NRL Teams - hot off the wire (Trials Wk 3)

2012 National Rugby League Trial Matches
February 17, 18


Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels
Centrebet Stadium, Penrith; Friday 17 February 2012, kickoff 8:00pm
Referees: Jason Robinson and Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Ricky MacFarlane and Nick Beashel

Panthers: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sandor Earl 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Junior Tia Kilifi 5. David Simmons 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Tim Grant 11. Cameron Ciraldo 12. Clint Newton 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Nathan Smith 15. Dayne Weston 16. Chris Armit 17. Lachlan Coote 18. Blake Austin 19. Nafe Seluini
Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Esi Tonga 5. Ken Sio 6. Ben Roberts 7. Chris Sandow 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt Keating 10. Mitchell Allgood 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Ben Smith 13. Justin Horo
Interchange: 14. Casey McGuire 15. Taulima Tautai 16. Fuifui Moimoi 17. Justin Poore 19. Joseph Paulo

2012 "Heinz Big Soup" World Club Challenge
Leeds Rhinos (2011 SL Champions) v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (2011 NRL Premiers)
Carnegie Headingley Stadium, UK; Saturday 18 February 2012, kickoff 7:00am AEDT (8pm UK local time)
Referee: Ashley Klein; Touch Judges: James Child and Clint Sharrad; Video Referee: Ian Smith

Rhinos: 1. Brent Webb 2. Ben Jones-Bishop 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Zak Hardaker 5. Ryan Hall 6. Danny McGuire 7. Rob Burrow 8. Kylie Leuluai 9. Paul McShane 10. Jamie Peacock 11. Jamie Jones-Buchanan 12. Carl Ablett 13. Kevin Sinfield
Interchange: 15. Brett Delaney 16. Ryan Bailey 17. Ian Kirke 18. Chris Clarkson 19. Weller Hauraki 20. Darrell Griffin
Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. David Williams 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. Michael Oldfield 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brent Kite 9. Matt Ballin 10. Jason King 11. Tony Williams 12. Glenn Stewart 13. Anthony Watmough
Interchange: 14. Jamie Buhrer 15. Vic Mauro 16. Darcy Lussick 17. George Rose 18. Joe Galuvao 19. Ben Farrar 20. Dean Whare

Warriors v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles (QLD Cup)
Toll Stadium, Whangarei NZ; Saturday 18 February 2012, kickoff 3:00pm AEDT (5pm NZ local time)
Referees: Henry Perenara and Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: Local Competition

Warriors (squad): Lewis Brown, Glen Fisiiahi, Pita Godinet, Ben Henry, Konrad Hurrell, Sebastine Ikahihifo, Krisnan Inu, Kevin Locke, Samiuela Lousi, Sione Lousi, Alehana Mara, Ben Matulino, Russell Packer, John Palavi, Ivan Penehe, Jerome Ropati, Ukuma Ta'ai, Sio Siua Taukeiaho, Carlos Tuimavave
Sunshine Coast: 1. Dale Middleton 2. Campbell Stewart 3. Rowan Klien 4. Filinga Filiga 5. Mitch Buckett 6. Callum Klien 7. Todd Murphy (Touring Captain) 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Brenton Stonier 10. Alex Simpson 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Kristian Wanka 13. Peter Gallen
Interchange: 14. Kane Richards 15. Jon Platt 16. Robert Congoo 17. Zac Litherland 18. Joel Fitzgerald

Melbourne Storm v Brisbane Broncos
North Hobart Oval, Tasmania; Saturday 18 February 2012, kickoff 5:30pm

Referees: Chris James and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Local Competition


Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Justin O'Neill 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?