NRL Teams - Round 21 Hot off the wire

2011 Telstra Premiership :: National Rugby League
Round 21 :: July 29, 30, 31 and August 1.


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Wests Tigers
Friday 29 July 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Bluetongue Stadium
TV: Live Channel 9 NSW; Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Network
Referees: Jason Robinson and Ashley Klein; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Will Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Vic Mauro 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. Shane Rodney 17. George Rose 18. Tim Robinson 19. Darcy Lussick
Tigers: 1. Tim Moltzen 2. Beau Ryan 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Matt Utai 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Liam Fulton 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Wade McKinnon 15. Todd Payten 16. Mitch Brown 17. Aaron Woods 18. Matt Groat
Brisbane Broncos v Cronulla Sharks
Friday 29 July 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Suncorp Stadium
TV: Live Channel 9 QLD; Live Radio: ABC + Network
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Gavin Morris; Touch Judges: David Abood and Chris Butler; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Gerard Beale 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Scott Anderson 11. Alex Glenn 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Matt Gillett 15. Ben Hunt 16. David Hala 17. Josh McGuire
Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. John Williams 3. Matthew Wright 4. Colin Best 5. Nathan Stapleton 6. Wade Graham 7. Chad Townsend 8. Josh Cordoba 9. John Morris (c) 10. Luke Douglas 11. Taulima Tautai 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Jeremy Smith (c)
Interchange: 14. Kade Snowden 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Stuart Flanagan 17. Ben Pomeroy 18. Johnny Mannah

Sydney Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Saturday 30 July 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; Sydney Football Stadium

TV: Live FOX Sports 2/2HD; Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Network
Referees: Ben Cummins and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Luke Phillips; Video Referee: Pat Reynolds


Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Sam Perrett 3. Kane Linnett 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Nate Myles 11. Braith Anasta (c) 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Frank Paul Nuuausala
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mitchell 15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 16. Brad Takairangi 17. Tinirau Arona 19. Tom Symonds
Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Jamal Idris 5. Jonathon Wright 6. Ben Roberts 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Joel Romelo 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Andrew Ryan (c) 13. Dene Halatau
Interchange: 14. Greg Eastwood 15. Chris Armit 16. Corey Payne 17. Josh Reynolds


North Queensland Cowboys v Penrith Panthers
Saturday 30 July 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium

TV: Live FOX Sports 2/2HD; Live Radio: ABC + Network
Referees: Tony Archer and Chris James; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and David Munro; Video Referee: Phil Cooley;


Cowboys: 1. Matt Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Willie Tonga 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Ben Jones 8. Matt Scott (c) 9. Aaron Payne 10. Ashton Sims 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Tariq Sims 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Glenn Hall 16. Cory Paterson 17. James Tamou 18. Leeson Ah Mau
Panthers: 1. David Simmons 2. Ryan Walker 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. Adrian Purtell 6. Harry Seijka 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Sam McKendry 15. Dayne Weston 16. Nathan Smith 17. Matthew Bell


New Zealand Warriors v Canberra Raiders
Sunday 31 July 2011, kickoff 12:00pm AEST 2:00pm Local; Mt Smart Stadium

TV: Live FOX Sports 2/2HD;
Referees: Matt Ceccin and Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Henry Perenara; Video Referee: Tim Mander


Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Bill Tupou 3. Joel Moon 4. Shaun Berrigan 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Russell Packer 9. Aaaron Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (c) 13. Michael Luck
Interchange: 14. Pita Godinet 15. Sam Rapira 16. Ben Matulino 17. Elijah Taylor
Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. Brett White 9. Alan Tongue (c) 10. Dane Tilse 11. Josh Papalii 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Josh Miller 16. Danny Galea 17. Sam Mataora 18. Joe Picker


Newcastle Knights v Gold Coast Titans
Sunday 31 July 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Ausgrid Stadium

TV: Live FOX Sports 2/2HD; Live Radio: ABC + Network
Referees: Gavin Badger and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Jason Walsh and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton


Knights: 1. Kurt Gidley (c) 2. James McManus 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Keith Lulia 5. Akuila Uate 6. Ryan Stig 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Evarn Tuimavave 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Antonio Kaufusi 11. Chris Houston 12. Neville Costigan 13. Joel Edwards
Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Mark Taufua 16. Cameron Ciraldo 17. Zane Tetevano 18. Marvin Karawana

Titans: 1. Jordan Rankin 2. Dominique Peyroux 3. William Zillman 4. Clinton Toopi 5. David Mead 6. Beau Henry 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Anthony Laffranchi 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Greg Bird
Interchange: 14. Matt White 15. Brenton Lawrence 16. Luke O'Dwyer 17. Preston Campbell


St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sunday 31 July 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; WIN Stadium, Wollongong

TV: Delayed Channel 9, 4:00pm; Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Network
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Russell Smith


Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper (c) 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Nathan Fien 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
Interchange: 14. Adam Cuthbertson 15. Jon Green 16. Trent Merrin 17. Mitch Rein 18. Kyle Stanley

Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Greg Inglis 5. Chris McQueen 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Ben Ross 9. Issac Luke 10. Shannan McPherson 11. Jason Clark 12. Eddy Pettybourne 13. Michael Crocker (c)

Interchange: 14. Luke Burgess 15. Dave Tyrrell 16. Ben Lowe 17. Nathan Peats 18. Shaune Corrigan
Parramatta Eels v Melbourne Storm
Monday 1 August 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Parramatta Stadium;

TV: Live FOX Sports 2/2HD; Live Radio: Triple M
Referees: Steve Lyons and Tony De La Heras; Touch Judges: Adam Reid and Steve Chiddy; Video Referee: Chris Ward


Eels: 1. Luke Burt 2. Etu Uaisele 3. Justin Horo 4. Ben Smith 5. Jordan Atkins 6. Jarryd Hayne 7. Jeff Robson 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (c) 12.  Taniela Lasalo 13.  Reni Maitua
Interchange: 14. Casey McGuire 15. Shane Shackleton 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Pat O'Hanlon

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Maurice Blair 5. Justin O'Neill 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Sika Manu 13. Kevin Proctor
Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjasyn 15. Ryan Hinchcliffe 16. Adam Woolnough 17. Jaiman Lowe


All the news you need is here at LeagueUnlimited.com, plus LIVE updates, match reports, injury and suspension updates, full match previews, lower grade teams, results, previews and so much more. To get the latest check our homepage or follow us on Twitter -

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?