NRL Teams - hot off the wire Round 10

2011 Telstra Premiership :: National Rugby League
Round 10 :: May 13, 14, 15, 16


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v St George Illawarra Dragons
Friday 13 May 2011, kickoff 7:45pm; ANZ Stadium
Broadcast: Channel 9 LIVE NSW, Delayed QLD, ABC & 2GB Radio LIVE
Referees: Ben Cummins and Tony De Las Heras; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Steve Carrall; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Michael Lett 6. Kris Keating 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis 10. Mickey Paea 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Greg Eastwood 15. Jake Foster 16. Corey Payne 17. Dene Halatau
Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Kyle Stanley 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
Interchange: 14. Adam Cuthbertson 15. Trent Merrin 16. Jon Green 17. Mitch Rein 18. Jack Bosden
Penrith Panthers v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 13 May 2011, kickoff 7:45pm; Centrebet Stadium
Broadcast: Channel 9 LIVE QLD, Delayed NSW, ABC QLD Radio LIVE
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton

Panthers1. Michael Gordon 2. David Simmons 3. Timana Tahu 4. Brad Tighe 5. Adrian Purtell 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Sam McKendry 16. Dayne Weston 17. Nathan Smith 18. Yileen Gordon
Broncos1. Gerard Beale 2. Dale Copley 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Nick Kenny 11. Alex Glenn 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Corey Norman 15. Scott Anderson 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. David Hala


Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 14 May 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; AAMI Park
Broadcast: FOX Sports 2/2HD LIVE, ABC & 2GB Radio LIVE
Referees: Gerard Sutton and Chris James; Touch Judges: David Abood and Chris Butler; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Anthony Quinn 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Maurice Blair 5. Matt Duffie 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Atelea Vea 16. Adam Woolnough 17. Jaiman Lowe 18. Rory Kostjasyn
Raiders1. Josh Dugan 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Reece Robinson 6. Josh McCrone 7. Matt Orford 8. Dane Tilse 9. Alan Tongue (C) 10. Brett White 11. Danny Galea 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Josh Miller 16. Sam Mataora 17. Trevor Thurling


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers
Saturday 14 May 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; ANZ Stadium
Broadcast: FOX Sports 2/2HD LIVE, ABC Radio LIVE
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Steve Lyons; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Rod Lawrence

Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Shaune Corrigan 5. James Roberts 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Ben Ross 9. Issac Luke 10. Shannan McPherson 11. Dave Tyrrell 12. David Taylor 13. Michael Crocker (c)
Interchange: 14. Eddy Pettybourne 15. Jason Clark 16. Chris McQueen 17. Nathan Peats
Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Mitch Brown 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Tim Moltzen 5. Matt Utai 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Liam Fulton 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Beau Ryan 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila 16. Alan Schirnack 17. Aaron Woods

North Queensland Cowboys v Parramatta Eels

Saturday 14 May 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
Broadcast: FOX Sports 2/2HD LIVE (Viewers Choice), ABC QLD Radio LIVE
Referees: Ashley Klein and Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Clayton Sharpe; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Cowboys1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Willie Tonga 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Scott Bolton 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Tariq Sims 17. Ashton Sims 18. James Segeyaro
Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Jacob Loko 5. Jordan Atkins 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson 8. Tim Mannah 9. Casey McGuire 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Ben Smith
Interchange: 14. Billy Rogers 15. Shane Shackleton 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Justin Horo
Newcastle Knights v Warriors
Sunday 15 May 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Ausgrid Stadium
Broadcast: FOX Sports 2/2HD LIVE, ABC & KOFM Newcastle Radio LIVE
Referees: Tony Archer and Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: Jason Walsh and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Knights1. Shannon McDonnell 2. James McManus 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Wes Naiqama 5. Akuila Uate 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Jarrod Mullen (C) 8. Richie Fa'aoso 9. Matt Hilder 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Chris Houston 12. Neville Costigan 13. Joel Edwards
Interchange: 14. Isaac De Gois 15. Antonio Kaufusi 16. Cory Paterson 17. Dan Tolar 18. Mark Taufua
Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Krisnan Inu 3. Lewis Brown 4. Simon Mannering (C) 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Russell Packer 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Elijah Taylor 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Lance Hohaia 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Alehana Mara 17. Ben Matulino 18. Ukuma Ta'ai
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Sydney Roosters
Sunday 15 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Toyota Stadium
Broadcast: Channel 9 Delayed 4pm, ABC & 2GB Radio LIVE
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Gavin Morris; Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy and David Munro; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Sharks1. Isaac Gordon 2. Matthew Wright 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. Stewart Mills 6. Wade Graham 7. Tim Smith 8. Kade Snowden 9. Paul Aiton 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Broderick Wright 16. Stuart Flanagan 17. Jayson Bukuya 18. Taulima Tautai 20. Siosaia Vave
Roosters1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Steve Naughton 3. Kane Linnett 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. BJ Leilua 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Nate Myles 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. Braith Anasta 13. Frank Paul Nuuausala
Interchange: 14. Lama Tasi 15. Mose Masoe 16. Mark Riddell 17. Tom Symonds 18. Tinirau Arona


Gold Coast Titans v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Monday 16 May 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; Skilled Park
Broadcast: FOX Sports 2/2HD LIVE, Triple M Radio LIVE
Referees: Gavin Badger and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: Michael Wise and Henry Perenara; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Titans1. Preston Campbell 2. Steve Michaels 3. Esi Tonga 4. Bodene Thompson 5. David Mead 6. William Zillman 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Riley Brown 10. Matt White 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Ryan James 16. Ben Ridge 17. Luke O'Dwyer 18. Kayne Lawton

Sea Eagles1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Will Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Vic Mauro 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. George Rose 17. Tony Williams 18. Tim Robinson


Are you following @LeagueUnlimited on Twitter yet? It's the quickest and best way to get LIVE scores, match updates, breaking news and more across the week and weekend. Teams as they're released, breaking scheduling news, previews, lower grade scores and reports and so much more. Follow us today - CLICK HERE TO JOIN THE TWITTER REVOLUTION!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?