NRL Teams - hot off the wire (Trials Wk 2)

National Rugby League Pre-Season Trials
Week Two :: February 11, 12

All times AEDT


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Warriors
BCU International Stadium, Coffs Harbour NSW; Saturday 11 February 2012, kickoff 7:00pm
Referees: Phil Haines and Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Local Competition

Rabbitohs: 1. Fetuli Talanoa 2. Chris McQueen 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Matt King 5. Andrew Everingham 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Luke Burgess 9. Nathan Peats 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Eddy Pettybourne 12. Dave Taylor 13. Michael Crocker
Interchange: 14. Jason Clark 15. Dave Tyrrell 16. Scott Geddes 17. Sam Burgess 18. Dylan Farrell 19. Ben Lowe 20. Ryan Carr 21. Brendan McKinnon 22. George Burgess 23. Neccrom Areaiiti 24. Blake Judd 25. Kurt French 26. Curtis Johnston 27. Josh Starling
Warriors: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ben Henry 4. Konrad Hurrel 5. Manu Vatuvei 21. James Maloney 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10. Sione Lousi 11. Simon Mannering 12. Feleti Mateo 13. Elijah Taylor
Interchange: 14. Lewis Brown 15. Ben Matulino 16. Carlos Tuimavave 17. Pita Godinet 20. Russel Packer 22. Kevin Locke 23. Steve Rapira 24. Ukuma Ta'ai 25. Sebastine Ikahihifo

Canberra Raiders v Melbourne Storm
Lavington Sports Ground, Albury NSW; Saturday 11 February 2012, kickoff 7:00pm
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Henry Perenara; Touch Judges: Local Competition

Raiders (squad): Shannon Boyd, Glen Buttriss, Shaun Berrigan, Terry Campese, Josh Dugan, Shaun Fensom, Blake Ferguson, Bronson Harrison, Mark Ioane, Jarrad Kennedy, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Sam Mataora, Josh McCrone, Matt McIlwrick, Mark Nicholls, Josh Papalii, Dimitri Pelo, Joe Picker, Michael Picker, Reece Robinson, Sami Sauiluma, David Shillington, Joel Thompson, Trevor Thurling, Dane Tilse, Paul Vaughan, Travis Waddell, Brett White, Jack Wighton, Sam Williams
Storm (squad): Maurice Blair, Jesse Bromwich, Kenny Bromwich, Will Chambers, Matt Duffie, Mahe Fonua, Mitchell Garbutt, Michael Greenfield, Tohu Harris, Ryan Hinchcliffe, Ryan Hoffman, Luke Kelly, Rory Kostjasyn, Todd Lowrie, Sika Manu, Shea Moylan, Dane Nielsen, Bryan Norrie, Justin O'Neill, Kevin Proctor, Anthony Quinn, Jason Ryles, Siosaia Vave, Sisa Waqa, Gareth Widdop

Wests Tigers v Parramatta Eels
Bluetongue Stadium, Gosford NSW; Saturday 11 February 2012, kickoff 7:30pm
Referees: Tony De Las Heras and Chris James; Touch Judges: Luke Walsh and Nick Beashel

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. Beau Ryan 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Joel Reddy 5. Matt Utai 6. Benji Marshall 7. Tim Moltzen 8. Aaron Woods 9. Pat Politoni 10. Keith Galloway 11. Adam Blair 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Liam Fulton 15. Matt Groat 16. Matt Bell 17. Tom Humble 18. Ben Murdoch-Masila
Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Esi Tonga 5. Ken Sio 6. Ben Roberts 7. Chris Sandow 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt Keating 10. Mitchell Allgood 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Ben Smith 13. Justin Horo
Interchange: 14. Casey McGuire 15. Taulima Tautai 16. Fuifui Moimoi 17. Taniela Lasalo 18. Cheyse Blair 19. Joseph Paulo 20. Justin Poore 23. Shane Shackleton

Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers
Port Macquarie Regional Stadium, NSW; Saturday 11 February 2012, kickoff 7:30pm
Referees: Steve Lyons and Shayne Hayne; Touch Judges: Local Competition

Knights (squad): Chris Adams, Darius Boyd, Danny Buderus, Neville Costigan, Adam Cuthbertson, Joel Edwards, Lisiate (Richie) Fa'aoso, Marvin Filipo, Kurt Gidley, Matt Hilder, Chris Houston, Siuatonga Likiliki, Alex McKinnon, James McManus, Jarrod Mullen, Wes Naiqama, Kevin Naiqama, Kyle O'Donnell, Tyrone Roberts, Tafeaga Junior Sa'u, Korbin Sims, Kade Snowden, Timana Tahu, Zeb Taia, Zane Tetevano, Evarn Tuimavave, Akuila Uate.
Panthers: Luke Lewis, Ryan Simpkins, Lachlan Coote, Michael Gordon, Bradley Tighe, Michael Jennings, Sandor Earl, David Simmons, Geoff Daniela, Travis Burns, Luke Walsh, Blake Austin, Tim Grant, Sam McKendry, Chris Armit, Dayne Weston, Nathan Smith, Clint Newton, Danny Galea, Kevin Kingston, Nafe Seluini, Etu Uaisele, Cameron Ciraldo, Sarafu Fatiaki, Josh Mansour, Matthew Robinson

Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos
Pizzey Park, Gold Coast QLD; Saturday 11 February 2012, kickoff 8:15pm (7:15pm QLD local time)
Referees: Adam Devcich and Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Local Competition

Titans: 1. Jordan Rankin 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Jamal Idris 4. Beau Champion 5. David Mead 6. William Zillman 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Beau Falloon 10. Luke Douglas 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Nate Myles
Interchange: 14. Brenton Lawrence 15. Matt White 16. Luke Page 17. Luke O'Dwyer 18. Bodene Thompson 19. Kayne Lawton 20. Steve Michaels 21. Dominic Peyroux 22. Javarn White 23. Michael Henderson
Broncos (squad): Scott Anderson, Nathanael Barnes, Gerard Beale, Luke Capewell, Dale Copley, Mitchell Dodds, Mitchell Frei, Dane Gagai, Alex Glenn, Ben Hannant, Josh Hoffman, Ben Hunt, Dunamis Lui, Lachlan Maranta, Andrew McCullough, Josh McGuire, Corey Norman, Corey Parker, Nick Slyney, Ben Te'o, Jarrod Wallace, Peter Wallace, Aaron Whitchurch

North Queensland Cowboys v St George Illawarra Dragons
NIB Stadium, Perth WA; Saturday 11 February 2012, kickoff 10:00pm (7:00pm WA local time)
Referees: Ben Cummins and Jason Robinson; Touch Judges: Local Competition

Cowboys: 1. David Milne 2. Ashley Graham 3. Kane Linnett 4. Brent Tate 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Ray Thompson 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Wayne Ulugia 15. Mosese Pangai 16. Kalifa Faifai Loa 17. Ashton Sims 18. James Segeyaro 19. Scott Bolton 20. Cory Paterson 21. Jason Taumalolo 22. Joel Riethmuller
Dragons (squad): Leeson Ah Mau, Matt Cooper, Jack de Belin, Ben Creagh, Nick Emmett, Nathan Fien, Nathan Green, Denan Kemp, Cameron King, Ben Hornby, Dan Hunt, Jeremy Latimore, Will Matthews, Jake Marketo, Trent Merrin, Josh Miller, Brett Morris, Matt Prior, Mitch Rein, Beau Scott, Jamie Soward, Kyle Stanley, Atelea Vea, Michael Weyman, Dean Young

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters
Belmore Sports Ground, NSW; Sunday 12 February 2012, kickoff 5:00pm
Referees: Tony Archer and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: David Abood and Luke Potter

Bulldogs: Team 1: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jonathon Wright 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Kris Keating 7. Josh Reynolds 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Joel Romelo 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Dene Halatau 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. James Graham 15. Greg Eastwood 16. Corey Payne 17. Michael Lett
Team 2: 1. Michael Lett 2. Sam Ahofono 3. Tim Lafai 4. Luke MacDougall 5. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 6. Chad Isles 7. Trent Cutler 8. Marty Taupau 9. Shane Pumipi 10. Tim Browne 11. Josh Jackson 12. Jake Foster 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Jake Finn 15. Harlan Alalaatoa 16. Tupou Sopoaga 17. Ed Murphy
Roosters: 1. Daniel Mortimer 2. Peni Tagive 3. Tautau Moga 4. TBA 5. Justin Carney 6. Braith Anasta 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Lama Tasi 11. Aidan Guerra 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Frank-Paul Nuuausala
Interchange: 14. Tinirau Arona 15. Mose Masoe 16. Boyd Cordner 17. Mark Kheirallah

We'll bring you live scores - get the latest via our social media - LIKE us on Facebook and FOLLOW us on Twitter! A full wrap of trial results will be available as soon as they are known over the weekend. Enjoy the return of the footy!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?