NRL Teams - hot off the wire! Round 25

2011 Telstra Premiership :: National Rugby League
Round 25 :: August 26, 27, 28, 29

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Melbourne Storm
Friday 26 August 2011, kickoff 7:35pm; Brookvale Oval
TV: Live on Channel 9 (NSW + QLD); Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Network
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Gavin Badger; Touch Judges: Ricky MacFarlane and Paul Holland; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. George Rose 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange (from): 14. Darcy Lussick 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. Shane Rodney 17. Tony Williams 18. Tim Robinson
Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Beau Champion 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Rory Kostjasyn 7. Gareth Widdop 8. Bryan Norrie 9. (c) Cameron Smith 10. Jesse Bromwich 11. Adam Blair 12. Sika Manu 13. Kevin Proctor
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Sisa Waqa 16. Todd Lowrie 17. Jaiman Lowe

Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters
Friday 26 August 2011, kickoff 7:35pm; Parramatta Stadium
TV: Delayed on Channel 9 at 9:30pm (NSW + QLD)
Referees: Jason Robinson and Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Eels: 1. Luke Burt 2. Ryan Morgan 3. Justin Horo 4. Ben Smith 5. Chris Hicks 6. Jarryd Hayne 7. Casey McGuire 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Reni Maitua
Interchange: 15. Shane Shackleton 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Pat O'Hanlon 19. Justin Poore (Injury)
Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Sam Perrett 3. Justin Carney 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Phil Graham 6. (c) Braith Anasta 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Lama Tasi 11. Brad Takairangi 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Boyd Cordner
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mitchell 15. Mose Masoe 16. Tinirau Arona 17. Frank Paul Nuuausala

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights
Saturday 27 August 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; ANZ Stadium
TV: LIVE on FOX sports 2/2HD; Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Networks
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and David Abood; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Jonathon Wright 6. Joel Romelo 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Josh Reynolds 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Greg Eastwood 15. Mickey Paea 16. Gary Warburton 17. Kris Keating
Knights: 1. (c) Kurt Gidley 2. James McManus 3. Keith Lulia 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Akuila Uate 6. Ryan Stig 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Evarn Tuimavave 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Antonio Kaufusi 11. Zane Tetevano 12. Nev Costigan 13. Chris Houston
Interchange (from): 14. Marvin Karawana 15. Lisiate Richie Fa'aoso 16. Joel Edwards 17. Mark Taufua 18. Cameron Ciraldo

Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers
Saturday 27 August 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Canberra Stadium
TV: LIVE on FOX sports 2/2HD; Live Radio: ABC + Networks
Referees: Brett Suttor and Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Jason Walsh and David Ryan; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Raiders: 1. David Milne 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Reece Robinson 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. Brett White 9. Alan Tongue (c) 10. David Shillington 11. Danny Galea 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange (from): 14. Michael Picker 15. Joe Picker 16. Josh Papalii 17. Sam Mataora 18. Jarrad Kennedy
Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. David Simmons 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Brad Tighe 5. Adrian Purtell 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam McKendry 9. Nafe Seluini 10. Petero Civoniceva Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?