NRL Teams - hot off the wire! Round 14

2011 Telstra Premiership :: National Rugby League
Round 14 :: June 10, 11, 12, 13 (Queens Birthday Weekend)


St George Illawarra Dragons v Gold Coast Titans
Friday 10 June 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
TV: Live Channel 9 NSW/QLD/NT; Radio: ABC, 2GB + Networks
Referees: Tony Archer and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Dragons: 1. Jason Nightingale 2. Ratu Peni Tagive 3. Alex McKinnon 4. Matt Prior 5. Reece Simmonds 6. Nathan Fien 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Jack Bosden 12. Michael Greenfield 13. Adam Cuthbertson
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. David Gower 16. Daniel Penese 17. Jake Marketo 24. Mitch Rein
Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Steve Michaels 3. Clinton Toopi 4. Joseph Tomane 5. David Mead 6. Preston Campbell 7. (c) Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Michael Henderson 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Luke O'Dwyer
Interchange: 14. Matt White 15. Ryan James 16. Bodene Thompson 17. Ben Ridge 18. Brenton Lawrence
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v North Queensland Cowboys
Saturday 11 June 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Brookvale Oval
TV: Live FOX Sports 2 & 2 HD; Radio: ABC, 2GB + Networks
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy and Russell Turner; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. David Williams 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Michael Oldfield 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. George Rose 11. Tony Williams 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Vic Mauro 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. Tim Robinson 17. Darcy Lussick 18. Daniel Harrison
Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Gavin Cooper 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Michael Morgan 8. Ashton Sims 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Ben Jones 16. Scott Bolton 17. Leeson Ah Mau

Brisbane Broncos v Canberra Raiders
Sunday 12 June 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Suncorp Stadium
TV: Live FOX Sports 2 & 2 HD; Radio: ABC, 2GB + Networks
Referees: Jason Robinson and Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: David Abood and Chris Butler; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Dane Gagai 3. Gerard Beale 4. Dale Copley 5. Shea Moylan 6. Corey Norman 7. Peter Wallace 8. Nick Kenny 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Scott Anderson 11. Alex Glenn (c) 12. Dane Carlaw 13. Jack Reed
Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. David Hala
Raiders: 1. Nathan Massey 2. James Stuart 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Reece Robinson 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. Dane Tilse 9. (c) Alan Tongue 10. Brett White 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Josh Miller 16. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 17. David Shillington 18. Josh Papalii
Warriors v Wests Tigers
Sunday 12 June 2011, kickoff 2:00pm (AEST, 4pm NZT); Mt Smart Stadium
TV: Delayed Channel 9, 4:00pm AEST; Radio: ABC + Network
Referees: Ashley Klein and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: Ricky MacFarlane and Luke Phillips; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Krisnan Inu 3. Lewis Brown 4. Simon Mannering (C) 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Russell Packer 9. Shaun Berrigan 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Elijah Taylor 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Lance Hohaia 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Sione Lousi 17. Ben Matulino 18. Steve Rapira
Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Tim Moltzen 5. Mitch Brown 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. (c) Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Beau Ryan 15. Liam Fulton 16. Aaron Woods 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Alan Schirnack

Melbourne Storm v Sydney Roosters
Monday 13 June 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; AAMI Park, Melbourne
TV: Live FOX Sports 2 & 2 HD; Radio: Triple M & Network
Referees: Gavin Badger and Tony De Las Heras; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton

Storm: 1. Justin O'Neill 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Beau Champion 4. Maurice Blair 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Rory Kostjasyn 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Ryan Hinchcliffe 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair (c) 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Atelea Vea 15. Sika Manu 16. Adam Woolnough 17. Jaiman Lowe
Roosters: 1. Rhys Pritchard 2. Sam Perrett 3. Justin Carney 4. Willie Mataka 5. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 6. (c) Braith Anasta 7. Todd Carney 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Frank Paul Nuuausala 11. Tom Symonds 12. Boyd Cordner 13. Aidan Guerra
Interchange: 14. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 15. Tinirau Arona 16. Mark Riddell 17. Brad Takairangi
BYES:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Newcastle Knights
Parramatta Eels
Penrith Panthers
South Sydney Rabbitohs


2011 Harvey Norman State of Origin :: Australian Rugby League

Game Two :: June 15

New South Wales VB Blues v Queensland XXXX Maroons
Wednesday 15 June 2011, kickoff 8:00pm; ANZ Stadium
TV: Live Channel 9 NSW/QLD/VIC/NT/TAS; Radio: ABC, 2GB + Network
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Ben Cummins; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Daniel Eastwood; Video Referees: Sean Hampstead and Russell Smith

Blues1. Anthony Minichiello (Roosters) 2. Jarryd Hayne (Eels) 3. Mark Gasnier (Dragons) 4. William Hopoate (Sea Eagles) 5. Akuila Uate (Knights) 6. Jamie Soward (Dragons) 7. Mitchell Pearce (Roosters) 8. Paul Gallen (c, Sharks) 9. Michael Ennis (Bulldogs) 10. Tim Mannah (Eels) 11. Beau Scott (Dragons) 12. Ben Creagh (Dragons) 13. Greg Bird (Titans)
Interchange: Trent Merrin (Dragons) Luke Lewis (Panthers) Kurt Gidley (Knights) Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)

Maroons: 1. Billy Slater (Storm) 2. Darius Boyd (Dragons) 3. Dane Nielsen (Storm) 4. Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs) 5. Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos) 6. Darren Lockyer (c, Broncos) 7. Johnathan Thurston (Cowboys) 8. Matthew Scott (Cowboys) 9. Cameron Smith (Storm) 10. Petero Civoniceva (Panthers) 11. Nate Myles (Roosters) 12. Sam Thaiday (Broncos) 13. Ashley Harrison (Titans)

Interchange: 14. Cooper Cronk (Storm) 15. Corey Parker (Broncos) 16. David Taylor (Rabbitohs) 17. Ben Hannant (Broncos); 18th man: Jacob Lillyman (Warriors)


Follow us through the week both here at LeagueUnlimited.com and via our Twitter feed where we'll bring you all the latest breaking news, scores and more as it becomes available. Our Injury & Suspension Report will help you stay in the know about your team (and help out with your Fantasy leagues!) on Wednesdays, Full Match Previews on Thursdays will take a look at the week ahead. Don't miss our exclusive Live Score Updates & Match Commentary on every game every weekend. Bonus Origin content this week as well leading up to game two on Wednesday week!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?