NRL, Toyota Cup and NSW Cup Week 2 Fixtures
|
All the ins, outs and fixtures for next weekend's all-important finals. Includes QRL and Bundy Red Cup information.
National Rugby League 2010 Finals Series (Telstra Premiership)
New Zealand Warriors & Manly Sea Eagles eliminated
Week Two - Elimination Semi Finals (Sep 17/18)
Friday 7:45pm, Canberra Stadium
Canberra Raiders v Wests Tigers
Saturday 7:35pm, Sydney Football Stadium
Sydney Roosters v Penrith Panthers
Week Three - Grand Final Qualifiers (Sep 24/25)
Friday 7:45pm, Suncorp Stadium
Gold Coast Titans v winner of Roosters/Panthers
Saturday 7:45pm, SFS or ANZ Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons v winner of Raiders/Tigers
National Youth Competition 2010 Finals Series (Toyota Cup)
Manly Sea Eagles & Gold Coast Titans eliminated
Week Two - Elimination Semi Finals (Sep 17/18)
Friday 5:15pm, Canberra Stadium
North Queensland Cowboys v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 5:15pm, Sydney Football Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters
Week Three - Grand Final Qualifiers (Sep 24/25)
Friday 5:15pm, Suncorp Stadium
New Zealand Warriors v winner of Bulldogs/Roosters
Saturday 5:15pm, SFS or ANZ Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs v winner of Cowboys/Raiders
New South Wales Cup 2010 Finals Series
Melbourne Storm & Cronulla Sharks eliminated
Week Two - Elimination Semi Finals (Sep 17/18)
Sunday 1:00pm, Leichhardt Oval
Western Suburbs Magpies v Wentworthville Magpies
Sunday 3:00pm, Leichhardt Oval
Newtown Jets v Windsor Wolves
Week Three - Grand Final Qualifiers (Sep 24/25)
Venue & dates to be decided
Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers v winner of Jets/Wolves
Canterbury Bulldogs v winner of Magpies/Magpies
NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup 2010 Finals Series
Mounties eliminated
Preliminary Final (Sep 18)
Saturday 3:00pm, St Mary's Stadium
Bankstown City Bulls v The Entrance Tigers
Grand Final (Sep 25)
Saturday 3:00pm, St Mary's Stadium
Wentworthville Magpies v winner of Bulls/Tigers
Queensland Rugby League 2010 Grand Finals
Sunday 19 September, Suncorp Stadium
Intrust Super Cup Grand Final
Norths Devils v Northern Pride, 2:00pm
FOGS Cup
Redcliffe Dolphins v Burleigh Bears, 12:00pm
FOGS Colts Challenge
Easts Tigers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls, 10:10am