NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 3
6 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
2011 Telstra Premiership :: National Rugby League
Round 12 :: May 27, 28, 29, 30
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 27 May 2011, kick off: 7:00pm, Suncorp Stadium
Broadcast: Channel 9 Delayed NSW and QLD, LIVE 2GB & ABC
Referees: Ben Cummins and Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Luke Potter ; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead
Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. David Williams 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Will Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin
10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Vic Mauro 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. George Rose 17. Tony Williams 18. Tim Robinson 19. Michael Oldfield
Broncos: 1. Gerard Beale 2. Dane Gagai 3. Jack Reed 4. Dale Copley 5. Shea Moylan 6. Corey Norman 7. Peter Wallace 8. Mitchell Dodds 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Nick Kenny 11. Alex Glenn 12. Dunumis Lui 13. Ben Te'o
Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Scott Anderson 16. Dane Carlaw 17. David Hala 18. Corey Parker 19. Jharal Yow Yeh
Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs v Gold Coast Titans
Friday 27 May 2011, kick off: 8:45pm, Suncorp Stadium
Broadcast: Channel 9 Delayed NSW and QLD, LIVE 2GB & ABC
Referees: Ashley Klein and Tony De Las Heras; Touch Judges:Ricky MacFarlane and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Russell Smith
Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Kris Keating 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Andrew Ryan (c) 9. Michael Ennis 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Jake Foster 13. David Stagg
interchange: 14. Greg Eastwood 16. Corey Payne 17. Dene Halatau 19. Michael Hodgson
Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Steve Michaels 3. Esi Tonga 4. Bodene Thompson 5. David Mead 6. William Zillman 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Riley Brown 10. Michael Henderson 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Matt White 15. Ryan James 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Luke O'Dwyer
Newcastle Knights v Parramatta Eels
Saturday 28 May 2011, kick off: 5:30pm, Ausgrid Stadium
Broadcast: Fox Sports 2/2HD LIVE,
Referees: Gavin Badger and Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton
Knights: 1. Shannon McDonnell 2. James McManus 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Wes Naiqama 5. Akuila Uate 6. Beau Henry 7. Jarrod Mullen (c) 8. Richie Fa'aoso 9. Matt Hilder 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Chris Houston 12. Neville Costigan 13. Joel Edwards
Interchange: 14. Isaac De Gois 15. Mark Taufua 16. Cameron Ciraldo 17. Dan Tolar 18. Antonio Kaufusi
Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Chris Walker 4. Jacob Loko 5. Jordan Atkins 6. Casey McGuire 7. Jeff Robson 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (c) 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Ben Smith
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mitchell 15. Shane Shackleton 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Justin Horo
North Queensland Cowboys v Sydney Roosters
Saturday 28 May 2011, kick off: 7:30pm, Dairy Farmers Stadium
Broadcast: Fox Sports 2/2HD LIVE,
Referees: Jason Robinson and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: David Abood and Chris Butler; Video Referee: Steve Clark
Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Willie Tonga 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston (c) 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Scott Bolton 16. Tariq Sims 17. Ashton Sims 18. Leeson Ah Mau
Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Steve Naughton 3. Justin Carney 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Nate Myles 11. Braith Anasta (c) 12. Frank Paul Nuuausala 13. Aidan Guerra
Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Mose Masoe 16. Mark Riddell 17. Tom Symonds
Melbourne Storm v Cronulla Sharks
Sunday 29 May 2011, kick off: 2:00pm, AAMI Park
Broadcast: Fox Sports 2/2HD LIVE, ABC and 2GB LIVE
Referees: Steve Lyons and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Jason Walsh; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins
Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Anthony Quinn 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Maurice Blair 5. Matt Duffie 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Sika Manu 16. Adam Woolnough 17. Jaiman Lowe
Sharks: 1. Isaac Gordon 2. Matthew Wright 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. Stewart Mills 6. Wade Graham 7. Scott Porter 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jayson Bukuya 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Taulima Tautai 16. Stuart Flanagan 17. Broderick Wright 18. Johnny Mannah 20. Siosaia Vave
St George Illawarra Dragons v Wests Tigers
Sunday 29 May 2011, kick off: 3:00pm, WIN Jubilee Oval
Broadcast: Channel 9 Delayed, ABC & 2GB LIVE
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Jeff Younis; Video Referee: Chris Ward
Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Nathan Fien 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Trent Merrin 18. Kyle Stanley 20. Jack Bosden 24. Mitch Rein
Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Mitch Brown 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Tim Moltzen 5. Matt Utai 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Liam Fulton 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Beau Ryan 15. Andrew Fifita 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Aaron Woods 18. Alan Schirnack
Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Monday 30 May 2011, kick off: 7:00pm, Centrebet Stadium
Broadcast: Fox Sports 2/2HD LIVE, Triple M LIVE
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Henry Perenara; Video Referee: Paul Mellor
Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. David Simmons 3. Brad Tighe 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Sandor Earl 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Sam McKendry 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Masada Iosefa 15. Yileen Gordon 16. Dayne Weston 17. Nathan Smith 18. Matthew Bell
Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Shaune Corrigan 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Ben Ross 9. Issac Luke 10. Shannan McPherson 11. Dave Tyrrell 12. David Taylor 13. Michael Crocker (c)
Interchange: 14. Eddy Pettybourne 15. Jason Clark 16. Chris McQueen 17. Nathan Peats
Are you following @LeagueUnlimited on Twitter yet? It's the
quickest and best way to get LIVE scores, match updates, breaking news
and more across the week and weekend. Teams as they're released,
breaking scheduling news, previews, lower grade scores and reports and
so much more. Follow us today - CLICK HERE TO JOIN THE TWITTER REVOLUTION!