NRL Teams - hot off the wire Round 9 & Rep Matches

VB International League Test 2011 :: May 6
Australian Kangaroos v New Zealand Kiwis
Friday 6 May 2011, kickoff 7:35pm; Skilled Park, Robina QLD
Broadcast: Channel 9 LIVE, ABC & 2GB Live
Referee: Richard Silverwood; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Daniel Caddy; Video Referees: Steve Clark and David Pakieto; Standby Referee: Tony Archer; Standby Touch Judge: Paul Holland

Australia1. Billy Slater (Storm) 2. Brett Morris (Dragons) 3. Justin Hodges (Broncos) 4. Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs) 5. Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos) 6. Darren Lockyer (c) (Broncos) 7. Johnathan Thurston (Cowboys) 8. Petero Civoniceva (Panthers) 9. Cameron Smith (Storm) 10. Matt Scott (Cowboys) 11. Ben Creagh (Dragons) 12. Sam Thaiday (Broncos) 13. Paul Gallen (Sharks)
Interchange: 14. Cooper Cronk (Storm) 15. Ben Hannant (Broncos) 16. Jamal Idris (Bulldogs) 17. Kade Snowden (Sharks)
New Zealand1. Lance Hohaia (Warriors) 2. Matt Duffie (Storm) 3. Simon Mannering (Warriors) 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters) 5. Jason Nightingale (Dragons) 6. Benji Marshall (capt, Tigers) 7. Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles) 8. Sam Rapira (Warriors) 9. Nathan Fien (Dragons) 10. Sam McKendry (Panthers) 11. Adam Blair (Storm) 12. Bronson Harrison (Raiders) 13. Jeremy Smith (Sharks)
Interchange: 14. Issac Luke (Rabbitohs) 15. Ben Matulino (Warriors) 16. Fuifui Moimoi (Eels) 17. Greg Eastwood (Bulldogs) 18. Lewis Brown (Warriors)


AAMI Country v City Origin 2011 :: May 6
CRL Country Origin v NSWRL City Origin
Friday 6 May 2011, kickoff 7:35pm; Lavington Sports Ground, Albury NSW
Broadcast: Channel 9 Delayed Telecast, 9:30pm
Referees: Ben Cummins and Ashley Klein; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Russell Smith; Standby Referee: Gerard Sutton; Standby Touch Judge: Ricky MacFarlane

Country1. Josh Dugan (Valley Dragons/ South Tuggerah) Raiders, 2. Michael Gordon (Tweed Coast) Panthers, 3. Josh Morris (Kiama Knights) Bulldogs, 4. Joel Thompson (Forbes Redbend) Raiders, 5. Akuila Uate (Woy Woy Roosters) Knights, 6. Jamie Soward (Wagga Kangaroos) Dragons, 7. Jarrod Mullen (Wests Newcastle) Knights, 8. Dan Hunt (Shellharbour Sharks) Dragons, 9. Ryan Hinchcliffe (Temora) Storm, 10. Aidan Tolman (Smithtown Tigers) Bulldogs, 11. Chris Houston (Narooma Devils) Knights, 12. Glenn Stewart (Wests Wollongong) Sea Eagles, 13. Chris Heighington (Umina Bunnies) Tigers
Interchange: 14. Tim Moltzen (Terrigal Sharks) Tigers, 15. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Farrar Agricultural, Tamworth) Raiders, 16. Trent Merrin (Shellharbour) Dragons, 17. Matt Prior (Thirroul Butchers) Dragons
City
1. Jarryd Hayne (Eels), 2. Will Hopoate (Sea Eagles), 3. Michael Jennings (Panthers), 4. Beau Champion (Storm), 5. Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs), 6. Kris Keating (Bulldogs), 7. Mitchell Pearce (Roosters), 8. Keith Galloway (Tigers), 9. Robbie Farah (Tigers), 10. Tim Mannah (Eels), 11. Mark Minichiello (Titans), 12. Simon Dwyer (Tigers), 13. Liam Fulton (Tigers)
Interchange: 14. Tim Grant (Panthers), 15. Adam Cuthbertson (Dragons), 16. Tom Symonds (Roosters), 17. Shane Shackleton (Eels)

2011 Telstra Premiership :: National Rugby League
Round 9 :: May 7, 8, 9

Brisbane Broncos v Melbourne Storm
Saturday 7 May 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Suncorp Stadium
Broadcast: FOX Sports 2 & 2HD Live, ABC Radio Live
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Tony De Las Heras; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Gavin Atkins; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Dane Gagai 3. Jack Reed 4. Dale Copley 5. Shea Moylan 6. Ben Hunt 7. Peter Wallace 8. Nick Kenny 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. Alex Glenn 12. Dane Carlaw 13. Corey Parker (c)
Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Scott Anderson 16. Dunamis Lui 17. David Hala 18. Justin Hunt
Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Anthony Quinn 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Beau Champion 5. Matt Duffie 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Todd Lowrie.
Interchange: Ryan Hinchcliffe, Atelea Vea, Adam Woolnough, Jaiman Lowe.
Gold Coast Titans v Warriors
Sunday 8 May 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Skilled Park
Broadcast: FOX Sports 2 & 2HD Live, ABC Radio Live
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Jason Robinson; Touch Judges: David Abood and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Steve Michaels 3. Esi Tonga 4. Bodene Thompson 5. David Mead 6. William Zillman 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Riley Brown 10. Matthew White 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Ryan James 16. Ben Ridge 17. Luke O'Dwyer 18. Kayne Lawton
Warriors: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Lewis Brown 4. Simon Mannering (c) 5. Krisnan Inu 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Elijah Taylor 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Alehana Mara 15. Russell Packer 16. Ben Matulino 17. Ukuma Ta'ai
St George Illawarra Dragons v North Queensland Cowboys
Sunday 8 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Broadcast: Channel 9 Delayed Telecast 4:00pm, 2GB & ABC Radio Live
Referee: Matt Cecchin and Gavin Badger; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Dragons: 1. Kyle Stanley 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Dean Young 10. Michael  Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Nathan Fien 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Trent Merrin
Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Willie Tonga 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston (c) 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Scott Bolton 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Tariq Sims 17. Ashton Sims
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders
Monday 9 May 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; Brookvale Oval
Broadcast: FOX Sports 2 & 2HD Live, Triple M Radio Live, MIX 106.3 Canberra.
Referee: Tony Archer and Steve Lyons; Touch Judges: Jason Walsh and Steve Chiddy; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton

Sea Eagles1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Will Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart 
Interchange: 14. Vic Mauro 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. George Rose 17. Tony Williams 18. David Williams 19. Michael Oldfield 20. Tim Robinson

Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Reece Robinson 6. Josh McCrone 7. Matt Orford 8. Dane Tilse 9. Alan Tongue (c) 10. Brett White 11. Danny Galea 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Josh Miller 16. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 17. Trevor Thurling 20. Sam Mataora

BYES: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Newcastle Knights, Parramatta Eels
Penrith Panthers, South Sydney Rabbitohs, Sydney Roosters, Wests Tigers

Follow us on Twitter for all the late breaking scores, news, information and updates on the greatest game of all. Check us out at @LeagueUnlimited!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?