NSW Cup Teams - Round 19

  • by NSWRL
  • July 13 2010 8:03PM

New South Wales Rugby League 2010
NSW Cup Round 19 - July 17, 18


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Central Coast Centurions (Knights)
Saturday 17 July 2010, 1:00pm AEST - Mt Smart Stadium #2, Auckland
Referee: Leon Williamson; Sideline Officials: Steve Kilgallon & Aaron Kesha

Vulcans: 1. Johnny Aranga 2. Fetongi Tuinauvai 3. Sione Lousi 4. Niuvao Taka 5. Howie Matthews 6. Kelvin Wright 7. Zensei Inu 8. James Gavet 9. Dwayne Glasgow 10. Mataupu Poching 11. Ralph Ah Van 12. Jacob Lillyman 13. Tulson Caird
Interchange: 14. Suaia Matagi 15. Kurt Tehira 16. Sialii Tufeao 17. Nathaniel Neale
Centurions: 1. Jimmy Fawcett 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Keith Lulia 4. Simon Williams 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Ben Wyborn 7. Scott Dureau 8. Joel Edwards 9. George Ndaira 10. Lucas Miller 11. Con Mika 12. Marvin Filipo 13. Corey Vlaciky
Interchange: 14. Chris Adams 15. Shaun Boss 16. Sione Tovo 17. Teason Fa'avae-Eli

Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers v Western Suburbs Magpies (both Wests Tigers feeder clubs)
Saturday 17 July 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Referee: Luke Phillips; Sideline Officials: Chris Sutton & Jason Higgins

Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney 2. Lee Bennett (c) 3. Gavin Cowan 4. Brett Lane 5. Sam Latu 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Blake Lazarus 8. Eloni Vunakece 9. Ryan Carr 10. David Gower 11. Rhys Curran 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Jared Farlow
Interchange: 14. Willie Mataka 15. Tame Tupou 16. Jason Schirnack 17. Al Schirnack 18. Ryan Dalziel 19. Billy Callaway
Magpies: 1. George Kepa 2. Rhys Pritchard 3. Andrew Everingham 4. Nu Akeripa 5. Gus Aiga 6. Ben Falcone 7. Nathan Waters 8. Alex Ranieri 9. Kurt Kara 10. John Skandalis 11. Andrew Pearn 12. Josh Davis 13. Jamie Sharkie
Interchange: 14. Troy O'Sullivan 15. David Harris 18. Duan Poaneki 19. Michael Stolk

Newtown Jets (Roosters) v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)
Saturday 17 July 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Henson Park, Marrickville
Referee: Gavin Reynolds; Sideline Officials: Matt Hawkins & Matt Damaso

Jets: 1. Luke Towers 2. Richard Kambo 3. Tu'u Maori 4. Chris Tuatara-Morrison 5. Troy Savage 6. Johnathon Ford 7. Liam Foran 8. Lopini Paea 9. Keith Peters 10. Ray Moujalli 11. Brad Barrett 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Jason Baitieri (c)
Interchange: 14. Tinirau Arona 15. Jason Wells 16. Brad Takairangi 17. James Koloamatangi
Magpies: 1. Domenic Nasso 2. Henry Raiwalui 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Grayson Goodwin 5. Jorge Taufa 6. Tom Humble 7. Trent Rose 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Blake Blackburn 11. Lee Te Maari 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Tim Robinson (c)
Interchange: 14. Mark O'Grady 15. Pele Peletelese 16. Nathan Armit 17. Danny Howard

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Melbourne Storm
Saturday 17 July 2010, 3:15pm AEST - Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Referee: Dave Munro; Sideline Officials: Gavin West & Rob Bowen

Sharks: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Matt Parata 3. Trent Grubb 4. Ian James 5. Joe Rokoqo 6. Scott Porter (c) 7. Tim Smith 8. Inoke Tapa'atoutai 9. Stuart Flanagan 10. Luke Harlen 11. Alan Munro 12. Adam Cuthbertson 19. Lancen Joudo
Interchange: 14. Johnny Mannah 17. Haydn Peacock 20. Herman Retzlaff 25. John Viiga
Storm: 1. Jy Hitchcox 2. Maeli Seve 3. Willie Isa 4. Luke MacDougall 5. Michael Koko 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Luke Kelly (c) 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. James Woolford 10. Sione Kite 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Atelea Vea 13. Billy Rogers
Interchange: 14. Sinbad Kali 15. Fred Makimare 16. Daniel O'Regan 17. Dale Langford 18. Mananui Te Hue Hue

Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Saturday 17 July 2010, 6:00pm AEST - Windsor Sports Complex
Referee: Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: John Woods & Brenden Wood

Wolves: 1. Ali Beale 2. Zoram watene 3. Dave Simmons 4. Jesse Sene-Lefao 5. Sandor Earl 6. Vincent Morunga 7. Craig Trindall 8. Steve Meredith 9. Ryan Russell 10. Aaron Sweeney 11. Daniel Penese 12. Adam Schubert 13. Josh Bateman
Interchange: 14. Shane Blackett 15. Matt McConnell 16. Wiremu Weepu 17. Ryan Walker
Bulldogs: 1. Trent Cutler 2. Heka Nanai 3. Daniel Rauicava 4. Kose Lelei 5. Junior Tia-Kilifi 6. Joel Romelo 7. Josh Reynolds 8. Jarrad Hickey 9. Nathan Smith 10. Chris Armit 11. Yileen Gordon 12. Dene Halatau 13. Brad Morrin
Interchange: 14. Rhys Jack 15. Tim Browne 16. Danny Williams 17. Daniel Harrison

Shellharbour Dragons v North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs)
Sunday 18 July 2010, 3:00p, AEST - Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour
Referee: Gavin West; Sideline Officials: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski & Jimmy Oliveir

Dragons: 1. Michael Lett 2. Jeff Zwolsman 3. Jace Brown 4. Ian Catania 5. Daniel Jimenez 6. Ryan Millard 7. Brad Davidson 13. Michael Greenfield 9. Mataika Vatuvei 10. Junior Paulo 11. Aaron Henry 12. Jack Bosden 22. Scott Jones
Interchange: 15. Jake Maketo 16. Donas Gock 18. Rob Worsley 19. Scotty Jones 20. Luke Howell
Bears: 20. Andre Itula 2. Mark Talanoa 3. Jamie Simpson 4. Shaune Corrigan 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jarryd Hogan 8. Jaiman Lowe 9. Matt Hunt 10. Craig Stapleton 11. Deon Apps 12. James Nightingale 13. David Tyrrell
Interchange: 14. Dean Webster 15. Daniel Sayegh 16. John Kaifoto 17. Martin Field 18. Brock Molan 19. Zeb Tawha

News source: www.nswrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?