NRL teams - hot off the wire! Round 14

National Rugby League: 13-16 June 2008 Teams, fixtures and referees for round 14.


Sydney Roosters v Penrith Panthers Friday 13 June 2008 19:45 - Sydney Football Stadium Referee: Sean Hampstead Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy, Steve Lyons Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

ROOSTERS: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Iosia Soliola 5. Sam Perrett 6. Braith Anasta 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Mark O'Meley 9. Riley Brown 10. Lopini Paea 11. Willie Mason 12. Setaimata Sa 13. Craig Fitzgibbon Interchange: 14. David Shillington 15. Nate Myles 16. Anthony Tupou 17. James Aubusson 18. Frank Paul Nuuausala 19. Brent Grose 20. Anthony Cherrington PANTHERS: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Jarrod Sammut 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. Luke Rooney 6. Maurice Blair 7. Luke Lewis 8. Tony Puletua 9. Luke Priddis 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Trent Waterhouse 13. Nathan Smith Interchange: 14. Paul Aiton 15. Matthew Bell 16. Shane Rodney 17. Josh Bateman 18. Tim Grant 19. Masada Iosefa


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v New Zealand Warriors Saturday 14 June 2008 19:30 - Toyota Stadium Referee: Ben Cummins Touch Judges: David Abood, Luke Potter Video Referee: Steve Clark

SHARKS: 1. Mitch Brown 2. Misi Taulapapa 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. David Simmons 5. Luke Covell 6. Brett Seymour 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Ross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Luke Douglas 11. Paul Gallen 12. Fraser Anderson 13. Greg Bird Interchange: 14. Danny Nutley 15. Kade Snowden 16. Bryan Norrie 17. Terence Seu Seu 19. Blake Green WARRIORS: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Michael Crockett 3. Brent Tate 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Aidan Kirk 6. Nathan Fien 7. Grant Rovelli 8. Ruben Wiki 9. Ian Henderson 10. Steve Price 11. Simon Mannering 12. Logan Swann 13. Micheal Luck Interchange: 14. Patrick Ah Van 15. Evarn Tuimavave 16. Sam Rapira 17. Ben Matulino 18. Wairangi Koopu


Canberra Raiders v Brisbane Broncos Sunday 15 June 2008 14:00 - Canberra Stadium Referee: Jason Robinson Touch Judges: Steve Carrall, Mohamad Fajajo Video Referee: Graeme West

RAIDERS: 1. David Milne 2. Colin Best 3. Terry Campese 4. Joel Monaghan 5. Bronx Goodwin 6. Alan Tongue 7. Todd Carney 8. Troy Thompson 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Dane Tilse 11. Glen Turner 12. Nigel Plum 13. Joe Picker Interchange: 14. Josh Miller 15. Ryan Hinchcliffe 16. Trevor Thurling 17. Michael Weyman 18. Ben Jones 19. Brett Kelly 20. Justin Carney BRONCOS: 1. Karmichael Hunt 2. Denan Kemp 3. Darius Boyd 4. Joel Moon 5. Reece Robinson 6. David Stagg 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Joel Clinton 11. Sam Thaiday 12. Corey Parker 13. Tonie Carroll Interchange: 14. PJ Marsh 15. Ashton Sims 16. Nick Kenny 17. Dave Taylor 18. Derrick Watkins


Wests Tigers v Parramatta Eels Sunday 15 June 2008 15:00 - ANZ Stadium Referee: Tony Archer Touch Judges: Russell Turner, Jeff Younis Video Referee: Phil Cooley

TIGERS: 1. Brett Hodgson 2. Taniela Tuiaki 3. Dean Collis 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Shannon McDonnell 6. Benji Marshall 7. Mathew Head 8. Danny Galea 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Ben Te'o 12. Chris Heighington 13. Dene Halatau Interchange: 14. John Morris 15. Beau Ryan 16. Corey Payne 17. Bronson Harrison EELS: 1. Luke Burt 2. Taulima Tautai 3. Krisnan Inu 4. Joel Reddy 5. Tony Williams 6. Feleti Mateo 7. Brett Finch 8. Nathan Cayless 9. Mark Riddell 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Daniel Wagon 13. Chad Robinson Interchange: 14. Matthew Keating 15. Josh Cordoba 16. Weller Hauraki 17. Junior Paulo 18. Brendan Oake


North Queensland Cowboys v Newcastle Knights Monday 16 June 2008 19:00 - Dairy Farmers Stadium Referee: Shayne Hayne Touch Judges: Tony De Las Heras, Bernard Sutton Video Referee: Tim Mander

COWBOYS: 1. Anthony Watts 2. Mark Henry 3. Ashley Graham 4. Ben Harris 5. Ben Farrar 6. Daniel Abraham 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Ray Cashmere 9. Aaron Payne 10. Carl Webb 11. Sione Faumuina 12. Jacob Lillyman 13. Nick Slyney Interchange: 14. Sam Faust 15. John Williams 16. Dayne Weston 17. Shane Tronc KNIGHTS: 1. Kurt Gidley 2. James McManus 3. Wes Naiqama 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Scott Dureau 8. Danny Wicks 9. Danny Buderus 10. Steve Simpson 11. Chris Houston 12. Cory Paterson 13. Zeb Taia Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Chris Bailey 16. Richard Fa'aoso 17. Daniel Tolar 18. Junior Sau 19. Jesse Royal 21. Cameron Ciraldo


BYE: Bulldogs, Dragons, Sea Eagles, Rabbitohs, Storm, Titans

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?