NRL Teams - hot off the wire Round 6

Telstra Premiership - 2011 National Rugby League
Round 6 :: April 15, 16, 17, 18


Parramatta Eels v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Friday 15 April 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; ANZ Stadium
Referees: Ashley Klein and Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Steve  Carrall and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Jacob Loko 5. Jordan Atkins 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson 8. Tim Mannah 9. Casey McGuire 10. Fuifui  Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Justin Horo
Interchange: 14. Billy Rogers 15. Shane Shackleton 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Carl Webb 20. Ben Smith
Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Kris Keating 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis 10. Mickey Paea 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Chris Armit 15. Grant Millington 16. Corey Payne 17. Dene Halatau 19. Michael Hodgson
Gold Coast Titans v Wests Tigers
Friday 15 April 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Skilled Park
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Titans: 1. Luke Capewell 2. Steve Michaels 3. Esi Tonga 4. Bodene Thompson 5. David Mead 6. William Zillman 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Matthew White 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Sam Tagaetese 16. Ryan James 17. Ben Ridge 18. Luke O'Dwyer

Tigers1. Wade McKinnon 2. Beau Ryan 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Mitch Brown 5. Matt Utai 6. Benji Marshall 7. Tim Moltzen 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Todd Payten 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Jacob Miller 15. Andrew Fifita 16. Alan Schirnack 17. Aaron Woods


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Warriors
Saturday 16 April 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; Brookvale Oval
Referees: Tony Archer and Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Jason Walsh; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Will Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Terence Seuseu 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. George Rose 17. Vic Mauro 18. Tim Robinson 19. Michael Oldfield 20. Tony Williams
Warriors1. Lance Hohaia 2. Bill Tupou 3. Shaun Berrigan 4. Simon Mannering (C) 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Feleti Mateo 7. James Maloney 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Lewis Brown 12. Elijah Taylor 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Ben Matulino 17. Ukuma Ta'ai 20. Russell Packer 21. Sione Lousi


Sydney Roosters v Brisbane Broncos
Saturday 16 April 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Luke Phillips; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Justin Carney 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. BJ Leilua 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Braith Anasta 12. Frank Paul Nuuausala 13. Nate Myles
Interchange: 14. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 15. Mose Masoe 16. Mark Riddell 17. Daniel Conn 19. Tom Symonds
Broncos1. Gerard Beale 2. Jack Reed 3. Ben Te'o 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Dodds 15. Dane Carlaw 16. Nick Kenny 17. Corey Norman


North Queensland Cowboys v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 16 April 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referees: Gavin Badger and Steve Lyons; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and David Munro; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Willie Tonga 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. Ashton Sims 11. Scott Bolton 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Tariq Sims 17. Ricky Thorby 18. Isaak Ah Mau

Raiders1. Blake Ferguson 2. Reece Robinson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 9. Glen Buttriss 10. David Shillington (C) 11. Trevor Thurling 12. Bronson Harrison (C) 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Travis Waddell 15. Josh Miller 16. Danny Galea 17. Brett White


Newcastle Knights v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sunday 17 April 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Ausgrid Stadium
Referees: Jason Robinson and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Knights: 1. Wes Naiqama 2. James McManus 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Akuila Uate 6. Kurt Gidley 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Antonio Kaufusi 9. Matt Hilder 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Cory Paterson 12. Chris Houston 13. Joel Edwards
Interchange: 14. Isaac De Gois 15. Constantine Mika 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Dan Tolar 18. Marvin Karawana
Sharks1. Nathan Gardner 2. Matthew Wright 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. John Williams 6. Albert Kelly 7. Wade Graham 8. Kade Snowden 9. Paul Aiton 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Broderick Wright 16. Stuart Flanagan 17. Dean Collis 18. Johnny Mannah


Penrith Panthers v Melbourne Storm
Sunday 17 April 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Centrebet Stadium Penrith
Referees: Ben Cummins and Chris James; Touch Judges: David Abood and Henry Peranara; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Panthers: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sandor Earl 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. David Simmons 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 13. Sarafu Fatiaki
Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Matthew Bell 16. Timana Tahu 17. Sam Mckendry
Storm1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Beau Champion 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Adam Woolnough 15. Atelea Vea 16. Ryan Hinchcliffe 17. Jaiman Lowe 18. Justin O'Neill


South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Illawarra Dragons
Monday 18 April 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; ANZ Stadium
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Adam Reid and Clayton Sharpe; Video Referee: Sean  Hampstead

Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Greg Inglis 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Sam Burgess 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi (c) 11. Dave Tyrrell 12. David Taylor 13. Michael Crocker.
Interchange: 14. Ben Ross 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Nathan Peats 17. Chris McQueen
Dragons1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Dan Hunt 9. Nathan Fien 10. Trent Merrin 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Dean Young 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Kyle Stanley


Make sure you're following us on Twitter (click here) as we bring you live scores and results from all grades over the weekend - and for NRL make sure you check back here to follow our exclusive LIVE score updates on match-day. We'll have full match previews of NRL, NSW Cup and Queensland's Intrust Super Cup before the weekend and detailed match reports of every NRL game over the weekend.

Want to join LeagueUnlimited.com's Team? Email us at website@leagueunlimited.com.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?