2011 Telstra Premiership :: National Rugby League Round 23 :: August 12, 13, 14, 15
Penrith Panthers v Wests Tigers Friday 12 August 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Centrebet Stadium Penrith TV: Live Channel 9 NSW; Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Networks Referees: Ashley Klein and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins
Panthers: 1. Michael Jennings 2. David Simmons 3. Brad Tighe 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Adrian Purtell 6. Harry Siejka 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Nafe Seluini 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 13. Nathan Smith
Interchange: 14. Kevin Kingston 15. Dayne Weston 16. Sam McKendry 17. Matthew Bell Tigers: 1. Tim Moltzen 2. Beau Ryan 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Mitch Brown 5. Matt Utai 6. Benji Marshall 7. Rob Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Liam Fulton 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Wade McKinnon 15. Todd Payten 16. Matt Groat 17. Aaron WoodsNorth Queensland Cowboys v Brisbane Broncos Friday 12 August 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium TV: Live Channel 9 QLD; Live Radio: ABC + Networks Referees: Matt Cecchin and Gavin Badger; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Gavin Reynolds; Video Referee: Steve Clark
Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Willie Tonga 5.
Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston (c) 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9.
Aaron Payne (c) 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Tariq Sims 13. Dallas
Johnson
Interchange (from): 14. James Segeyaro 15. Glenn Hall 16. Scott Bolton 17. Ashton Sims 18. Cory Paterson Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Gerard Beale 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Scott Anderson 11. Alex Glenn 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker Interchange: 14. Matt Gillett 15. Ben Hunt 16. Ben Te'o 17. David Hala
New Zealand Warriors v Newcastle Knights Saturday 13 August 2011, kickoff 5:30pm 7:30pm Local; Mount Smart Stadium TV: Live FOX Sports 2+2HD; Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Networks Referees: Shayne Hayne and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Jason Walsh; Video Referee: Chris Ward
Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Bill Tupou 3. Joel Moon 4. Shaun Berrigan 5. Manu
Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Russell Packer 9. Aaaron
Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (c) 13.
Michael Luck
Interchange (from): 14. Pita Godinet 15. Sam Rapira 16. Ben Matulino 17. Ukuma Ta'ai 18. Lewis Brown Knights: 1. Kurt Gidley (c) 2. James McManus 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Akuila Uate 6. Ryan Stig 7. Jarrod Mullen m8. Evarn Tuimavave 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Antonio Kaufusi 11. Chris Houston 12. Neville Costigan 13. Joel Edwards Interchange (from): 14. Matt Hilder 15. Richie Fa'aoso 16. Cameron Ciraldo 17. Zane Tetevano 18. Keith LuliaParramatta Eels v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Saturday 13 August 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Parramatta Stadium TV: Live FOX Sports 2+2HD; Live Radio: ABC + Networks Referees: Tony Archer and Chris James; Touch Judges: David Abood and David Munro; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead
Eels: 1. Luke Burt 2. Etu Uaisele 3. Justin Horo 4. Ben Smith 5. Jordan Atkins
6. Jarryd Hayne 7. Casey McGuire 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt Keating 10.
Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (c) 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Reni
Maitua
Interchange: 15. Shane Shackleton 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Pat O'Hanlon 20. Justin Poore Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Will Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. George Rose 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart Interchange: 14. Darcy Lussick 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. Shane Rodney 17. Tony Williams 18. Tim Robinson
Gold Coast Titans v Melbourne Storm Saturday 13 August 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Skilled Park TV: Live FOX Sports 2+2HD; Live Radio: ABC + Networks Referees: Jason Robinson and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy and Michael Wise; Video Referee: Phil Cooley
Titans: 1. Jordan Rankin 2. Steve Michaels 3. William Zillman 4. Dominique
Peyroux 5. David Mead 6. Beau Henry 7. Preston Campbell 8. Luke Bailey (c) 9.
Matt Srama 10. Matt White 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello
13. Luke O'Dwyer
Interchange (from): 14. Brenton Lawrence 15. Will Matthews 16. Bodene Thompson 17. Clinton Toopi 18. Greg Bird Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Justin O'Neill 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Maurice Blair 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron
Smith (c) 10. Bryan
Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Sika Mau 13. Kevin Proctor
Canberra Raiders v South Sydney Rabbitohs Sunday 14 August 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Canberra Stadium TV: Live FOX Sports 2+2HD; Live Radio: ABC + Networks Referees: Tony De Las Heras and Steve Lyons; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Rod Lawrence
Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Reece
Robinson 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. Brett White 9. Alan Tongue (c) 10. David Shillington 11. Danny Galea 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom Interchange: 14. Joe Picker 15. Josh Miller 16. Josh Papalii 17. Sam Mataora Rabbitohs: 1. Nathan Merritt 2. Dylan Farrell 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Greg Inglis 5. Chris McQueen 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Ben Ross 9. Issac Luke 10. Shannan McPherson 11. Eddy Pettybourne 12. David Taylor 13. Michael Crocker (c) Interchange: 14. Luke Burgess 15. Dave Tyrrell 16. Jason Clark 17. Nathan Peats St George Illawarra Dragons v Sydney Roosters Sunday 14 August 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; WIN Stadium, Wollongong TV: Delayed Ch 9, 4:00pm; Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Networks Referees: Ben Cummins and Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Luke Potter and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Russell Smith
Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper (c) 5.
Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9.
Nathan Fien 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt
Prior Interchange (from): 14. Jon Green 15. Trent Merrin 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Dean Young Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Sam Perrett 3. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 4. Shaun
Kenny-Dowall 5. Phil Graham 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8.
Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 11. Braith Anasta (c) 12.
Aidan Guerra 13. Nate Myles Interchange: 14. Anthony Mitchell 15. Mose Masoe 16. Brad Takairangi 17. Lama TasiCronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Monday 15 August 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; Toyota Park TV: Live FOX Sports 2+2HD; Live Radio: Triple M + Networks Referees: Jared Maxwell and Gavin Morris; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Chris Butler; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton
Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Isaac Gordon 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Nathan Stapleton 6. Wade Graham 7. Chad Townsend 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Jayson Bukuya 13. Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange (from): 14. Anthony Tupou 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Albert Kelly 17. Colin Best 18. Josh Cordoba Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Jonathon
Wright 6. Ben Roberts 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Josh Reynolds
10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Andrew Ryan (c) 13. Dene
Halatau Interchange: 14. Greg Eastwood 15. Chris Armit 16. Corey Payne 20. Mickey Paea All the action over the weekend comes via our LIVE update service - check back to our homepage every weekend for live scores for all 8 NRL games, plus Twitter updates from all the lower grades! Make sure you're back here on Wednesday for our exclusive Injury & Suspension Report and again Thursday for our NRL Match Previews!