NRL Teams - hot off the wire Round 17

2011 Telstra Premiership :: National Rugby League
Round 17 :: July 1, 2, 3, 4


Parramatta Eels v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 1 July 2011, kickoff 7:35pm; Parramatta Stadium
TV: Live on Channel 9 (NSW/QLD); Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Networks
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Gavin Reynolds; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Eels: 1. Luke Burt 2. Etu Uaisele 3. Chris Walker 4. Jacob Loko 5. Jordan Atkins 6. Casey McGuire 7. Jeff Robson 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Matt Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (c) 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Ben Smith
Interchange: 15. Shane Shackleton 16. Manase Manuokafoa 17. Carl Webb 19. Justin Horo 20. Reni Maitua
Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Dale Copley 3. Jack Reed 4. Gerard Beale 5. Dane Gagai 6. Corey Norman 7. Peter Wallace 8. Nick Kenny 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Scott Anderson 11. Alex Glenn (c) 12. Dumanis Lui 13. Matt Gillett
Interchange: 14. Andrew McCullough 15. Ben Hunt 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. David Hala

Penrith Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Saturday 2 July 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Centrebet Stadium Penrith
TV: Live on FOX Sports 2+2HD; Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Networks
Referees: Jason Robinson and Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: Ricky MacFarlane and Jason Walsh; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton

Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. David Simmons 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Brad Tighe 5. Adrian Purtell 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Tim Grant 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 13. Nathan Smith
Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Dayne Weston 16. Matthew Bell17. Sarafu Fatiaki 18. Ryan Walker 20. Harry Seijka
Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Jonathan Wright 6. Kris Keating 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Dene Halatau 10. Michael Hodgson 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Andrew Ryan (c) 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Greg Eastwood 16. Corey Payne 17. Ben Roberts 
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sunday 3 July 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Toyota Stadium

TV: Live on FOX Sports 2+2HD; Live Radio: 2GB (dual call), ABC + Networks
Referees: Steve Lyons and Chris James; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and David Abood; Video Referee: Rod Lawrence


Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Matthew Wright 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. Nathan Stapleton 6. Wade Graham 7. Chad Townsend 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jayson Bukuya 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Jeremy Smith
Interchange: 14. Johnny Mannah 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Stuart Flanagan 17. Taulima Tautai
Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Shaun Corrigan 5. James Roberts 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Ben Ross 9. Issac Luke 10. Shannan McPherson 11. Chris McQueen 12. Eddy Pettybourne 13. Michael Crocker (c)

Interchange: 14. Luke Burgess 15. Dave Tyrrell 16. Jason Clark 17. Nathan Peats
St George Illawarra Dragons v Newcastle Knights
Sunday 3 July 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; WIN Stadium, Wollongong

TV: Delayed Channel 9, 4:00pm (NSW/QLD); Live Radio: 2GB (dual call), ABC + Networks
Referees: Ben Cummins and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Luke Potter and Steve Chiddy; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead


Dragons: 1. Jason Nightingale 2. Peni Tagive 3. Alex McKinnon 4. Kyle Stanley 5. Reece Simmonds 6. Nathan Fien 7. Ben Hornby 8. Dan Hunt 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Adam Cuthbertson 12. Michael Greenfield 13. Matt Prior
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Mitch Rein 16. Jack De Belin 17. David Gower 18. Jack Bosden 20. Jack Marketo
Knights: 1. Wes Naiqama (c) 2. James McManus 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Keith Lulia 5. Peter Mata'utia 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ryan Stig 8. Richie Fa'aoso 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Chris Houston 12. Joel Edwards 13. Steve Southern
Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Antonio Kaufusi 16. Cameron Ciraldo 17. Dan Tolar 18. Marvin Karawana


Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders
Monday 4 July 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; Sydney Football Stadium

TV: Live on FOX Sports 2+2HD; Live Radio: Triple M NSW/QLD + Networks
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Henry Perenara; Touch Judges: Adam Reid and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Chris Ward


Roosters: 1. Mark Khierallah 2. Sam Perrett 3. Justin Carney 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 6. Braith Anasta (c) 7. Todd Carney 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 11. Tom Symonds 12. Brad Takairangi 13. Aidan Guerra
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mitchell 15. Mose Masoe 16. Tinirau Arona 17. Kane Linnett
Raiders: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Reece Robinson 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. Brett White 9. Alan Tongue (c) 10. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 11. Joe Picker 12. Josh Papalii  13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Bronson Harrison 16. Dane Tilse 17. Trevor Thurling 18. Josh Miller


BYES: Gold Coast Titans, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Melbourne Storm, North Queensland Cowboys, Warriors, Wests Tigers

2011 Harvey Norman State of Origin :: Australian Rugby League
Game Three :: July 6


Queensland Maroons v New South Wales Blues
Wednesday 6 July 2011, kickoff 8:00pm; Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
TV: Live on Channel 9 (NSW/QLD/VIC); Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Networks
Referees: Tony Archer and Shayne Hayne; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Daniel Eastwood; Video Referees: Steve Clark and Paul Simpkins.

Maroons: 1. Billy Slater (Storm) 2. Darius Boyd (Dragons) 3. Justin Hodges (Broncos) 4. Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs) 5. Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos) 6. Darren Lockyer (Broncos) 7. Johnathan Thurston (Cowboys) 8. Matthew Scott (Cowboys) 9. Cameron Smith (Storm) 10. Petero Civoniceva (Panthers) 11. Nate Myles (Roosters) 12. Sam Thaiday (Broncos) 13. Ashley Harrison (Titans)
Interchange: 14. Cooper Cronk (Storm) 15. Ben Hannant (Broncos) 16. Jacob Lillyman (Warriors) 17. Dane Nielsen (Storm) 18. Corey Parker (Broncos)
Blues (squad): Paul Gallen (c, Sharks), Greg Bird (Titans), Ben Creagh (Dragons), Michael Ennis (Bulldogs), Keith Galloway (Tigers), Mark Gasnier (Dragons), Kurt Gidley (Knights), Jarryd Hayne (Eels), Michael Jennings (Panthers), Luke Lewis (Panthers), Tim Mannah (Eels), Trent Merrin (Dragons), Anthony Minichiello (Roosters), Brett Morris (Dragons), Mitchell Pearce (Roosters), Beau Scott (Dragons), Jamie Soward (Dragons), Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles), Akuila Uate (Knights), Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)

Follow @LeagueUnlimited on TWITTER for all the latest score updates from all grades and breaking news all week and weekend long!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?