NSW Cup Teams - Round 12

2011 NSW Cup :: New South Wales Rugby League
Round 12 :: May 28


Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (Wests Tigers) v Windsor Wolves (Panthers)
Saturday 28 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Leichhardt Oval
Referee: Shane Charman; Touch Judges: Jon Stone and Jimmy Oliveria

Tigers: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Sam Latu 3. Sean Meaney 4. Jake Clarke 5. Charlie Herekotukutuku 6. Rhys Jack 7. Nathan Waters 8. Rhys Curran 9. George Nadira 10. Junior Roqica 11. Matthew Ryan 12. Jason Schirnack 13. Mark Flanagan
Interchange: 14. Andrew Pearn 15. Sione Tovo 16. Eloni Vunakece 17. Chris Corby
Wolves: 1. Coedi Towney 2. Ryan Walker 3. Shane Elford 4. Michael Mate 5. McConkie Tuasa 6. Cody Walker 7. Harry Seijka 8. Junior Paulo 9. Nafe Seluini 10. Duan Poeneki 11. Sarafu Fatiaki 12. Joseph Paulo 13. Jesse Sene Lefao
Interchange: 14. Reece Goldsmith 16. Evrett Vaurasi 17. Daine Laurie 23. Mike Worrincy 24. Shannon Wakeman

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks & Storm)
Saturday 28 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; The Crest Stadium, Bass Hill
Referee: Henry Perenara; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd and Richard Daizli

Bulldogs: 1. Trent Cutler 2. Heka Nanai 3. Daniel Rauicava 4. Junior Tia-Kilifi 5. Jonathan Wright 6. Nathan Smith 7. Joel Romelo 8. Martin Taupau 9. Josh Reynolds 10. Chris Armit 11. Grant Millington 12. Gary Warburton 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Brad Morrin 15. Conrad Taakimoeaka 16. Steve Azzi 17. Shane Pumipi
Sharks: 1. Ryan Tongia 2. Nathan Stapleton 3. Dean Collis 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Sisa Waqa 6. Jason McGrady 7. Tim Smith 8. Joel Tubbs 9. Rory Kostjasyn 10. Andrew Clayton 11. Trent Grubb 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Jarred Farlow
Interchange: 14. Johdin Mathers 15. Aaron Bruce 16. Daniel Perkins 17. Kose Lelei

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Western Suburbs Magpies (Wests Tigers)
Saturday 28 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Brookvale Oval
Referee: Gavin Morris; Touch Judges: Matthew Hawkins and Brenden Wood

Sea Eagles: 1. Sione Ala 2. Ben Shorter 3. Josh Portlock 4. Dean Whare 5. Patrick Patelesio-Sipley 6. Daniel Harrison 7. Gary Riccardi (c) 8. Matt Cross 9. Liam Foran 10. James Cunningham 11. Joseph Hawkins 12. Mitch Jowett 13. Darcy Lussick
Interchange: 14. Nathan Cooper 15. Josh Ingram 16. Ray Moujalli 17. Junior Palau
Magpies: 1. Cassiano Jr Aiga 2. Taqele Naiyaravoro 3. Andrew Everingham 4. Ryan Millard 5. Lance Siataga 6. Evander Waitoa 7. Joshua Murray 8. David Fifita 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Mitch Achurch 11. Josh Davis 12. Rocky Trimarchi 13. David Harris
Interchange: 14. Taraiasi Rasaubale 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Matt Davidson 17. James Uhatafe 18. Rhys Lenarduzzi 22. Aaron Sweeney

Newtown Jets (Roosters) v North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs)
Saturday 28 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Henson Park
Referee: Justin Davis (QRL); Touch Judges: Chris Sutton and Nathan Smith

Jets: 1. Rhys Pritchard 2. Byron Ford 3. Francis Vaiotu 4. Byron Fruean 5. Mark Kheirallah 6. Brett Lane 7. Blake Lazarus 8. Francis Tuigamala 9. Scott Jones 10. Khalid Deeb Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?