NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 9 and Rep Matches

Representative Matches: Friday 7 May
Australian Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees


Australian Kangaroos v New Zealand Kiwis
Friday 7 May 2010, 8:00pm AEST - AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referee: Richard Silverwood (ENG); Sideline Officials: Paul Holland (AUS) and Adam Burns (NZL); Video Referees: Bill Harrigan (AUS) and David Pakieto (NZL)

Kangaroos: 1. Billy Slater (Storm) 2. Brett Morris (Dragons) 3. Greg Inglis (Storm) 4. Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles) 5. Jarryd Hayne (Eels) 6. Darren Lockyer (Broncos, capt) 7. Cooper Cronk (Storm) 8. Petero Civoniceva (Panthers) 9. Cam Smith (Storm) 10. David Shillington (Raiders) 11. Luke Lewis (Panthers) 12. Sam Thaiday (Broncos) 13. Paul Gallen (Sharks)
Interchange: 14. Kurt Gidley (Knights) 15. Josh Perry (Sea Eagles) 16. Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles) 17. Michael Weyman (Dragons)
18th man: Nate Myles (Roosters)
Kiwis (squad): Adam Blair (Storm), Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles), Alex Glenn (Broncos), Bronson Harrison (Raiders), Aaron Heremaia (Warriors), Lance Hohaia (Warriors), Issac Luke (Rabbitohs), Sika Manu (Storm), Benji Marshall (Tigers, capt), Steve Matai (Sea Eagles), Ben Matulino (Warriors), Jason Nightingale (Dragons), Frank-Paul Nuuausala (Roosters), Sam Perrett (Roosters), Sam Rapira (Warriors), Junior Sa'u (Knights), Zeb Taia (Knights), Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (Roosters)

Country Origin v City Origin
Friday 7 May 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Port Macquarie Regional Stadium
Referees: Jared Maxwell & Matt Cecchin; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner & Steve Carrall; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Country: 1. Josh Dugan (Raiders) 2. Michael Robertson (Sea Eagles) 3. Jamal Idris (Bulldogs) 4. Timana Tahu (Eels) 5. Luke Burt (Eels) 6. Greg Bird (Titans) 7. Brett Kimmorley (Bulldogs) 8. Kade Snowden (Sharks) 9. Michael Ennis (Bulldogs) 10. Brett White (Storm) 11. Ben Creagh (Dragons) 12. Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles) 13. Anthony Laffranchi (Titans)
Interchange: 14. Todd Carney (Roosters) 15. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Raiders) 16. Willie Mason (Cowboys) 17. Dean Young (Dragons); 18th man: Joel Thompson (Raiders)
City: 1. Lachlan Coote (Panthers) 2. Anthony Minichiello (Roosters) 3. Beau Champion (Rabbitohs) 4. Chris Lawrence (Tigers) 5. Michael Jennings (Panthers) 6. Kris Keating (Eels) 7. Trent Hodkinson (Sea Eagles) 8. Bryce Gibbs (Tigers) 9. Robbie Farah (capt, Tigers) 10. Keith Galloway (Tigers) 11. Trent Waterhouse (Panthers) 12. Mark Minichiello (Titans) 13. Luke O'Donnell (Cowboys)
Interchange: 14. Joel Reddy (Eels) 15. Tim Mannah (Eels) 16. Tim Grant (Panthers) 17. Ryan Hoffman (Storm)

NRL 2010: Round 9 - May 8, 9, 10
National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v St George Illawarra Dragons
Saturday 8 May 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Brookvale Oval
Referees: Shayne Hayne & Gavin Badger;  Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy & Jeff Younis; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Brent Kite 16. Matt Cross 17. Chris Bailey

Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Matt Prior 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Luke Priddis 10. Michael Weyman 11. Neville Costigan 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Nick Emmett 16. Trent Merrin 17. Ricky Thorby; Reserves: 20. Kyle Stanley 22. Michael Lett

Newcastle Knights v Gold Coast Titans
Sunday 9 May 2010, 2:00pm AEST - EnergyAustralia Stadium
Referees: Ben Cummins & Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood & Ricky McFarlane; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Knights: 1. Kurt Gidley (c) 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Keith Lulia 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Scott Dureau 8. Ben Cross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Dan Tolar 11. Steve Simpson 12. Cory Paterson 13. Mark Taufua
Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Zeb Taia 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Evarn Tuimavave; Reserves: 18. Cameron Ciraldo

Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Clinton Toopi 4. Joseph Tomane 5. David Mead 6. Greg Bird 7. Scott Prince (c) 8. Luke Bailey (c) 9. Nathan Friend 10. Brad Meyers 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Matt White 15. Michael Henderson 16. Sam Tagataese 17. William Zillman


Melbourne Storm v Brisbane Broncos
Sunday 9 May 2010, 3:00pm AEST - AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referees: Tony Archer and Steve Lyons; Touch Judges: David Abood & Chris James; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Bryan Norrie 9. Cam Smith (c) 10. Jeff Lima 11. Adam Blair 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Kevin Proctor 16. Ryan Tandy 17. Jesse Bromwich; Reserves: 18. Hep Cahill 19. Brett White 20. Willie Isa

Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Denan Kemp 3. Ben Te'o 4. Israel Folau 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Ben Hunt 8. Shane Tronc 9. Alex Glenn 10. Scott Anderson 11. Lagi Setu 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Corey Norman 15. Nick Kenny 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Dunamis Lui; Reserves: 18. Gerard Beale


Sydney Roosters v North Queensland Cowboys
Monday 10 May 2010, 7:00pm AEST - Sydney Football Stadium
Referees: Jason Robinson & Ashley Klein; Touch Judges: Luke Potter & Gerard Sutton; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Phil Graham 3. Ben Jones 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Braith Anasta [c] 7. Todd Carney 8. Jason Ryles 9. James Aubusson 10. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 11. Nate Myles 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Frank Paul Nuuausala
Interchange: 14. Daniel Conn 15. Lopini Paea 16. Aidan Guerra 17. Nick Kouparitsas

Cowboys: 1. Shannon Gallant 2. John Williams 3. Ashley Graham 4. Willie Tonga 5. Michael Bani 6. Grant Rovelli 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matt Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Scott Bolton 12. Willie Mason 13. Luke O'Donnell
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Steve Rapira 16. Leeson Ah Mau 17. Antonio Kaufusi; Reserves: 18. Clint Amos 19. Manase Manuokafoa 20. Dane Hogan


LeagueUnlimited.com has previews, LIVE scores and match reports on every NRL match, every weekend - so you won't miss a minute of the action! This weekend the first matches starts at 7:30pm on Friday night, so don't forget to log on to www.leagueunlimited.com and look for the Live Scores!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?