NSW Cup Teams - Finals Week 1

  • by NSWRL
  • September 07 2010 5:22PM

NSW Cup 2010 - September 11 & 12
New South Wales Rugby League fixtures, teams and referees


Newtown Jets (Roosters feeder) v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels feeder)
Saturday 11 September 2010, 3:00pm AEST, Henson Park
Referee:

Jets: 1. Steve Naughton 2 Sonny Tuigamala 3 Tu'u Maori 4 Chris Tuatara-Morrison 5 Troy Savage 6 Tom Symonds 7 Liam Foran 14 Tinirau Arona 9 Nick Kouparitsas 10 Ray Moujalli 11 Brad Barrett 12 Aidan Guerra 13 Jason Baitieri (c)
Interchange: 8 Ryan Verlinden 15 Keith Peters 16 Brad Takairangi 17 James Koloamatangi
Reserves: 18 Luke Towers 19 Jason Wells 20 Nick Doig 22 Richard Kambo

Magpies: 1 Domenic Nasso 2 Mark Hendy 3 Sam Aiga 4 Jonathon Wright 5 Ken Sio 6 Tom Humble 7 Brendan Waters 8 Pele Peletelese 9 Anthony Mitchell 10 Blake Blackburn 11 Taniela Lasalo 12 Brendan Oake 13 Tim Robinson (c)
Interchange: 14 Nathan Armit 15 Lee Te Maari 16 Grayson Goodwin 17 Trent Rose

Windsor Wolves (Panthers feeder) v Western Suburbs Magpies (Tigers feeder)
Saturday 11 September 2010, 3:00pm AEST Windsor Sports Complex
Referee:

Wolves:
1 Ryan Walker 2 Zoram Watene 3 Maurice Blair 4 Michael Mate 5 Ali Beale 6 Joseph Paulo 7 Craig Trindall 8 Steve Meredith 9 Ryan Russell 10 Aaron Sweeney 11 Daniel Penese 12 Jesse Sene Lefao 13 Josh Bateman
Interchange: 14 Reece Goldsmith 15 Matthew McConnell 16 Wiremu Weepu 17 David Tangata-Toa
Reserves: 19 Brendan Vengoa

Magpies: 1 Rhys Pritchard 2 Kieran Turner 3 Andrew Everingham 4 George Kepa 5 Gus Aiga 6 Ben Falcone 7 Nathan Waters 8 Michael Stolk 9 Chris Corby 10 Alex Ranieri 11 Nu Akeripa 12 Josh Davis 13 Kurt Kara
Interchange: 14 David Harris 15 Troy O'Sullivan 16 Dean Rysko 17 Duan Poaneki

Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs feeder) v Cronulla Sutherland Sharks (Sharks feeder)
Saturday 11 September 2010, 3:00pm AEST Belmore Sports Groud                              Referee:

Bulldogs: 1 Trent Cutler 2 Kose Lelei 3 Yileen Gordon 4 Daniel Rauicava 5 Junior Tia-Kilifi 6 Rhys Jack 7 Josh Reynolds 8 Brad Morrin 9 Nathan Smith 10 Tim Browne 11 Daniel Harrison 12 Corey Payne 13 Danny Williams
Interchange: 14 Conrad Taakimoeaka 15 Harlan Alaalatoa 16 Benson Tupou 17 Joe Matapuku
Reserves: 18 Benson Tupou

Sharks: 1 Jason McGrady 2 Joe Rokoqo 3 Matt Wright 4 Ricky Leutele 5 Isaac Gordon 6 Albert Kelly 7 Scott Porter (c) 8 Johnny Mannah 9 Lancen Joudo 10 Adam Cuthbertson 11 Alan Munro 12 Luke Harlen 13 Trent Grubb
Interchange: 14 Herman Retzlaff 15 Kyle O'Donnell 16 Dane Snelson 19 Chad Townsend
Reserves: 20 Inoke Tapa'atoutai

Balmain Ryde Eastwood Tigers (Tigers feeder) v Melbourne Storm (Storm feeder)
Sunday 12 September 2010, 3:00pm AEST, Leichhardt Oval
Referee:

Tigers: 1 Sean Meaney 2 Lee Bennett (C) 3 Brett Lane 4 Gavin Cowan 5 Sam Latu 6 Darren Nicholls 7 Blake Lazarus 8 Al Schirnack 9 Ryan Carr 10 David Gower 11 Rhys Curran 12 Matthew Ryan 13 Jared Farlow
Interchange: 14 David Fifita 15 Willie Mataka 16 Jason Schirnack 17 Mark Flanagan
Reserves: 18 Eloni Vunakece 19 Tame Tupou

Storm: 1 Gareth Widdop 2 Maelie Seve 3 Willie Isa 4 Hep Cahill 5 Dane Chisholm 6 Rory Kostjasyn 7 Luke Kelly 8 Jesse Bromwich 9 James Woolford 10 Sione Kite 11 Rob Rochow 12 Atela Vea 13 Billy Rogers
Interchange: 14 Bennett Leslie 15 Dale Langford 16 Mananui Te Hue Hue 17 Sinbad Kali
Reserves: 19 Fred Makimare 20 Jy Hitchcox 24 Polu Vaituutuu

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?