NRL teams - hot off the wire! Round 12

NRL TEAMS FIXTURES REFEREES - Round 12, 2008


Brisbane Broncos v Parramatta Eels Friday 30 May 2008 19:45 - Suncorp Stadium Referee: Jason Robinson Touch Judges: Steve Carrall, Bernard Sutton Video Referee: Steve Clark

BRONCOS: 1. Karmichael Hunt 2. Denan Kemp 3. Darius Boyd 4. Justin Hodges 5. Reece Robinson 6. David Stagg 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Joel Clinton 11. Sam Thaiday 12. Corey Parker 13. Tonie Carroll Interchange: 14. PJ Marsh 15. Ashton Sims 16. Greg Eastwood 17. Nick Kenny 18. Dave Taylor EELS: 1. Luke Burt 2. Krisnan Inu 3. Joel Reddy 4. Jarryd Hayne 5. Eric Grothe 6. Feleti Mateo 7. Brett Finch 8. Nathan Cayless 9. Mark Riddell 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Daniel Wagon 13. Chad Robinson Interchange: 14. Matthew Keating 15. Brendan Oake 16. Weller Hauraki 17. Junior Paulo


Canberra Raiders v Manly Sea Eagles Friday 30 May 2008 19:45 - Canberra Stadium Referee: Sean Hampstead Touch Judges: David Abood, Tony De Las Heras Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

RAIDERS: 1. Bronx Goodwin 2. Colin Best 3. Adrian Purtell 4. Joel Monaghan 5. David Milne 6. Terry Campese 7. Todd Carney 8. Scott Logan 9. Alan Tongue 10. Dane Tilse 11. Glen Turner 12. Nigel Plum 13. Joe Picker Interchange: 14. Josh Miller 15. Glen Buttriss 16. Trevor Thurling 17. Troy Thompson 18. Ben Jones SEA EAGLES: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Steve Menzies 7. Matt Orford 8. Brent Kite 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Glenn Stewart 13. Luke Williamson Interchange: 14. Heath L'Estrange 15. Glenn Hall 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Mark Bryant 20. Vic Mauro


Melbourne Storm v Canterbury Bulldogs Saturday 31 May 2008 17:30 - Olympic Park Referee: Shayne Hayne Touch Judges: Mohamad Fajajo, Steve Lyons Video Referee: Graeme West

STORM: 1. Billy Slater 2. Steve Turner 3. Will Chambers 4. Israel Folau 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Greg Inglis 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jeff Lima 9. Cameron Smith 10. Brett White 11. Michael Crocker 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Dallas Johnson Interchange: 14. Matt Geyer 15. Antonio Kaufusi 16. Jeremy Smith 17. Adam Blair 18. Aiden Tolman BULLDOGS: 1. Nick Youngquest 2. Hazem El Masri 3. Daryl Millard 4. Tim Winitana 5. Matthew Utai 6. Daniel Holdsworth 7. Ben Roberts 8. Jarrad Hickey 9. Corey Hughes 10. Chris Armit 11. Sonny Bill Williams 12. Andrew Ryan 13. Reni Maitua Interchange: 14. Lee Te Maari 15. Nick Kouparitsas 17. Michael Sullivan 19. Brad Morrin


North Queensland Cowboys v Penrith Panthers Saturday 31 May 2008 19:30 - Dairy Farmers Stadium Referee: Alan Shortall Touch Judges: Matt Cecchin, Russell Turner Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

COWBOYS: 1. Ashley Graham 2. Mark Henry 3. Ben Harris 4. Ben Farrar 5. John Williams 6. Travis Burns 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Ray Cashmere 9. Aaron Payne 10. Carl Webb 11. Steven Southern 12. Daniel Abraham 13. Luke O'Donnell Interchange: 14. Justin Smith 15. Sam Faust 16. Jacob Lillyman 17. Shane Tronc PANTHERS: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Luke Rooney 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. Jarrod Sammut 6. Maurice Blair 7. Luke Lewis 8. Tony Puletua 9. Luke Priddis 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Trent Waterhouse 13. Nathan Smith Interchange: 14. Paul Aiton 15. Joseph Paulo 16. Matthew Bell 17. Josh Bateman 18. Brendan Worth


Newcastle Knights v New Zealand Warriors Saturday 31 May 2008 19:30 - EnergyAustralia Stadium Referee: Jared Maxwell Touch Judges: Adam Devcich, Dan Eastwood Video Referee: Russell Smith

KNIGHTS: 1. Wes Naiqama 2. James McManus 3. Keith Lulia 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Scott Dureau 8. Jesse Royal 9. Danny Buderus 10. Steve Simpson 11. Chris Houston 12. Cory Paterson 13. Zeb Taia Interchange: 14. Chris Bailey 15. Cameron Ciraldo 16. Danny Wicks 17. Richard Fa'aoso 18. Mitchell Sargent WARRIORS: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Michael Crockett 3. Brent Tate 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Aidan Kirk 6. Nathan Fien 7. Grant Rovelli 8. Sam Rapira 9. Ian Henderson 10. Steve Price 11. Simon Mannering 12. Sonny Fai 13. Micheal Luck Interchange: 15. Evarn Tuimavave 16. Epalahame Lauaki 17. Logan Swann 18. Russell Packer


South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Illawarra Dragons Sunday 01 June 2008 14:00 - ANZ Stadium Referee: Gavin Badger Touch Judges: Matt Cecchin, Russell Turner Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

RABBITOHS: 1. Nathan Merritt 2. John Tamanika 3. Nigel Vagana 4. Fetuli Talanoa 5. Shannon Hegarty 6. Dean Widders 7. George Ndaira 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. David Kidwell 12. David Fa'alogo 13. John Sutton Interchange: 14. Beau Falloon 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Manase Manuokafoa 17. Michael Greenfield DRAGONS: 1. Brett Morris 2. Jason Nightingale 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Josh Morris 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Justin Poore 9. Dean Young 10. Jason Ryles 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Stuart Webb Interchange: 14. Kirk Reynoldson 15. Dan Hunt 16. Chase Stanley 17. Rangi Chase 18. Lagi Setu 19. Ricky Thorby


Cronulla Sharks v Gold Coast Titans Sunday 01 June 2008 15:00 - Toyota Stadium Referee: Ben Cummins Touch Judges: Paul Holland, Gerard Sutton Video Referee: Phil Cooley

SHARKS: 1. Brett Kearney 2. David Simmons 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Fraser Anderson 5. Mitch Brown 6. Brett Seymour 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Adam Peek 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Kade Snowden 11. Paul Gallen 12. Luke Douglas 13. Greg Bird Interchange: 14. Danny Nutley 15. Ben Ross 16. Jayson Bukuya 17. Terence Seu Seu TITANS: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Jordan Atkins 3. Luke O'Dwyer 4. Brett Delaney 5. Brenton Bowen 6. Mat Rogers 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Brad Meyers 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison Interchange: 14. Aaron Cannings 15. Michael Hodgson 16. Josh Graham 17. Ben Jeffery 18. Michael Henderson


Sydney Roosters v Wests Tigers Monday 02 June 2008 19:00 - Sydney Football Stadium Referee: Tony Archer Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy, Gavin Reynolds Video Referee: Chris Ward

ROOSTERS: 1. Amos Roberts 2. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Iosia Soliola 5. Sam Perrett 6. Braith Anasta 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Mark O'Meley 9. Riley Brown 10. Nate Myles 11. Willie Mason 12. Setaimata Sa 13. Craig Fitzgibbon Interchange: 14. Lopini Paea 15. Frank Paul Nuuausala 16. Anthony Tupou 17. James Aubusson 18. David Shillington TIGERS: 1. Brett Hodgson 2. Taniela Tuiaki 3. Dean Collis 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Shannon McDonnell 6. Benji Marshall 7. Mathew Head 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Ben Te'o 12. Chris Heighington 13. Dene Halatau Interchange: 14. John Morris 15. Danny Galea 16. Corey Payne 17. Bronson Harrison

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?