NRL, Toyota Cup and NSW Cup Week 2 Fixtures

All the ins, outs and fixtures for next weekend's all-important finals. Includes QRL and Bundy Red Cup information.

National Rugby League 2010 Finals Series (Telstra Premiership)

New Zealand Warriors & Manly Sea Eagles eliminated

Week Two
- Elimination Semi Finals (Sep 17/18)

Friday 7:45pm, Canberra Stadium
Canberra Raiders v Wests Tigers

Saturday 7:35pm, Sydney Football Stadium
Sydney Roosters v Penrith Panthers

Week Three - Grand Final Qualifiers (Sep 24/25)

Friday 7:45pm, Suncorp Stadium
Gold Coast Titans v winner of Roosters/Panthers

Saturday 7:45pm, SFS or ANZ Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons v winner of Raiders/Tigers


National Youth Competition 2010 Finals Series (Toyota Cup)

Manly Sea Eagles & Gold Coast Titans eliminated

Week Two -
Elimination Semi Finals (Sep 17/18)

Friday 5:15pm, Canberra Stadium
North Queensland Cowboys v Canberra Raiders

Saturday 5:15pm, Sydney Football Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters

Week Three - Grand Final Qualifiers (Sep 24/25)

Friday 5:15pm, Suncorp Stadium
New Zealand Warriors v winner of Bulldogs/Roosters

Saturday 5:15pm, SFS or ANZ Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs v winner of Cowboys/Raiders

New South Wales Cup 2010 Finals Series

Melbourne Storm & Cronulla Sharks eliminated

Week Two -
Elimination Semi Finals (Sep 17/18)

Sunday 1:00pm, Leichhardt Oval
Western Suburbs Magpies v Wentworthville Magpies

Sunday 3:00pm, Leichhardt Oval
Newtown Jets v Windsor Wolves

Week Three - Grand Final Qualifiers (Sep 24/25)
Venue & dates to be decided

Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers v winner of Jets/Wolves

Canterbury Bulldogs v winner of Magpies/Magpies

NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup 2010 Finals Series

Mounties eliminated

Preliminary Final (Sep 18)

Saturday 3:00pm, St Mary's Stadium
Bankstown City Bulls v The Entrance Tigers

Grand Final (Sep 25)

Saturday 3:00pm, St Mary's Stadium
Wentworthville Magpies v winner of Bulls/Tigers

Queensland Rugby League 2010 Grand Finals

Sunday 19 September, Suncorp Stadium

Intrust Super Cup Grand Final
Norths Devils v Northern Pride, 2:00pm

FOGS Cup

Redcliffe Dolphins v Burleigh Bears, 12:00pm

FOGS Colts Challenge
Easts Tigers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls, 10:10am

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?