NRL teams - hot off the wire! Round 16

Round 16 National Rugby League: 26 June - 29 June 2009 National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees for Round 16, 2009


NSW Aussie Blues v XXXX Queensland Maroons Wednesday 24 June 2009 20:00 - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Referees: Tony Archer & Shayne Hayne Sideline Officials: Russell Turner & Paul Holland Video Referee: Bill Harrigan & Tim Mander Stand by Referee: Jason Robinson; Stand by Sideline Official: David Abood

BLUES: 1. Kurt Gidley (c) 2. Jarryd Hayne 3. Joel Monaghan 4. Jamie Lyon 5. David Williams 6. Trent Barrett 7. Peter Wallace 8. Brent Kite 9. Robbie Farah 10. Michael Weyman 11. Ben Creagh 12. Luke O'Donnell 13. Paul Gallen Interchange: 19. Josh Morris 15. Justin Poore 16. Glenn Stewart 17. Anthony Watmough MAROONS: 1. Billy Slater 2. Darius Boyd 3. Greg Inglis 4. Willie Tonga 5. Israel Folau 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Steve Price 9. Cameron Smith 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Ashley Harrison 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Dallas Johnson Interchange: 14. Karmichael Hunt 15. Ben Hannant 16. Nate Myles 17. Michael Crocker


Bulldogs v North QLD Cowboys Friday 26 June 2009 19:35 - ANZ Stadium Referees: Jared Maxwell & Bernard Sutton Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis & Gavin Reynolds Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

BULLDOGS: 1. Luke Patten 2. Hazem El Masri 3. Josh Morris 4. Daryl Millard 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Hannant 9. Mick Ennis 10. Michael Hodgson 11. Gary Warburton 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg Interchange: 14. Brad Morrin 15. Greg Eastwood 16. Yileen Gordon 17. Daniel Holdsworth COWBOYS: 1. Ty Williams 2. Michael Bani 3. Ben Harris 4. Willie Tonga 5. John Williams 6. Travis Burns 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Shane Tronc 9. Aaron Payne 10. Matthew Scott 11. Carl Webb 12. Scott Bolton 13. Luke O'Donnell Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Antonio Kaufusi 16. Manase Manuokafoa 17. Steve Southern; Reserves: 18. James Tamou 19. Steve Rapira 20. Grant Rovelli


Wests Tigers v St George Illawarra Dragons Friday 26 June 2009 19:35 - Sydney Football Stadium Referees: Jason Robinson & Tony De Las Heras Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall & Mohamad Fajajo Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

TIGERS: 1. Tim Moltzen 2. Taniela Tuiaki 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Beau Ryan 6. John Morris 7. Benji Marshall 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. John Skandalis 11. Gareth Ellis 12. Todd Payten 13. Corey Payne Interchange: 14. Danny Galea 15. Dene Halatau 16. Daine Laurie 17. Rhys Hanbury; Reserves: 18. Alan Schirnack DRAGONS: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Jason Nightingale 4. Matt Cooper 5. Wendell Sailor 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Justin Poore 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Jarrod Saffy 12. Ben Creagh 13. Neville Costigan Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Matt Prior 16. Dan Hunt 17. Mathew Head; Reserves: 18. Trent Merrin 19. Chase Stanley 20. Luke Priddis


Gold Coast Titans v New Zealand Warriors Saturday 27 June 2009 17:30 - Skilled Park Referees: Ben Cummins & Alan Shortall Sideline Officials: Russell Turner & Grant Atkins Video Referee: Tim Mander

TITANS: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Esi Tonga 4. Brett Delaney 5. Chris Walker 6. Mat Rogers 7. Scott Prince (c) 8. Matt White 9. Nathan Friend 10. Michael Henderson 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Brad Meyers 13. Ashley Harrison Interchange: 14. Aaron Cannings 15. Will Matthews 16. Luke O'Dwyer 17. William Zillman; Reserves: 18. Josh Graham 19. Daniel Conn WARRIORS: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Kevin Locke 3. Patrick Ah Van 4. Joel Moon 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Lance Hohaia 7. Stacey Jones 8. Sam Rapira 9. Ian Henderson 10. Steve Price (c) 11. Simon Mannering 12. Lewis Brown 13. Micheal Luck (vc) Interchange: 14. Aaron Heremaia 15. Jesse Royal 16. Ben Matulino 17. Jacob Lillyman 20. Russell Packer


Sydney Roosters v Cronulla Sharks Saturday 27 June 19:30 - Sydney Football Stadium Referees: Ashley Klein & Chris James Sideline Officials: David Abood & Adam Reid Video Referee: Chris Ward

ROOSTERS: 1. Sam Perrett 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Ben Jones 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Setaimata Sa 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Nate Myles 9. Jake Friend 10. Lopini Paea 11. Anthony Cherrington 12. Willie Mason 13. Craig Fitzgibbon (c) Interchange: 14. Shane Shackleton 15. Frank Paul Nuuausala 16. Tom Symonds 17. Nick Kouparitsas SHARKS: 1. Nathan Stapleton 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Matthew Wright 4. Mitch Brown 5. Luke Covell 6. Trent Barrett 7. Scott Porter 8. Kade Snowden 9. Corey Hughes 10. Luke Douglas 11. Reece Williams 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen Interchange: 14. Johnny Mannah 15. Grant Millington 16. Ben Pomeroy 17. Terence Seu Seu; Reserves: 18. Atelea Vea


Canberra Raiders v Melbourne Storm Sunday 28 June 2009 14:00 - Canberra Stadium Referees: Gavin Badger & Brett Suttor Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood & Ricky McFarlane Video Referee: Phil Cooley

RAIDERS: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Justin Carney 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Monaghan 5. Phil Graham 6. Terry Campese 7. Marc Herbert 8. David Shillington 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Troy Thompson 11. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Alan Tongue (c) Interchange: 14. Trevor Thurling 15. Nigel Plum 16. Josh Miller 17. Dane Tilse; Reserves: 18. Joe Picker STORM: 1. Billy Slater 2. Steve Turner 3. Will Chambers 4. Greg Inglis 5. Joseph Tomane 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Brett White 9. Cameron Smith 10. Adam Blair 11. Sika Manu 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Dallas Johnson Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Matt Cross 16. Aiden Tolman 17. Jeff Lima; Reserves: 18. Anthony Quinn 19. Scott Anderson 20. James Maloney


Parramatta Eels v Brisbane Broncos Sunday 28 June 2009 15:00 - Parramatta Stadium Referees: Tony Archer & Matt Cecchin Sideline Officials: Paul Holland & Adam Devcich Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

EELS: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Eric Grothe 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson 8. Nathan Cayless (c) 9. Matthew Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Todd Lowrie Interchange: 14. Kevin Kingston 16. Tim Mannah 17. Jeremy Latimore 19. Broderick Wright BRONCOS: 1. Karmichael Hunt 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Steve Michaels 4. Israel Folau 5. Alex Glenn 6. Darren Lockyer 7. Peter Wallace 8. Nick Kenny 9. PJ Marsh 10. Joel Clinton 11. Josh McGuire 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker Interchange: 14. Andrew McCullough 15. Ashton Sims 16. Aaron Gorrell 17. Guy Williams; Reserves: 18. Dave Taylor 19. Lagi Setu 20. Palmer Wapau


Newcastle Knights v South Sydney Rabbitohs Monday 29 June 2009 19:00 - Energy Australia Stadium Referees: Shayne Hayne & Gerard Sutton Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy & Peter Kirby Video Referee: Steve Clark

KNIGHTS: 1. Kurt Gidley (c) 2. Keith Lulia 3. Junior Sau 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Akulia Uate 6. Ben Rogers 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Mark Taufua 9. Isaac DeGois 10. Chris Houston 11. Steve Simpson 12. Zeb Taia 13. Matt Hilder Interchange: 14. Wes Naiqama 15. Marvin Karawana 16. Richie Fa Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?