NRL Trial Teams - 5th February

All the lineups for the three NRL trials this Saturday evening including Warriors v Knights mine disaster charity match, Souths v Newtown return to Redfern and Ipswich Jets v Roosters.

All times are AEDST (Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time).


Warriors v Newcastle Knights
4:00pm at Wingham Park, Greymouth NZ (Mine Disaster Charity Match)
LIVE Sky Sports 3 NZ

Warriors (squad): Shaun Berrigan, Lewis Brown, Glen Fisiiahi, James Gavet, Pita Godinet, Ben Henry, Saulala Houma, Krisnan Inu, Jeremy Latimore, Jacob Lillyman, Kevin Locke, Sione Lousi, Micheal Luck, Alehana Mara, Feleti Mateo, Joel Moon, Steve Rapira, Matt Robinson, Ukuma Ta'ai, Elijah Taylor, Bill Tupou

Knights: 1. Shannon McDonnell, 2. Peter Mata'utia, 3. Keith Lulia, 4. Siuatonga Likiliki, 5. Kevin Naiqama, 6. Ben Rogers, 7. Tyrone Roberts, 8. Evarn Tuimavave (c), 9. Chris Adams, 10. Joel Edwards, 11. Kyle O'Donnell, 12. Steve Southern, 13. Marvin Karawana
Interchange: 14. Chad Redman, 15. Chris Houston, 16. Josh Ailaomai, 17. Zane Tetevano, 18. Marvin Filipo, 19. Ethan Cook, 20. Ryan Stig, 21. Simon Williams, 22. Api Pewhairangi


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newtown Jets
6:00pm at Redfern Oval, NSW (Return to Redfern)

Rabbitohs: 1. Malcolm Webster, 2. Chris McQueen, 3. Taioalo Vaivai, 4. Shaune Corrigan, 5. Kane Morgan, 6. Matt Mundine, 7. Adam Reynolds, 8. Ben Ross (c), 9. Nathan Peats, 10. George Burgess, 11. Adrian Haangana, 12. Deon Apps, 13. Blake Judd
Interchange: Josh Mansour, Kennedy Pettyborne, Bennett Leslie, Curtis Johnston, James Roberts, Jay Florimo, Joseph So'oalo, Brendan McKinnon, Jake Shearer, John Kaifoto

Jets: 1. Daniel Cray, 2. Michael Winchester, 3. Francis Vaiotu, 4. Freddy Latulipe, 5. Tom Kerr
6. Matthew Winchester, 7. Josh Kent, 8. Isaac Maliota, 9. Jamie Clark, 10. Khalid Deeb, 11. Brad Barrett, 12. Ahmad Ellaz, 13. Boyd Strickland
Interchange: Joey Taefu, Scott Jones, James Koloamatangi, Trent Trotter, Sione Taka, Ryan Verlinden, Brock Harmer, Chris Enahoro, Chris Afamasaga, Francis Tuigamala


Ipswich Jets v Sydney Roosters
8:30pm at North Ipswich Reserve, QLD

Jets: 1. Marshall Chalk, 2. Ramon Filipine, 3. Donald Malone, 4. Brendon Marshall, 5. Chris Naidu, 6. Todd Riggs, 7. Brendon Lindsay, 8. Tyson Lofipo, 9. Michael Fisher, 10. Aangus Christensen, 11. Jacob Ling, 12. Lorenzo Maafu, 13. Adam Boettcher
Interchange: 14. Matt Duggan. 15. Rhys Chapman, 16. Fred Tila, 17. Liam Capewell, 18. Jarrod McInally, 19. Slade King, 20. Ben Loxley

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello, 2. Steve Naughton, 3. Justin Carney, 4. Cheyse Blair, 5. BJ Leilua, 6. Jonathon Ford, 7. Ryley Jacks, 8.Daniel Conn, 9. Byron Fruean, 10. Mose Masoe, 11. Boyd Cordner, 12. Tom Symonds, 13. Tinarau Arona
Interchange: 14. Lama Tasi, 15. Anthony Cherrington, 16. Rhys Pritchard, 17. Ethan Lowe, 18. Lou Goodwin, 19. Kurt Kara, 20. Dane Atkinson, 21. Jack Littlejohn, 22. Mark Kheirallah, 23. David Thomas, 24. Isaac Liu, 25. Dane Atkinson


Check out LeagueUnlimited's full list of trials for the 2011 National Rugby League pre-season HERE!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?