NSW Cup Teams - Round 16

  • by NSWRL
  • June 22 2010 5:20PM

New South Wales Rugby League - NSW Cup
Round 16 :: June 26 & 27


Cronulla Sharks (Sharks) v Western Suburbs Magpies (Tigers)
Saturday 26 June, 1:00pm AEST - Henson Park, Marrickville
Referee: To be confirmed

Sharks: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Matt Parata 3. Nathan Stapleton 4. Trent Grubb 5. Luke Covell 6. Matthew Wright 7. Scott Porter (c) 8. Inoke Tapa'atoutai 9. Stuart Flanagan 10. Luke Harlen 11. Alan Munro 12. Jayson Bakuya 19. Lancen Joudo
Interchange: 14. Johnny Mannah 15. Ian James 20. Herman Retzlaff 25. John Viiga
Magpies: 1. George Kepa 2. Troy O'Sullivan 3. Nu Akeripa 4. Geoff Daniela 5. Andrew Everingham 6. Rhys Pritchard 7. Ben Falcone 8. John Skandalis 9. Chris Corby 10. Alex Ranieri 11. Andrew Pearn 12. Josh Davis 13. Jamie Sharkie
Interchange: 14. Kurt Kara 15. Ben Falcone 16. Duan Poaneki 17. David Harris 18. Michael Stolk

Newtown Jets (Roosters) v Central Coast Centurions (Knights)
Saturday 26 June, 3:00pm AEST - Henson Park, Marrickville
Referee: To be confirmed

Jets: 1. Luke Towers 2. Chris Tuatara-Morrison 3. Tu'u Maori 4. Sonny Tuigamala 5. Troy Savage 6 Johnathon Ford 7. Liam Foran 14. Tinirau Arona 9. Keith Peters 10. Khalid Deeb 11. Brad Barrett 12. Aiden Guerra 13. Jason Wells
Interchange: 8. James Koloamatangi 15. Russell Aitken 16. Ray Moujalli 19. Jason Baitieri
Centurions: 1. Aaron Fairweather 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Keith Lulia 4. Simon Williams 5. Jimmy Fawcett 6. Api Pewhairangi 7. Scott Dureau 8. Lucas Miller 9. George Ndaira 10. Corey Vlaciky 11. Cameron Ciraldo 12. Marvin Filipo 13. Ben Wyborn
Interchange: 14. Chris Adams 15. Alex McMillan 16. Mitch McMahon 17. Brendon Simpson 18. Teason Faavae-eli 19. Kirran Shearer

Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (Tigers) v Auckland Vulcans (Warriors)
Saturday 26 June, 3:00pm AEST - Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Referee: To be confirmed

Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney 2. Lee Bennett (c) 3. Ben Macdougall 4. Gavin Cowan 5. Sam Latu 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Blake Lazarus 8. Eloni Vunakece 9. Ryan Carr 10. David Gower 11. Rhys Curran 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Jared Farlow
Interchange: 14. Willie Mataka 15. Tame Tupou 16. Brett Lane 17. Matty Davidson 18. David Fafita
Vulcans: 1. Johnny Aranga 2. Fetongi Tuinauvai 3. Thomas Ah Van 4. Niuvao Taka 5. Howie Matthews 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Kelvin Wright 8. James Gavet 20. Toshio Laiseni 10. Mataupu Poching 11. Ralph Ah Van 12. Mike Afioga 13. Tulson Caird
Interchange: 14. Dwayne Glasgow 16. Sialii Tufeao 17. Nathaniel Neale 19. Soape Kavaliku

Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)
Saturday 26 June, 6:00pm AEST - Windsor Sports Complex
Referee: To be confirmed

Wolves: 1. Ali Beale 2. Zoram watene 3. Dave Simmons 4. Jesse Sene Lefano 5. Sandor Earl 6. Joseph Paulo 7. Craig Trindall 8. Daine Laurie 9. Ryan Russell 10. Aaron Sweeney 11. Daniel Penese 12. Adam Schubert 13. Josh Bateman
Interchange: 14. Shane Blackett 15. Matt McConnell 16. Wiremu Weepu 17. Steve Meredith
Magpies: 1. Tim Mortimer 2. Domenic Nasso 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Sam Aiga 5. Mark Hendy 6. Matthew Keating 7. Trent Rose 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Blake Blackburn 11. Lee Te Maari 12. Brendan Oake 13. Tim Robinson (c)
Interchange: 14. Mark O'Grady 15. Nathan Armit 16. Pele Peletelese 17. Taniela Lasalo

North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Melbourne Storm (Storm)
Sunday 27 June, 3:00pm AEST - North Sydney Oval
Referee: To be confirmed

Bears: 1. Luke Capewell 2. Andre Itula 3. Jamie Simpson 4. Shaune Corrigan 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jarryd Hogan 8. Jaiman Lowe 9. Beau Falloon 10. Craig Stapleton 11. Deon Apps 12. Brock Molan 13. Dean Webster
Interchange: 14. Martin Field 15. Zeb Tawha 16. James Nightingale 19. Ryan Apps 20. Daniel Sayegh
Storm: 1. Jy Hitchcox 2. Dane Chisholm 3. Willie Isa 4. Chase Stanley 5. Luke MacDougall 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Luke Kelly (c) 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. James Woolford 10. Sione Kite 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Hep Cahill 13. Blake Leary
Interchange: 14. Sinbad Kali 15. Pulou Vaituutuu 16. Dale Langford 17. Daniel ORegan 18. Fred Makimare

Shellharbour Dragons (Dragons) v Canterbury Bulldogs (Bulldogs)
Sunday 27 June, 3:00pm AEST - Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour
Referee: To be confirmed

Dragons: 1. Ian Catania 2. Michael Lett 3. Jace Brown 4. Lulia Lulia 5. Daniel Jimenez 6. Ryan Millard 7. Brad Davidson 16. Donas Gock 9. Mataika Vatuvei 10. Junior Paulo 11. Jack Bosden 12. Jake Marketo 13. Scotty Jones
Interchange: 15. Joe Vickery 17. Aaron Henry 20. Luke Howell 22. Scott Jones
Bulldogs: 1. Trent Cutler 2. Heka Nanai 3. Shane Neumann 4. Tim Winitana 5. Junior Tia-Kilifi 6. Joel Romelo 7. Josh Reynolds 8. Tim Browne 9. Nathan Smith 10. Chris Armit 11. Daniel Rauicava 12. Daniel Harrison 13. Yileen Gordon
Interchange: 14. Rhys Jack 15. Harlan Alaalatoa 16. Benson Tupou 17. Conrad Taakimoeaka

News source: New South Wales Rugby League media - http://www.nswrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?