NSW Cup Teams - Round 20

  • by NSWRL
  • July 20 2010 9:46PM

New South Wales Rugby League 2010
NSW Cup Round 20 - July 24, 25


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (Wests Tigers feeder)
Saturday 24 July, 3:00pm AEST - The Crest Stadium, Bass Hill
Referee: Adam Devcich

Bulldogs: 1. Trent Cutler 2. Heka Nanai 3. Daniel Rauicava 4. Kose Lelei 5. Junior Tia-Kilifi 6. Ben Roberts 7. Josh Reynolds 8. Jarrad Hickey 9. Joel Romelo 10. Chris Armit 11. Yileen Gordon 12. Dene Halatau 13. Brad Morrin
Interchange: 14. Nathan Smith 15. Tim Browne 16. Danny Williams 17. Daniel Harrison
Tigers: 1. Gavin Cowan 2. Billy Callaway 3. Willie Mataka 4. Brett Lane 5. Sam Latu 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Blake Lazarus 8. Eloni Vunakece 9. Jared Farlow (c) 10. David Gower 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Matt Ryan 13. Rhys Curran
Interchange: 14. David Fifita 15. Tame Tupou 16. Ryan Dalziel 17. John Clayton 18. Joe Ulibau 19. Wes Middleton

Melbourne Storm v Central Coast Centurions (Knights feeder)
Saturday 24 July, 3:00pm AEST - Olympic Park, Melbourne
Referee: Matt Hawkins

Storm: 1. Jy Hitchcox 2. Maeli Seve 3. Willie Isa 4. Luke MacDougall 5. Michael Koko  6. Gareth Widdop 7. Luke Kelly (c) 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. James Woolford 10. Sione Kite 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Atelea Vea 13. Billy Rogers
Interchange: 14. Sinbad Kali 15. Dale Langford 16. Daniel O'Regan 17. Fred Makimare
Centurions: 1. Jimmy Fawcett 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Cooper Vuna 4. Simon Williams 5. Aaron Fairweather 6. Ben Wyborn 7. Scott Dureau 8. Joel Edwards 9. George Ndaira 10. Sione Tovo 11. Corey Vlaciky 12. Marvin Filipo 13. Lucas Miller
Interchange: 14. Chris Adams 15. Shaun Boss 16. Mitch McMahon 17. Teason Fa'avae-Eli 18. Nick Dwan 19. Warren Schillings

Wentworthville Magpies (Eels feeder) v Auckland Vulcans (Warriors feeder)
Saturday 25 July, 3:00pm AEST - Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Referee: Chris Sutton

Magpies: 1. Domenic Nasso 2. Mark Hendy 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Grayson Goodwin 5. Jorge Taufa 6. Tom Humble 7. Trent Rose 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Tim Robinson (c) 11. Lee Te Maari 12. Pat O'Hanlon 13. Nathan Armit
Interchange: 14. Brendan Waters 15. Blake Blackburn 16. Pele Peletelese 17. Taniela Lasalo 20. Danny Howard
Vulcans: 1. Johnny Aranga 2. Fetongi Tuinauvai 3. Patrick Ah Van 4. Niuvao Taka 5. Joe Mua 6. Joel Moon 7. Kelvin Wright 8. James Gavet 9. Alehana Mara 10. Mataupu Poching 11. Sione Lousi 12. Jacob Lillyman 13. Tulson Caird
Interchange:  14. Howie Matthews 15. Feu'u Seinafo 16. Sialii Tufeao 17. Nathaniel Neale

Western Suburbs Magpies (Wests Tigers feeder) v North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs feeder)
Saturday 24 July, 3:00pm AEST - Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Referee: Michael Laverty

Magpies: 1. George Kepa 2. Rhys Pritchard 3. Andrew Everingham 4. Nu Akeripa 5. Gus Aiga 6. Ben Falcone 7. Nathan Waters 8. Alex Ranieri 9. Kurt Kara 10. Duan Poaneki 11. Andrew Pearn 12. Josh Davis 13. Jamie Sharkie
Interchange: 14. Troy O'Sullivan 15. David Harris 17. Junior Moors 19. Micheal Stolk
Bears: 1. Andre Itula 2. Mark Talanoa 3. Jamie Simpson 4. Shaune Corrigan 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jarryd Hogan 8. Jaimen Lowe 9. Matt Hunt 10. Craig Stapleton 11. Deon Apps 12. James Nightingale 13. Dean Webster
Interchange: 14. Brock Molan 15. Daniel Sayegh 16. John Kaifoto 17. Martin Field 19. Zeb Tawha

Windsor Wolves (Panthers feeder) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 24 July, 6:00pm AEST - Windsor Sports Complex
Referee: Luke Phillips

Wolves: 1. Ali Beale 2. Zoram Watene 3. Ryan Walker 4. Jesse Sene Lefao 5. Sandor Earl 6. Maurice Blair 7. Craig Trindall 8. Nigel Plum 9. Ryan Russell 10. Aaron Sweeney 11. Daniel Penese 12. Adam Schubert 13. Josh Bateman
Interchange: 14. Shane Blackett 15. Pitone Faalavaau 16. Wiremu Weepu 17. Steve Meredith
Sharks: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Matt Parata 3. Trent Grubb 4. Elih Baillie 5. Daniel Phillips 6. Lancen Joudo 7. Josh Lewis (c) 8. Inoke Tapa'atoutai 9. Stuart Flanagan 10. Siosaia Vave 11. Alan Munro 12. Luke Harlen 13. Ian James
Interchange: 14. Johnny Mannah 15. Adam Cuthbertson 16. Jake Denford 17. Haydn Peacock 20. Herman Retzlaff 25. John Viiga

Shellharbour Dragons (Dragons feeder) v Newtown Jets (Roosters feeder)
Sunday 25 July, 3:00pm AEST - Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour
Referee: Rob Bowen

Dragons: 1. Michael Lett 2. Jeff Zwolsman 3. Jace Brown 4. Ian Catania 5. Daniel Jimenez 6. Ryan Millard 7. Brad Davidson 13. Michael Greenfield 9. Mataika Vatuvei 10. Junior Paulo 11. Jack Bosden 12. Jake Maketo 22. Scott Jones
Interchange: 16. Donas Gock 17. Aaron Henry 18. Rob Worsley 19. Scotty Jones 20. Luke Howell
Jets: 1. Luke Towers 2. Hughie Stanley 3. Tu'u Maori 4. Chris Tuatara-Morrison 5. Troy Savage 6. Jason Wells 7. Johnathon Ford 8. Lopini Paea 9. Keith Peters 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Brad Barrett 12. Jason Baitieri (c) 13. Tinirau Arona
Interchange: 14. Ray Moujalli 15. Nick Doig 16. Brad Takairangi 17. James Koloamatangi

News source: NSWRL.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?