NSW Cup Teams - Round 1

  • by NSWRL
  • March 08 2011 5:09PM

New South Wales Rugby League - NSW Cup
Round 1 :: March 12, 13


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)
Saturday 12 March 2011, kickoff 1:00pm; Leichhardt Oval
Referee: Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Matt Hawkins, Peter Sciberras

Vulcans: 1. Johnny Aranga 2. Kevin Locke 3. Shaun Metcalf 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Bill Tupou 6. Isaac John 7. Pita Godinet 8. Jeremy Latimore 9. Darin Kingi 10. James Gavet 11. Ukuma Ta'ai 12. Matt Robinson 13. Elijah Taylor
Interchange: 14. Alehana Mara  15. Mataupu Poching 16. Sema Mataora 17. Anthony Gelling 18. Saulala Houma
Magpies: 1 Henry Raiwalui 2 Cliff Nye 3 Joel Reddy 4 Karl Filiga 5 Chris Hicks 6 Brendan Waters (C) 7 Brad Murray 8 Pele Peletelese 9 Anthony Mitchell 10 Manase Manuokafoa 11 Nathan Armit 12 Peter Prime 13 Mitch Stanfield
Interchange: 14 Ben Falcone 15 Troy Savage 16 Brad Lupi 17 Paki Afu 21 Benson Tupou

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Western Suburbs Magpies (Tigers)
Saturday 12 March 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Leichhardt Oval
Referee: Gavin West; Touch Judges: Nathan Smith, Daniel Olford

Sea Eagles: 1. Sione Ala 2. Ben Shorter 3. Blake Davey 4. Scott Blanch 5. Michael Oldfield 6. Liam Foran 7. Gary Riccardi 8. Matt Cross 9. Liam Higgins 10. Junior Palau 11. Daniel Harrison 12. Mitch Jowett 13. Darcy Lussick
Interchange: 14. Joseph Hawkins 15. Shane Rodney 16. James Cunningham 17. Ray Moujalli
Magpies: 1. Ben Jeffery 2. Dayne Craig 3. Andrew Everingham 4. Josh Davis 5. Gus Aiga 6. Ryan Millard 7. Rhys Lenarduzzi 8. James Leului 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Blake Williamson 11. Leivaha Pulu 12. Rocky Trimarchi 13. Puna Rasaubale
Interchange: 14. Josh Toole 15. Lance Siataga 16. David Fifita 17. Michael Stolk 18. James Uhatafe

Central Coast Centurions (Knights) v Windsor Wolves (Panthers)

Saturday 12 March 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; Leichhardt Oval

Referee: Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: Adam Cassidy, John Woods

Knights: 1. Shannon McDonnell 2. Peter Mata'utia 3. Keith Lulia 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Ben Rogers 7. Ryan Stig 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Chris Adams 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Marvin Karawana 12. Kyle O'Donnell 13. Steve Southern
Interchange: 14. Cruise Wilson 15. Con Mika 16. Marvin Filipo 17. Simon Williams 18. Chris Marlborough 19. Warren Schillings 20. Shaun Boss
Wolves: 1. Zoram Watene 2. Ryan Walker 3. McConkie Tauasa 4. Michael Mate 5. Derek Duff 6. Arana Taumata 7. Cody Walker 8. Dayne Weston 9. Nafe Seluini 10. Junior Paulo 11. Jesse Sene-Lefao 12. Mike Worrincy 13. Sarafu Fatiaki
Interchange: 14. Brendon Gibb 15. Duan Poaneki 16. Evrett Vaurasi 17. Shannon Wakeman 18. Joseph Paulo 19. Reece Goldsmith


Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Saturday 12 March 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Leichhardt Oval

Referee: Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Lawrence McDonell, Jay Farlow

Tigers: 1 Jake Mullaney 2 Mitch Brown 3 Geoff Daniella 4 Jake Clarke 5 Sam Latu 6 Sean Meaney (c) 7 Nathan Waters 8 Al Schirnack 9 Matthew Hyland 10 Junior Moors 11 Jason Schirnack 12 Matthew Ryan 13 Mark Flanagan
Interchange: 14 Jared Farlow 15 Andrew Pearn 16 Rhys Curran 17 George Ndaira
Bulldogs: 1. Trent Cutler 2. Michael Lett 3. Daniel Rauicava 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Junior Tia-Kilifi 6. Joel Romelo 7. Josh Reynolds 8. Michael Hodgson 9. Nathan Smith 10. Chris Armit 11. Gary Warburton 12. Dene Halatau 13. Grant Millington
Interchange: 14. Brad Morrin 15. Rhys Jack 16. Martin Taupau 17. Harlan Alaalatoa


Cronulla Sharks (Sharks & Storm) v Newtown Jets (Roosters)
Sunday 13 March 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Toyota Stadium

Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: David Ryan, Matt Hawkins

Sharks: 1 Ryan Tongia 2 Nathan Stapleton 3 Ricky Leutele 4 Justin O'Neill 5 Sisa Waqa 6 Maurice Blair 7 Tim Smith 8 Adam Woolnough 9 Stuart Flanagan 10 Siosaia Vave 11 Atelea Vea 12 Taulima Tautai 13 Trent Grubb
Interchange: 14 Kose Lelei 15 Tu'u Maori 16 Dane Snelson 17 Matt Parata
Jets: 1. Rhys Pritchard 2. Sione Taka 3. Willie Mataka 4. Francis Vaiotu 5. Steve Naughton 6. Jonathon Ford 7. Mark Kheirallah 8. Daniel Conn 9. Kurt Kara 10. Khalid Deeb (c) 11. Brad Barrett 12. Brad Takairangi 13. Tinirau Arona
Interchange: 14. Boyd Strickland 15. Byron Fruean 17. Lama Tasi 21. Chris Enahoro 23. James Koloamatangi


Source: www.nswrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?