NRL Teams - hot off the wire Round 3

Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League
Round 3 :: March 25, 26, 27, 28 all times AEDT


Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Friday 25 March 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; ANZ Stadium
Referees: Steve Lyons and Matt Cecchin; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Gavin Atkins; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Eels1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Chris Walker 4. Ryan Morgan 5. Etu Uaisele 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson 8. Tim Mannah 9. Casey McGuire 10. Shane Shackleton 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Ben Smith
Interchange: 14. Matt Keating 15. Justin Horo 16. Billy Rogers 17. Fui Fui Moi Moi
Rabbitohs1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Greg Inglis 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi (c) 11. Eddy Pettybourne 12. David Taylor 13. Dave Tyrrell
Interchange: 14. Ben Ross 15. Shannon McPherson 16. Michael Crocker 17. Chris McQueen


Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 25 March 2011, kickoff 8:30pm; Skilled Park
Referees: Gavin Badger and Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: Michael Wise and Ricky McFarlane; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Titans1. William Zillman 2. Esi Tonga 3. Steve Michaels 4. Bodene Thompson 5. David Mead 6. Greg Bird 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Riley Brown 10. Matthew White 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Sam Tagaetese 16. Ryan James 17. Preston Campbell 18. Brad Meyers
Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Jharal Yow Yeh 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Gerard Beale 6. Darren Lockyer 7. Peter Wallace 8. Sam Thaiday 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Ben Hannant 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Ben Te'o 16. Josh McGuire 17. Shane Tronc


Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 26 March 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; Centrebet Stadium Penrith
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Jason Walsh, Adam Gee; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton

Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. David Simmons 13. Luke Lewis 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 14. Matthew Bell
Interchange: 15. Sam McKendry 16. Masada Iosefa 17. Sarafu Fatiaki 20. Sandor Earl
Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Matthew Wright 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. John Williams 6. Albert Kelly 7. Wade Graham 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Broderick Wright 16. Paul Aiton 17. Dean Collis 18. Johnny Mannah


Wests Tigers v Raiders
Saturday 26 March 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Campbelltown Stadium
Referees: Jason Robinson and Chris James; Touch Judges: Graeme West and Daniel Eastwood; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Matt Utai 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Todd Payten 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Tim Moltzen 15. Aaron Woods 16. Jason Schirnack 17. Alan Schirnack
Raiders1. David Milne 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Josh McCrone 7. Matt Orford 8. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 9. Glen Buttriss 10. David Shillington (C) 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison (C) 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Travis Waddell 15. Trevor Thurling 16. Dane Tilse 17. Brett White 18. Josh Miller 19. James Stuart 20. Reece Robinson


Warriors v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sunday 27 March 2011, kickoff Noon; Mt Smart Stadium
Referees: Ben Cummins and Tony De Las Heras; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Henry Perenara; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Warriors1. Lance Hohaia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Joel Moon 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Krisnan Inu 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Russell Packer 11. Simon Mannering (c) 12. Feleti Mateo 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Shaun Berrigan 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Ben Matulino 17. Lewis Brown 18. Elijah Taylor
Dragons1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Dan Hunt 9. Nathan Fien 10. David Gower 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
Interchange: 14. Michael Greenfield 15. Jon Green 16. Trent Merrin 17. Kyle Stanley 18. Mitch Rein


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters
Sunday 27 March 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; ANZ Stadium
Referees: Ashley Klein and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: David Abood and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Tim Lafai 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Kris Keating 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Mick Ennis 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Jake Foster 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Frank Pritchard 16. Corey Payne 17. Dene Halatau
Roosters1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Sam Perrett 3. Kane Linnett 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Mark Riddell 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Braith Anasta 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Nate Myles
Interchange: 14. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 15. Mose Masoe 16. Jake Friend 17. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 18. Tom Symonds


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights
Sunday 27 March 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Brookvale Oval
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and David Munro; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Sea Eagles1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Will Hopoate 4. Tony Williams 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Terence Seuseu 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. George Rose 17. Vic Mauro 18. Tim Robinson
Knights1. Kurt Gidley 2. James McManus,3. Junior Sa'u 4. Wes Naiqama 5. Akuila Uate 6. Beau Henry 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Antonio Kaufusi 9. Matt Hilder 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Zeb Taia 12. Cameron Ciraldo 13. Chris Houston
Interchange: 14. Ben Rogers 15. Cory Paterson 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Dan Tolar 18. Joel Edwards


North Queensland Cowboys v Melbourne Storm
Monday 28 March 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referees: Tony Archer and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy and Luke Phillips; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Cowboys1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Will Tupou 4. Willie Tonga 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Tariq Sims 17. Ashton Sims
Storm1. Billy Slater 2. Justin O'Neill 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Beau Champion 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Kevin Proctor 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Sika Manu 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: 14. Todd Lowrie 15. Jaiman Lowe 16. Troy Thompson 17. Jesse Bromwich 18. Matt Duffie 19. Adam Woolnough


We'll cover every game LIVE this weekend and all season - don't miss a minute. We'll keep you across all the news, previews, reviews and stats you need. And don't forget to follow us on Twitter -www.twitter.com/leagueunlimited.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?