NRL teams - hot off the wire! Round 11

NRL TEAMS FIXTURES REFEREES - Round 11


Manly Sea Eagles v St George Illawarra Dragons Friday 23 May 2008 19:45 - Brookvale Oval Referee: Jason Robinson Touch Judges: David Abood, Steve Carrall Video Referee: Phil Cooley

SEA EAGLES: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Steve Matai 4. Jamie Lyon 5. David Williams 6. Steve Menzies 7. Matt Orford 8. Brent Kite 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Glenn Stewart 13. Luke Williamson Interchange: 14. Heath L'Estrange 15. Glenn Hall 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Mark Bryant 18. Nick Bradley-Qalilawa DRAGONS: 1. Brett Morris 2. Jason Nightingale 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Josh Morris 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Justin Poore 9. Dean Young 10. Jason Ryles 11. Beau Scott 12. Lagi Setu 13. Ben Creagh Interchange: 14. Kirk Reynoldson 15. Dan Hunt 16. Simon Woolford 17. Stuart Webb 18. Rangi Chase 19. Michael Lett 20. Chase Stanley


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Melbourne Storm Saturday 24 May 2008 19:30 - Bluetongue Stadium Referee: Jared Maxwell Touch Judges: Michael Jones, Brett Suttor Video Referee: Russell Smith

RABBITOHS: 1. Nathan Merritt 2. Fetuli Talanoa 3. Nigel Vagana 4. Beau Champion 5. Shannon Hegarty 6. Dean Widders 7. Issac Luke 8. Manase Manuokafoa 9. George Ndaira 10. Roy Asotasi 11. David Kidwell 12. David Fa'alogo 13. John Sutton Interchange: 14. Beau Falloon 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Luke Stuart 17. Eddy Pettybourne 18. Michael Greenfield STORM: 1. Billy Slater 2. Steve Turner 3. Will Chambers 4. Israel Folau 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Greg Inglis 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jeff Lima 9. Cameron Smith 10. Brett White 11. Michael Crocker 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Dallas Johnson Interchange: 14. Matt Geyer 15. Antonio Kaufusi 16. Jeremy Smith 17. Aiden Tolman


New Zealand Warriors v Sydney Roosters Sunday 25 May 2008 14:00 - Mt Smart Stadium Referee: Ben Cummins Touch Judges: Mohamad Fajajo, Jeff Younis Video Referee: Steve Clark

WARRIORS: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Aidan Kirk 3. Brent Tate 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Patrick Ah Van 6. Michael Witt 7. Grant Rovelli 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Fien 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Simon Mannering 12. Epalahame Lauaki 13. Micheal Luck Interchange: 14. Ian Henderson 15. Ruben Wiki 16. Logan Swann 17. Sonny Fai 18. Russell Packer 20. Ben Matulino 21. Malo Solomona ROOSTERS: 1. Amos Roberts 2. Sam Perrett 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Iosia Soliola 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Braith Anasta 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Mark O'Meley 9. Riley Brown 10. Nate Myles 11. Willie Mason 12. Setaimata Sa 13. Craig Fitzgibbon Interchange: 14. Lopini Paea 15. Frank Paul Nuuausala 16. Anthony Tupou 17. James Aubusson 18. David Shillington 19. Anthony Cherrington


Wests Tigers v Gold Coast Titans Sunday 25 May 2008 15:00 - Leichhardt Oval Referee: Shayne Hayne Touch Judges: Matt Cecchin, Russell Turner Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

TIGERS: 1. Brett Hodgson 2. Taniela Tuiaki 3. Dean Collis 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Shannon McDonnell 6. Benji Marshall 7. Mathew Head 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Ben Te'o 12. Chris Heighington 13. Dene Halatau Interchange: 14. John Morris 15. Liam Fulton 16. Corey Payne 17. Danny Galea 20. Bronson Harrison TITANS: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Ben Jeffery 3. Luke O'Dwyer 4. Brett Delaney 5. Brenton Bowen 6. Mat Rogers 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Brad Meyers 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison Interchange: 14. Aaron Cannings 15. Michael Hodgson 16. Josh Graham 17. Gavin Cooper


Canterbury Bulldogs v Cronulla Sharks Monday 26 May 2008 19:00 - ANZ Stadium Referee: Tony Archer Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy, Paul Holland Video Referee: Chris Ward

BULLDOGS: 1. Cameron Phelps 2. Hazem El Masri 3. Daryl Millard 4. Tim Winitana 5. Matthew Utai 6. Daniel Holdsworth 7. Ben Roberts 8. Jarrad Hickey 9. Corey Hughes 10. Chris Armit 11. Sonny Bill Williams 12. Andrew Ryan 13. Reni Maitua Interchange: 14. Lee Te Maari 15. Nick Kouparitsas 17. Michael Sullivan 19. Brad Morrin SHARKS: 1. Brett Kearney 2. Misi Taulapapa 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. David Simmons 5. Luke Covell 6. Brett Seymour 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Adam Peek 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Luke Douglas 11. Paul Gallen 12. Fraser Anderson 13. Greg Bird Interchange: 14. Danny Nutley 15. Bryan Norrie 16. Kade Snowden 17. Terence Seu Seu 18. Dustin Cooper 20. Ben Ross


BYES: Broncos, Cowboys, Eels, Knights, Panthers, Raiders

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?