Penrith punish rusty Roosters
10 hours ago | Aidan Edgecomb
2011 Telstra Premiership :: National Rugby League
Round 13 :: June 3, 4, 5, 6
1. Preston Campbell 2. Steve Michaels 3. Esi Tonga 4. Bodene Thompson 5. David Mead 6. William Zillman 7. Scott Prince (c) 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Michael Henderson 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Matthew White 15. Ryan James 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Luke O'Dwyer 18. Ben Ridge 21. Clinton Toopi
Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. David Simmons 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5.
Adrian Purtell 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin
Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nathan Smith 13.
Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Tim Grant 15. Matthew Bell 16. Sarafu Fatiaki 17. Dayne Weston 18. Masada Iosefa
Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Kris Keating 7. Josh Reynolds 8. Andrew Ryan (C) 9. Michael Ennis 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Jake Foster 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Greg Eastwood 16. Corey Payne 17. Dene Halatau 19. Michael Hodgson
Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. David Williams 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5.
Will Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9.
Matt Ballin 10. George Rose 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13.
Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Vic Mauro 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. Tim Robinson 17. Tony Williams 18. Darcy Lussick
TV: Live FOX Sports 2 Viewers Choice; Live Radio: ABC
Referees: Jason Robinson and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Pat Reynolds
Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Rhys Pritchard 3. Justin Carney 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5.
Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake
Friend 10. Nate Myles 11. Braith Anasta 12. Frank Paul Nuuausala 13. Aidan Guerra
Interchange: 14. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 15. Tinirau Arona 16. Mark Riddell 17. Tom Symonds 18. Boyd Cordner
Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Krisnan Inu 3. Lewis Brown 4. Simon Mannering (C) 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Russell Packer 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Elijah Taylor 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Shaun Berrigan 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Ben Matulino 17. Steve Rapira
TV: Live FOX Sports 2 & 2 HD; Live Radio: ABC, 2CC Canberra
Referees: Gavin Badger and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Jason Walsh and David Munro; Video Referee: Russell Smith
Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Reece Robinson 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. Dane Tilse 9. Alan Tongue (c) 10. Brett White 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Josh Miller 16. Josh Papalii 17. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs
Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Gavin Cooper
5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston (c) 8.
Matthew Scott (c) 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12.
Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Scott
Bolton 16. Leeson Ah Mau 17. Ashton Sims
TV: Delayed Channel 9, 4:00pm; Live Radio: ABC, 2GB + Network
Referees: Ben Cummins and Chris James; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins
Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Greg Inglis 5. James Roberts 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Ben Ross 9. Issac Luke 10. Shannan McPherson 11. Chris McQueen 12. David Taylor 13. Michael Crocker (c)
Interchange: 14. Eddy Pettybourne 15. Dave Tyrrell 16. Jason Clark 17. Nathan Peats
Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Maurice Blair 5. Matt Duffie 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. (c) Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Sika Manu 16. Adam Woolnough 17. Jaiman Lowe
TV: Live FOX Sports 2 & 2 HD; Live Radio: Triple M
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Steve Lyons; Touch Judges: David Abood and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Paul Mellor
Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Tim
Moltzen 5. Mitch Brown 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8.
Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Simon Dwyer
12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Beau Ryan 15. Liam Fulton 16. Bryce Gibbs 17. Andrew Fifita
Knights: 1. Wes Naiqama 2. James McManus 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Keith Lulia 5. Akuila Uate 6. Beau Henry 7. Kurt Gidley (C) 8. Richie Fa'aoso 9. Matt Hilder 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Chris Houston 12. Neville Costigan 13. Joel Edwards
Interchange: 14. Isaac De Gois 15. Antonio Kaufusi 16. Cameron Ciraldo 17. Dan Tolar