NRL Teams - hot off the wire - Trials 26-28 Feb

All the lineups for the upcoming final weekend of NRL trials. All times listed as AEDT.


Warriors v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Saturday 26 February 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; North Harbour Stadium, Auckland NZ
Referees: Gavin Badger & Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: NZRL

WarriorsShaun Berrigan, Lewis Brown, Aaron Heremaia, Lance Hohaia, Krisnan Inu, Jeremy Latimore, Jacob Lillyman, Kevin Locke, Sione Lousi, Micheal Luck, James Maloney, Simon Mannering (C), Feleti Mateo, Ben Matulino, Joel Moon, Russell Packer, Steve Rapira, Jerome Ropati, Brett Seymour, Bill Tupou
Sea Eagles: Matt Ballin, Jamie Buhrer, Daly Cherry-Evans, Blake Davey, Kieran Foran, Liam Foran, Joe Galuvao, Daniel Harrison, William Hopoate, Jason King, Brent Kite, Kyle Lodge, Darcy Lussick, Jamie Lyon, Vic Mauro, Michael Oldfield, Michael Robertson, Tim Robinson, George Rose, Terence Seuseu, Brett Stewart, Anthony Watmough, David Williams, Tony Williams

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 26 February 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Scully Park, Tamworth NSW
Referees: Ashley Klein & Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: J Brown & M Lace

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Kris Keating 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Josh Reynolds 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Jake Foster 12. Corey Payne 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 16. Michael Hodgson 17. Chris Armit 19. Ben Roberts 20. Jonathan Wright 21. Michael Lett 22. Frank Pritchard
Raiders: Glen Buttriss, Jarrod Croker, Josh Dugan, Shaun Fensom, Danny Galea, Bronson Harrison, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Drury Low, Nathan Massey, Josh McCrone, Josh Miller, David Milne, Joe Picker, Michael Picker, Reece Robinson, David Shillington, James Stuart, Trevor Thurling, Dane Tilse, Alan Tongue (C), Daniel Vidot, Brett White, Sam Williams

Newcastle Knights v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 26 February 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Olympic Park, Muswellbrook NSW
Referees: Shayne Hayne & Luke Phillips

Knights: 1. Kurt Gidley (C) 2. James McManus 3. Adam MacDougall 4. Tafeaga Junior Sa'u 5. Akuila Uate 6. Beau Henry 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Lisiate Richie Fa'aoso 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Zeb Taia 12. Cory Paterson 13. Neville Costigan
Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Antonio Kaufusi 16. Peter Mata'utia 17. Chris Houston 18. Joel Edwards 19. Wes Naiqama 20. Cameron Ciraldo 21. Siuatonga Likiliki 22. Ben Rogers
Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Nathan Stapleton 3. Dean Collis 4. Ben Pomeroy 5. John Williams 6. Albert Kelly 7. Wade Graham 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jayson Bukuya 12. Jeremy Smith 13. Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Anthony Tupou 16. Isaac Gordon 17. Paul Aiton 18. Broderick Wright 19. Tim Smith 20. Siosaia Vave 21. Matt Wright 22. Ricky Leutele 23. Johnny Mannah 24. Colin Best 28. Taulima Tautai 29. Ryan Tongia

Sydney Roosters v Wests Tigers (Foundation Cup)
Saturday 26 February 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Sydney Football Stadium
Referees: Tony Archer & Tony De Las Heras; Touch Judges: David Abood & Paul Holland

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Sam Perrett 3. Kane Linnett 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Joseph Leilua 6. Mark Kheirallah 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Braith Anasta (c) 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Nate Myles
Interchange: 14. Mark Riddell 15. Mose Masoe 16. Justin Carney 17. Frank Paul Nuuausala 18. Jared Waerea Hargreaves 19. Tom Symonds
Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Matt Utai 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Liam Fulton 12. Simon Dwyer 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Aaron Woods 15. Tim Moltzen 17. Sean Meaney 18. Alan Schirnack 41. Andrew Fifita

North Queensland Cowboys v Gold Coast Titans (Stockland Trophy)
Saturday 26 February 2011, kickoff 8:00pm; Barlow Park, Cairns QLD
Referees: Jason Robinson & Steve Lyons; Touch Judges: QRL

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ash Graham 3. Will Tupou 4. Willie Tonga 5. Michael Bani 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matt Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Scott Bolton 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Moses Pangai 15. Ben Jones 16. Ashton Sims 17. Ricky Thorby 18. Leeson Ah Mau 19. Tariq Sims
Titans: 1. Shannon Walker 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Steve Michaels 4. Clinton Toopi 5. David Mead 6. Greg Bird 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Riley Brown 10. Matthew White 11. Sam Tagataese 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Ben Ridge 16. Will Matthews 17. Preston Campbell 18. Ryan James 19. Joseph Tomane 20. Luke Capewell 21. Kayne Lawton

Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels (Battle for the West Cup)
Saturday 26 February 2011, kickoff 8:00pm; Centrebet Stadium Penrith
Referees: Matt Cecchin & Gavin Morris; Touch Judges: Russell Turner & Ricky McFarlane

Panthers: 1. Michael Gordon 2. David Simmons 3. Brad Tighe 4. Michael Jennings 5. Sandor Earl 6. Arana Taumata 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Matthew Bell 12. Adrian Purtell 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Sam McKendry 15. Nigel Plum 16. Lachlan Coote 17. Yileen Gordon 18. Masada Iosefa 19. Ryan Walker 20. Sarafu Fatiaki
Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Chris Walker 4. Ryan Morgan 5. Etu Uaisele 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson 8. Tim Mannah 9. Casey McGuire 10. Mitchell Allgood 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Justin Horo
Interchange: 14. Matt Keating 15. Shane Shackleton 16. Ben Smith 17. Carl Webb 18. Billy Rogers 19. Jacob Loko

Brisbane Broncos v Melbourne Storm
Saturday 26 February 2011, kickoff 8:30pm; Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe QLD
Referees: Ben Cummins & Chris James; Touch Judges: QRL

Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Jharal Yow Yeh 3. Gerard Beale 4. Justin Hodges 5. Dane Gagai 6. Darren Lockyer 7. Peter Wallace 8. Shane Tronc 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Scott Anderson 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Ben Te'o 16. Josh McGuire 17. Jack Reed 18. Dane Carlaw 19. Denan Kemp
Storm: 1. Matt Duffie 2. Dane Nielsen 3. Chase Stanley 4. Beau Champion 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Adam Woolnough 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Jaiman Lowe 11. Adam Blair 12. Sika Manu 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Justin O'Neill 15. Sisa Waqa 16. Kevin Proctor 17. Atelea Vea 18. Troy Thompson 19. Jesse Bromwich 20. Bryan Norrie 21. Ryan Hinchcliffe 22. Rory Kostjasyn 23. Mitchel Johnson

2011 Probiz World Club Challenge
Wigan Warriors (2010 ESL Premiers) v St George Illawarra Dragons (2010 NRL Premiers)

Monday 28 February 2011, kickoff 6:15am; DW Stadium, Wigan UK (7:15pm Sunday UK)
Referee: Thierry Alibert; Touch Judges: T Roby & T Martin; Video Referees: P Bentham

Warriors (squad): Sam Tomkins, Darrell Goulding, Martin Gleeson, George Carmont, Paul Deacon, Thomas Leuluai, Stuart Fielden, Michael McIlorum, Andy Coley, Harrison Hansen, Joel Tomkins, Sean O'Loughlin, Paul Prescott, Ryan Hoffman, Amos Roberts, Lee Mossop, Liam Farrell, Chris Tuson, Stefan Marsh
Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Nathan Fien 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
Interchange: 14. Michael Greenfield 15. Trent Merrin 16. Jon Green 17. Bronx Goodwin 19. Cameron King


Most games will be updated via LeagueUnlimited's Twitter service - click here to follow us!
The World Club Challenge will be updated using our exclusive LIVE score updates service, click the link on any LeagueUnlimited page to check it out!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?