NRL Teams - hot off the wire Round 7

Telstra Premiership 2011 - National Rugby League
Round 7 (Easter/ANZAC Day) :: April 22, 23, 24, 25


Wests Tigers v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 22 April 2011 (Good Friday), kickoff 7:30pm; Sydney Football Stadium
Broadcast: LIVE Channel 9 NSW+QLD, 2GB 873 + ABC 702 Sydney
Referees: Tony Archer and Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Beau Ryan 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Mitch Brown 5. Matt Utai 6. Benji Marshall 7. Tim Moltzen 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Sean Meaney 15. Liam Fulton 16. Bryce Gibbs 17. Aaron Woods
Broncos1. Gerard Beale 2. Dale Copley 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Dodds 15. Dane Carlaw 16. Nick Kenny 17. Ben Hunt


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Penrith Panthers
Friday 22 April 2011 (Good Friday), kickoff 7:30pm; Brookvale Oval
Broadcast: Delayed Channel 9 NSW+QLD
Referees: Jason Robinson and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy and Luke Phillips; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Sea Eagles1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Will Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Tim Robinson 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. George Rose 17. Vic Mauro 18. Michael Oldfield 19. Tony Williams
Panthers1. Michael Gordon 2. David Simmons 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. Sandor Earl 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 13. Sarafu Fatiaki
Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Sam McKendry 16. Timana Tahu 17. Matthew Bell 18. Yileen Gordon


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v North Queensland Cowboys
Saturday 23 April 2011 (Easter Saturday), kickoff 5:30pm; Toyota Stadium
Broadcast: LIVE FOX Sports 2 & 2HD, 2GB 873 + ABC 702 Sydney
Referees: Gavin Badger and Steve Lyons; Touch Judges: Adam Reid and Clayton Sharpe; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton

Sharks1. Nathan Gardner 2. Matthew Wright 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. John Williams 6. Albert Kelly 7. Wade Graham 8. Kade Snowden 9. Paul Aiton 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Broderick Wright 16. Stuart Flanagan 17. Dean Collis 18. Johnny Mannah

Cowboys1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Willie Tonga 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matt Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. Ashton Sims 11. Scott Bolton 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Tariq Sims 17. Gavin Cooper 18. James Tamou 19. Will Tupou


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Saturday 23 April 2011 (Easter Saturday), kickoff 7:30pm; ANZ Stadium
Broadcast: LIVE FOX Sports 2 & 2HD, ABC 702 Sydney
Referees: Ben Cummins and Tony De Las Heras; Touch Judges: David Abood and Michael Wise; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Kris Keating 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis 10. Mickey Paea 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Jake Foster 15. Grant Millington 16. Michael Hodgson 17. Dene Halatau
Rabbitohs: 1. James Roberts 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Greg Inglis 5. Chris McQueen 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Sam Burgess 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi (c) 11. Dave Tyrrell 12. David Taylor 13. Michael Crocker
Interchange: 14. Ben Ross 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Nathan Peats 17. Eddy Pettybourne

Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
Sunday 24 April 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Canberra Stadium
Broadcast: LIVE FOX Sports 2 & 2HD, ABC 702 Sydney (first half)
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Jason Walsh; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Raiders1. Blake Ferguson 2. Reece Robinson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. Dane Tilse 9. Glen Buttriss 10. David Shillington (C) 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison (C) 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Travis Waddell 15. Trevor Thurling 16. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 17. Brett White 18. Josh Miller

Knights: 1. Shannon McDonnell 2. James McManus 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Wes Naiqama 5. Akuila Uate 6. Kurt Gidley (C) 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Richie Fa'aoso 9. Matt Hilder 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Chris Houston 12. Cory Paterson 13. Joel Edwards
Interchange: 14. Tyrone Roberts 15. Antonio Kaufusi 16. Marvin Karawana 17. Dan Tolar
Parramatta Eels v Gold Coast Titans
Sunday 24 April 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Parramatta Stadium
Broadcast: Delayed Channel 9 (4:00pm AEST), 2GB 873 + ABC 702 Sydney
Referees: Ashley Klein and Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and David Munro; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Eels1. Luke Burt 2. Etu Uaisele 3. Joel Reddy 4. Jacob Loko 5. Jordan Atkins 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson 8. Tim Mannah 9. Casey McGuire 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Justin Horo
Interchange: 14. Billy Rogers 15. Shane Shackleton 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Carl Webb 18. Ben Smith

Titans1. Luke Capewell 2. Steve Michaels 3. Esikeli Tonga 4. Bodene Thompson 5. David Mead 6. William Zillman 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Matthew White 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Ryan James 16. Ben Ridge 17. Luke O'Dwyer 18. Sam Tagataese


Sydney Roosters v St George Illawarra Dragons
Monday 25 April 2011 (ANZAC Day), kickoff 4:00pm; Sydney Football Stadium
Broadcast: LIVE FOX Sports 2 & 2HD, ABC 702 Sydney
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Justin Carney 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 6. Braith Anasta 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Mark Riddell 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Tom Symonds 12. Frank Paul Nuuausala 13. Nate Myles
Interchange: 14. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 15. Mose Masoe 16. Jake Friend 17. Daniel Conn 18. Tinirau Arona 19. Phil Graham
Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Nathan Fien 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Dean Young 16. Trent Merrin 17. Kyle Stanley 18. Adam Cuthbertson 19. Mitch Rein
Melbourne Storm v Warriors
Monday 25 April 2011 (ANZAC Day), kickoff 7:00pm; AAMI Park
Broadcast: LIVE FOX Sports 2 & 2HD, Triple M
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Gavin Morris; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Pat Reynolds

Storm1. Billy Slater 2. Anthony Quinn 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Beau Champion 5. Matt Duffie 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Atelea Vea 16. Adam Woolnough 17. Jaiman Lowe

Warriors1. Lance Hohaia 2. Bill Tupou 3. Lewis Brown 4. Simon Mannering (C) 5. Krisnan Inu 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Elijah Taylor 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Alehana Mara 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Ben Matulino 17. Ukuma Ta'ai 20. Russell Packer


Make sure you follow @LeagueUnlimited for the latest news on the NRL, team lists, match scheduling, previews, live scores and match reports, as well as a full wrap of results from each grade!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?