Roy Asotasi (c) 9. Issac Luke 10. Scott Geddes 11. Sam Burgess 12. Dave Taylor 13. Luke Stuart
Interchange: 14. Garrett Crossman 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Michael Crocker 17. Jason Clark


Melbourne Storm v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Monday 19 April 2010, 7:00pm AEST - Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
Referees: Tony Archer & Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner & David Munro; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Luke MacDougall 3. Greg Inglis 4. Dane Nielsen 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Jeff Lima 11. Adam Blair 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: 14. Todd Lowrie 15. Hep Cahill 16. Ryan Tandy 17. Bryan Norrie

Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Brent Kite 16. Matt Cross 17. Chris Bailey


LeagueUnlimited.com has previews, LIVE scores and match reports on every NRL match, every weekend - so you won't miss a minute of the action! This weekend the first matches starts at 7:30pm on Friday night, so don't forget to log on to www.leagueunlimited.com and look for the Live Scores!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?