NRL, Toyota Cup and NSWRL Fixtures - next weekend

All the ins, outs and fixtures for next weekend's all-important preliminary final weekend in NRL, Under 20's and NSW Cup, as well as the NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup Grand Final.

National Rugby League 2010 Finals Series (Telstra Premiership)

Canberra Raiders & Penrith Panthers eliminated

Week Three - Grand Final Qualifiers (Sep 24/25)

Friday 7:45pm, Suncorp Stadium
Gold Coast Titans v Sydney Roosters

Saturday 7:45pm, ANZ Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons v Wests Tigers

2010 GRAND FINAL - October 3

Sunday 5:10pm, ANZ Stadium
Winner of Dragons/Tigers v Winner of Titans/Roosters


National Youth Competition 2010 Finals Series (Toyota Cup)

North Queensland Cowboys & Sydney Roosters eliminated

Week Three - Grand Final Qualifiers (Sep 24/25)

Friday 5:15pm, Suncorp Stadium
New Zealand Warriors v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Saturday 5:15pm, ANZ Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders

2010 GRAND FINAL - October 3

Sunday 2:00pm, ANZ Stadium
Winner of Warriors/Bulldogs v Winner of Rabbitohs/Raiders

New South Wales Cup 2010 Finals Series

Wentworthville Magpies & Newtown Jets eliminated

Week Three - Grand Final Qualifiers (Sep 26)

Sunday 1:00pm*, Leichhardt Oval
Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers v Windsor Wolves

Sunday 3:00pm*, Leichhardt Oval
Canterbury Bulldogs v Western Suburbs Magpies

2010 GRAND FINAL - October 3

Sunday 12:00pm, ANZ Stadium
Winner of Tigers/Wolves v Winner of Bulldogs/Magpies

*times to be confirmed

NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup 2010 GRAND FINAL

Saturday 25 September

Saturday 3:00pm, St Mary's Stadium
Wentworthville Magpies v Bankstown City Bulls

Queensland Rugby League 2010 Honour Roll

Intrust Super Cup Premiers - Northern Pride defeated Norths Devils 30-20

FOGS Cup Premiers - Redcliffe Dolphins defeated Burleigh Bears 26-14

FOGS Colts Challenge Premiers - Easts Tigers defeated Wynnum Manly Seagulls 20-18

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?