NSW Cup Teams - Round 15

  • by NSWRL
  • June 16 2010 12:25PM

New South Wales Rugby League - NSW Cup
Round 15 :: June 19


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Windsor Wolves (Panthers)
Saturday 19 June, 1:00pm AEST - Mt Smart Stadium #2, Auckland
Referee: To be confirmed

Vulcans: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Fetongi Tuinauvai 3. Shaun Metcalf 4. Niuvao Taka 5. Johnny Aranga 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Pita Godinet 8. James Gavet 9. Alehana Mara 10. Mataupu Poching 11. Ralph Ah Van 12. Mike Afioga 13. Sione Lousi
Interchange: 14. Darin Kingi 15. Tulson Caird 16. Sialii Tufeao 17. Suaia Matagi
Wolves: 1. Ali Beale 2. Zoram Watene 3. Dave Simmons 4. Jesse Sene Lefano 5. Sandor Earl 6. Joseph Paulo 7. Craig Trindall 8. Steve Meredith 9. Ryan Russell 10. Aaron Sweeney 11. Daniel Penese 12. Adam Schubert 13. Josh Bateman
Interchange: 14. Matt McConnell 15. Brad Clark 16. Shane Blackett 17. Wiremu Weepu 18. David Tangata-toa 19. Michael Mate

Melbourne Storm (Storm) v Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (Wests Tigers)
Saturday 19 June, 2:00pm AEST - Olympic Park, Melbourne
Referee: To be confirmed

Storm: 1. Justin O'Neill 2. Maeli Seve 3. Willie Isa 4. Chase Stanley 5. Dane Chisholm 6. Daniel O'Regan 7. Luke Kelly (c) 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Rory Kostjasyn 10. Sione Kite 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Hep Cahill 13. Billy Rogers
Interchange: 14. Sinbad Kali 15. Pulou Vaituutuu 16. James Woolford 17. Daniel O'Regan
Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney 2. Lee Bennett (c) 3. Tame Tupou 4. Mitch Brown 5. Sam Latu 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Blake Lazarus 8. Eloni Vunakece 9. Ryan Carr 10. David Gower 11. Rhys Curran 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Jared Farlow
Interchange: 14. Willie Mataka 15. Alan Schirnack 16. Gavin Cowan 17. Brett Lane 18. Matty Davidson 19. David Fifita

North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs)
Saturday 19 June, 3:00pm AEST - North Sydney Oval
Referee: To be confirmed

Bears: 1. Luke Capewell 2. Andre Itula 3. Jamie Simpson 4. Shaune Corrigan 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jarryd Hogan 8. John Kaifoto 9. Beau Falloon 10. Daniel Sayegh 11. Deon Apps 12. Brock Molan 13. Dean Webster
Interchange: 15. Michael Tiopira 16. Zeb Tawha 17. Ryan Apps 18. Martin Field 19. James Nightingale 20. Tuki Jackson
Bulldogs: 1. Trent Cutler 2. Heka Nanai 3. Shane Neumann 4. Daniel Rauicava 5. Junior Tia-Kilifi 6. Ben Barba 7. Josh Reynolds 8. Tim Browne 9. Joel Romelo 10. Mickey Paea 11. Dene Halatau 12. Daniel Harrison 13. Nathan Smith
Interchange: 14. Rhys Jack 15. Harlan Alaalatoa 16. Benson Tupou 17. Tim Winitana
Western Suburbs Magpies (Wests Tigers) v Newtown Jets (Roosters)
Saturday 19 June, 3:00pm AEST - Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Referee: To be confirmed

Magpies: 1. George Kepa 2. Gus Aiga 3. Nu Akeripa 4. Andrew Everingham 5. Troy O'Sullivan 6. Rhys Pritchard 7. Ben Falcone 8. Alex Ranieri 9. Chris Corby 10. Duan Poaneki 11. Andrew Pearn 12. Josh Davis 13. Jamie Sharkie
Interchange: 14. Kurt Kara 15. David Harris 16. Michael Stolk 17. Tohi Leha
Jets: 1. Luke Towers 2. Chris Tuatara-Morrison 3. Tu'u Maori 4. Sonny Tuigamala 5. Troy Savage 6. Johnathon Ford 7. Liam Foran 8. Martin Kennedy 9. James Aubusson 10. Khalid Deeb 11. Brad Barrett
12. Aiden Guerra 13. Jason Baitieri (c)
Interchange: 14. Ray Moujalli 15. Keith Peters 16. Tinirau Arona 17. Ryan Verlinden 19. Jason Wells 21. James Koloamatangi 22. Russell Aitken

Shellharbour Dragons (Dragons) v Central Coast Centurions (Knights)
Saturday 19 June, 3:00pm AEST - Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour
Referee: To be confirmed

Dragons: 1. Michael Lett 2. Ian Catania 3. Jace Brown 4. Lulia Lulia 5. Joe Vickery 6. Sam Burns 7. Brad Davidson 8. Ricky Thorby 9. Scott Jones 10. Junior Paulo 11. Jack Bosden 12. Aaron Henry 13. Jake Maketo
Interchange: 15. Daniel Jimenez 16. Donas Gock 17. Scotty Jones 20. Luke Howell 22. Mataika Vatuvei
Centurions: 1. Shannon McDonnell 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Keith Lulia 4. Simon Williams 5. Jimmy Fawcett 6. Api Pewhairangi 7. Scott Dureau 8. Lucas Miller 9. George Ndaira 10. Corey Vlaciky 11. Cameron Ciraldo 12. Marvin Filipo 13. Ben Wyborn
Interchange: 14. Chris Adams 15. Alex McMillan 16. Mitch McMahon 17. Brendon Simpson 18. Teason Faavae-eli

Wentworthville Magpies (Eels) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks)
Sunday 20 June, 3:00pm AEST - Ringrose Park
Referee: To be confirmed

Magpies: 1. Tim Mortimer 2. Mark Hendy 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Jonathon Wright 5. Ryan Morgan 6. Matthew Keating 7. Trent Rose 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Blake Blackburn 11. Lee Te Maari 12. Brendan Oake 13. Tim Robinson (c)
Interchange: 14. James Boustani 15. Nathan Armit 16. Pele Peletelese 17. Taniela Lasalo 21. Danny Howard
Sharks: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Nathan Stapleton 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Matt Parata 5. Daniel Phillips 6. Matthew Wright 7. Scott Porter 8. Inoke Tapa'atoutai 9. Stuart Flanagan 10. Josh Cordoba 11. Alan Munro 12. Luke Harlen 13. Jayson Bakuya
Interchange: 14. Johnny Mannah 15. Ian James 16. Lancen Joudo 17. Luke Latham 19. Troy Woodley 20. Herman Retzlaff

News source: New South Wales Rugby League media - http://www.nswrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?