Penrith punish rusty Roosters
2 hours ago | Aidan Edgecomb
2011 Telstra Premiership :: National Rugby League
Round 20 :: July 22, 23, 24, 25
TV: Live FOX Sports 2/2HD; Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Network
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Henry Perenara; Touch Judges: Adam Reid and Clayton Sharpe; Video Referee: Phil Cooley
Titans: 1. Luke Capewell 2. Steve Michaels 3. William Zillman 4. Clinton Toopi 5. David Mead 6. Beau Henry 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Anthony Laffranchi 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Greg Bird
Interchange: 14. Matt White 15. Brenton Lawrence 16. Luke O'Dwyer 17. Preston Campbell
Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Willie Tonga 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Ben Jones 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Aaron Payne 10. Ashton Sims 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Tariq Sims 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Glenn Hall 16. Cory Paterson 17. James Tamou 18. Joel Riethmuller 19. Leeson Ah Mau
TV: Live FOX Sports 2/2HD; Live Radio: ABC + Network
Referees: Jason Robinson and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Gavin Reynolds; Video Referee: Russell Smith
Tigers: 1. Tim Moltzen 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Beau Ryan 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Liam Fulton 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Mark Flanagan 15. Mitch Brown 16. Aaron Woods 17. Todd Payten 18. Andrew Fifita
Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Sam Perrett 3. Kane Linnett 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Nate Myles 11. Braith Anasta (c) 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Frank Paul Nuuausala
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mitchell 15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 16. Brad Takairangi 17. Tinirau Arona 19. Tom Symonds
TV: Live FOX Sports 2/2HD; Live Radio: ABC + Network
Referees: Gavin Badger and Tony De Las Heras; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Chris Ward
Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. John Williams 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. Nathan Stapleton 6. Wade Graham 7. Chad Townsend 8. Josh Cordoba 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen (c)
TV: Live FOX Sports 2/2HD; Live Radio: ABC + Network
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Chris James; Touch Judges: David Abood and Jason Walsh; Video Referee: Rod Lawrence
Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Greg Inglis 5. Chris McQueen 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Ben Ross 9. Issac Luke 10. Shannan McPherson 11. Jason Clark 12. Eddy Pettybourne 13. Michael Crocker (c)
Interchange: 14. Luke Burgess 15. Dave Tyrrell 16. Ben Lowe 17. Nathan Peats 18. Shaune Corrigan
Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Bill Tupou 3. Joel Moon 4. Shaun Berrigan 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Russell Packer 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (c) 13. Michael Luck
Interchange: 14. Lance Hohaia 15. Sam Rapira 16. Ben Matulino 17. Elijah Taylor
TV: Delayed Channel 9, 4:00pm; Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Network
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Ben Cummins; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton
Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. David Simmons 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. Adrian Purtell 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam Mckendry 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Dayne Weston 16. Nathan Smith 17. Tim Grant 18. Mathew Bell
Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Will Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Vic Mauro 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. Shane Rodney 17. George Rose 18. Tim Robinson 19. Darcy Lussick
TV: Live FOX Sports 2/2HD; Live Radio: Triple M
Referees: Brett Suttor and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Chris Butler; Video Referee: Steve Clark
Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Danny Galea 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. Brett White 9. Alan Tongue (c) 10. Dane Tilse 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Josh Miller 16. Trevor Thurling 17. Sam Mataora
Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper (c) 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Nathan Fien 8. Dan Hunt 9. Kyle Stanley 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
Interchange: 14. Adam Cuthbertson 15. Jon Green 16. Trent Merrin 17. Mitch Rein