NRL Teams - Hot off the wire Round 19

2011 Telstra Premiership :: National Rugby League
Round 19 :: July 15, 16, 17, 18


New Zealand Warriors v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Friday 15 July 2011, kickoff 6:30pm AEST (8:30pm NZ); Mt Smart Stadium
TV: Delayed Ch 9, 7:30pm; Live Radio: ABC + Network
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Steve Chiddy; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Bill Tupou 3. Joel Moon 4. Shaun Berrigan 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Russell Packer 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (c) 13. Michael Luck
Interchange: 14. Lance Hohaia 15. Sam Rapira 16. Ben Matulino 17. Elijah Taylor 20. Steve Rapira
Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Jonathan Wright 6. Kris Keating 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Dene Halatau 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Andrew Ryan (c) 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Greg Eastwood 15. Martin Taupau 16. Gary Warburton 17. Ben Roberts


Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans
Friday 15 July 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Suncorp Stadium
TV: Live Ch 9 (QLD) Delayed (NSW); Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Network
Referees: Gavin Badger and Chris James; Touch Judges: Adam Reid and Michael Wise; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Gerald Beale 3. Justin Hodges 4. Jack Reed 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Scott Anderson 11. Alex Glenn 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Matt Gillett 15. Ben Hunt 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Josh McGuire 18. Kurt Baptiste 19. Dunamis Lui
Titans: 1. Luke Capewell 2. Steve Michaels 3. Clinton Toopi 4. Bodene Thompson 5. David Mead 6. William Zillman 7. Scott Prince (c) 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Anthony Laffranchi 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Matthew White 15. Michael Henderson 16. Luke O'Dwyer 17. Preston Campbell 18. Brenton Lawrence


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Sydney Roosters
Saturday 16 July 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; ANZ Stadium
TV: Live FOX Sports 2+2HD; Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Network
Referees: Brett Suttor and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and David Abood; Video Referee: Paul Mellor

Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Greg Inglis 5. Chris McQueen 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Ben Ross 9. Issac Luke 10. Shannan McPherson 11. Jason Clark 12. Eddy Pettybourne 13. Michael Crocker (c)
Interchange: 14. Luke Burgess 15. Dave Tyrrell 16. Ben Lowe 17. Nathan Peats 18. Shaune Corrigan
Roosters: 1. Phil Graham 2. Sam Perrett 3. Kane Linnett 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Nate Myles 11. Braith Anasta (c) 12. Tom Symonds 13. Frank Paul Nuuausala
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mitchell 15. Tinirau Arona 16. Brad Takairangi 17. Aidan Guerra

Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels
Saturday 16 July 2011, kickoff 7:30pm AEST; Centerbet Stadium
TV: Live FOX Sports 2+2HD; Live Radio: ABC + Network
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. David Simmons 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. Adrian Purtell 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Dayne Weston 16. Nathan Smith 17. Tim Grant 18. Matthew Bell
Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Ben Smith 5. Jordan Atkins 6. Casey McGuire 7. Jeff Robson 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Justin Horo
Interchange: 15. Shane Shackleton 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Manase Manuokafoa 19. Reni Maitua

North Queensland Cowboys v Wests Tigers
Saturday 16 July 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
TV: Live FOX Sports 2+2HD; Live Radio: ABC + Network
Referees: Ben Cummins and Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Jason Walsh and Chris Butler; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Willie Tonga 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Joel Riethmuller 16. Ashton Sims 17. Tariq Sims 18. Cory Paterson, 19. Will Tupou 20. Leeson Ah Mau
Tigers: 1. Tim Moltzen 2. Beau Ryan 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Mitch Brown 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Liam Fulton 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Sean Meaney 15. Todd Payten 16. Aaron Woods 17. Andrew Fifita


Canberra Raiders v Melbourne Storm
Sunday 17 July 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Canberra Stadium
TV: LIVE Fox Sports 2/2HD; Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Network
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: Luke Potter and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. Brett White 9. Alan Tongue (c) 10. Dane Tilse 11. Danny Galea 12. Bronson Harrison  13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Joe Picker 16. Sam Mataora 17. Trevor Thurling 18. Josh Miller
Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Maurice Blair 5. Sisa Waqa 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Sika Manu 13. Kevin Proctor
Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjasyn 15. Ryan Hinchcliffe 16. Adam Woolnough 17. Jaiman Lowe


Newcastle Knights v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Sunday 17 July 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Ausgrid Stadium
TV: Delayed Ch 9, 4:00pm; Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Network
Referees: Tony Archer and Ashley Klein; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Knights: 1. Wes Naiqama 2. James McManus 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Keith Lulia 5. Akuila Uate 6. Ryan Stig 7. Jarrod Mullen (c) 8. Richie Fa'aoso 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Chris Houston 12. Neville Costigan 13. Joel Edwards
Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Antonio Kaufusi 16. Cameron Ciraldo 17. Dan Tolar 18. Mark Taufua 19. Steve Southern 20. Adam MacDougall
Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Vic Mauro 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. Shane Rodney 17. George Rose 18. Tim Robinson 19. Darcy Lussick


St George Illawarra Dragons v Cronulla Sharks
Monday 18 July 2011, kickoff 7:00pm;  WIN Jubilee Oval
TV: Live FOX Sports 2+2HD; Live Radio: Triple M + Network
Referees: Jason Robinson and Steve Lyons; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and David Munro; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Nathan Fien 8. Dan Hunt 9. Dean Young (c) 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Mitch Rein 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Trent Merrin
Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Matthew Wright 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. Nathan Stapleton 6. Wade Graham 7. Chad Townsend 8. Josh Cordoba 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Jayson Bukuya 13. Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 14. Anthony Tupou 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Stuart Flanagan 17. Taulima Tautai 18. Johnny Mannah


For all your latest breaking news, score updates, match discussion and so much more, make sure you follow us on Twitter - @LeagueUnlimited, or hit our forums to discuss the game with thousands of footy fans!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?