NRL teams - hot off the wire! Round 7

National Rugby League: 24-27 April 2009
National Rugby League teams and fixtures - Round 7 2009



Brisbane Broncos V Parramatta Eels
Friday 24 April 2009 19:35 - Suncorp Stadium
Referees: Jared Maxwell & Brett Suttor
Sideline: Gavin Reynolds & Steve Carrall
Video: Russell Smith

BRONCOS: 1. Karmichael Hunt 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Steve Michaels 4. Justin Hodges 5. Israel Folau 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Nick Kenny 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Joel Clinton 11. Sam Thaiday 12. Ashton Sims 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Aaron Gorrell 15. Palmer Wapau 16. Josh McGuire 17. Alex Glen
EELS: 1. Luke Burt 2. Etu Uaisele 3. Jarryd Hayne 4. Taulima Tautai 5. Joel Reddy 6. Feleti Mateo 7. Kris Keating 8. Nathan Cayless 9. Matthew Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Todd Lowrie 12. Ben Smith 13. Nathan Hindmarsh
Interchange: 14. Jeff Robson 15. Weller Huaraki 16. Tim Mannah 17. Brendan Oake; Reserves: 19. Joe Galuvao



South Sydney Rabbitohs V Cronulla Sharks
Friday 24 April 2009 19:35 - ANZ Stadium
Referees: Ben Cummins & Alan Shortall
Sideline: Luke Potter & David Abood
Video: Paul Simpkins

RABBITOHS: 1. Luke Capewell 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi (c) 11. David Kidwell 12. David Fa'alogo 13. Craig Wing
Interchange: 14. Jamie Simpson 15. Eddy Pettybourne 16. Jaiman Lowe 17. Scott Geddes; Reserves: 18. Ben Lowe 19. Shannan McPherson
SHARKS: 1. Mitch Brown 2. David Simmons 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Matthew Wright 5. Luke Covell 6. Trent Barrett 7. Brett Seymour 8. Luke Douglas 9. Corey Hughes 10. Kade Snowden 11. Reece Williams 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Reni Maitua 15. Bryan Norrie 16. Terence Seu Seu 17. Blake Ferguson; Reserves: 18. Ian Donnelly



Sydney Roosters V St George Illawarra Dragons
Saturday 25 April 2009 15:00 - Sydney Football Stadium
Referees: Shayne Hayne & Tony De Las Heras
Sideline: Daniel Eastwood & Steve Chiddy
Video: Steve Clark

ROOSTERS: 1. Sam Perrett 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Iosia Soliola 4. Setaimata Sa 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Braith Anasta 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Mark O'Meley 9. James Aubusson 10. Frank Paul Nuuausala 11. Willie Mason 12. Nate Myles 13. Craig Fitzgibbon
Interchange: 14. Lopini Paea 15. Shane Shackleton 16. Mitchell Aubusson 17. Jake Friend
DRAGONS: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Beau Scott 4. Matt Cooper 5. Wendell Sailor 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Justin Poore 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Matt Prior 12. Ben Creagh 13. Jeremy Smith
Interchange: 14. Dan Hunt 15. Neville Costigan 16. Jason Nightingale 17. Jarrod Saffy; Reserves: 18. Mathew Head



Melbourne Storm V New Zealand Warriors
Saturday 25 April 2009 17:30 - Olympic Park, Melbourne
Referees: Tony Archer & Matt Cecchin
Sideline: Adam Devcich & Paul Holland
Video: Tim Mander

STORM: 1. Billy Slater 2. Steve Turner 3. Will Chambers 4. Greg Inglis 5. Anthony Quinn 6. James Maloney 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jeff Lima 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Adam Blair 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Wairangi Koopu 16. Aiden Tolman 17. Scott Anderson; Reserves: 18. Matt Cross
WARRIORS: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Denan Kemp 3. Simon Mannering 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Joel Moon 7. Stacey Jones 8. Sam Rapira 9. Ian Henderson 10. Steve Price (c) 11. Ben Matulino 12. Jacob Lillyman 13. Micheal Luck (vc)
Interchange: 14. Nathan Fien 15. Russell Packer 16. Jesse Royal 17. Patrick Ah Van; Reserves: 18. Lewis Brown



North QLD Cowboys V Manly Sea Eagles
Saturday 25 April 2009 19:30 - Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referees: Gavin Badger & Steve Lyons
Sideline: Ricky McFarlane & Adam Reid
Video: Sean Hampstead

COWBOYS: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ben Farrar 3. Ashley Graham 4. Willie Tonga 5. Shannon Hegarty 6. Travis Burns 7. Johnathon Thurston (c) 8. Shane Tronc 9. Aaron Payne 10. Antonio Kaufusi 11. Steve Southern 12. Scott Bolton 13. Luke O'Donnell
Interchange: 14. Ben Harris, 15. Steve Rapira, 16. Matt Scott, 17. Carl Webb; Reserves: 18. John Williams, 19. James Tamou
SEA EAGLES: 1. Michael Robertson 2. David Williams 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. Michael Bani 6. Chris Bailey 7. Matt Orford (c) 8. Brent Kite 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Glenn Hall 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Heath L Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?