NRL teams - hot off the wire! Round 22

Round 22 National Rugby League: 7 - 10 August 2009 National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees for Round 22, 2009


Penrith Panthers v St George Illawarra Dragons Friday 7 August 2009 19:35 - CUA Stadium, Penrith Referees: Gavin Badger & Ashley Klein Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy & Gavin Morris Video Referee: Steve Clark

PANTHERS: 1. Jarrod Sammut 2. Shane Elford 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. Michael Gordon 6. Wade Graham 7. Luke Walsh 8. Frank Puletua 9. Paul Aiton 10. Matthew Bell 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Gavin Cooper 13. Nathan Smith Interchange: 14. Frank Pritchard 15. Joseph Paulo 16. Maurice Blair 17. Tim Grant; Reserves: 18. Adam Woolnough 19. Luke Lewis DRAGONS: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Beau Scott 4. Chase Stanley 5. Wendell Sailor 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Justin Poore 9. Nathan Fien 10. Michael Weyman 11. Dean Young 12. Ben Creagh 13. Neville Costigan Interchange: 14. Dan Hunt 15. Matt Prior 16. Matt Cooper 17. Jarrod Saffy; Reserves: 18. Jeremy Smith 21. Jon Green


Melbourne Storm v North QLD Cowboys Friday 7 August 2009 19:35 - Olympic Park, Melbourne Referees: Tony Archer & Gerard Sutton Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall & Chris James Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

STORM: 1. Billy Slater 2. Steve Turner 3. Will Chambers 4. Greg Inglis 5. Joseph Tomane 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Scott Anderson 9. Cam Smith (c) 10. Brett White 11. Matt Cross 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Dallas Johnson Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Adam Blair 16. Aiden Tolman 17. Jeff Lima COWBOYS: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Michael Bani 3. Ty Williams 4. Willie Tonga 5. John Williams 6. Grant Rovelli 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Shane Tronc 9. Anthony Watts 10. Matthew Scott 11. Carl Webb 12. Scott Bolton 13. Steve Southern Interchange: 14. Travis Burns 15. Steve Rapira 16. Antonio Kaufusi 17. James Tamou; Reserves: 18. Manase Manuokafoa


Manly Sea Eagles v South Sydney Rabbitohs Saturday 8 August 2009 17:30 - Brookvale Oval Referees: Ben Cummins & Brett Suttor Sideline Officials: David Abood & Adam Reid Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

SEA EAGLES: 1. Michael Robertson 2. Tony Williams 3. Ben Farrar 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Jamie Lyon 7. Matt Orford (c) 8. Jason King 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Glenn Hall 13. Glenn Stewart Interchange: 14. Chris Bailey 15. Brent Kite 16. George Rose 17. Shane Rodney; Reserves: 19. Heath L'Estrange RABBITOHS: 1. Nathan Merritt 2. Jamie Simpson 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Ben Lowe 12. Eddy Pettybourne 13. David Fa'alogo Interchange: 14. Craig Wing 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Michael Crocker 17. Scott Geddes; Reserves: 18. David Tyrell


Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders Saturday 8 August 2009 19:30 - ANZ Stadium Referees: Jared Maxwell & Bernard Sutton Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis & Peter Kirby Video Referee: Russell Smith

BULLDOGS: 1. Luke Patten 2. Hazem El Masri 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Michael Hodgson 11. Gary Warburton 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg Interchange: 14. Jarrad Hickey 15. Chris Armit 16. Greg Eastwood 17. Yileen Gordon RAIDERS: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Daniel Vidot 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Monaghan 5. Phil Graham 6. Terry Campese 7. Josh McCrone 8. Dane Tilse 9. Alan Tongue (c) 10. Scott Logan 11. Glen Turner 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Josh Miller Interchange: 14. Joel Thompson 15. Travis Waddell 16. Troy Thompson 17. Trevor Thurling; Reserves: 18. Shaun Fensom


Sydney Roosters v Wests Tigers Sunday 9 August 2009 14:00 - Sydney Football Stadium Referees: Gavin Badger & Tony De Las Heras Sideline Officials: Russell Turner & Mohamad Fajajo Video Referee: Phil Cooley

ROOSTERS: 1. Sam Perrett 2. Iwi Hauraki 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Setaimata Sa 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Anthony Minichiello 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 9. Jake Friend 10. Lopini Paea 11. Sia Soliola 12. Willie Mason 13. Craig Fitzgibbon Interchange: 14. Stanley Waqa 15. Shane Shackleton 16. Riley Brown 17. Ben Jones; Reserves: 18. Nick Kouparitsas TIGERS: 1. Shannon Gallant 2. Taniela Tuiaki 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Beau Ryan 6. Benji Marshall 7. Tim Moltzen 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Todd Payten 11. Gareth Ellis 12. Danny Galea 13. Corey Payne Interchange: 14. John Morris 15. Chris Heighington 16. Keith Galloway 17. John Skandalis; Reserves: 18. Dean Collis


New Zealand Warriors v Gold Coast Titans Sunday 9 August 12:00 [AEST], 14:00 [NZT] - Mt Smart Stadium Referees: Steve Lyons & Alan Shortall Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood & Gavin Reynolds Video Referee: Chris Ward

WARRIORS: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Patrick Ah Van 3. Elijah Taylor 4. Joel Moon 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Aaron Heremaia 7. Stacey Jones 8. Sam Rapira 9. Lewis Brown 10. Russell Packer 11. Simon Mannering 12. Ben Matulino 13. Micheal Luck (c) Interchange: 14. Lance Hohaia 15. Evarn Tuimavave 16. Jacob Lillyman 17. Ukuma Ta Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?