NSW Cup Teams - Round 21

  • by NSWRL
  • July 27 2010 7:41PM

New South Wales Rugby League - teams and fixtures
NSW Cup Round 21 - July 30, 31


North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Newtown Jets (Roosters) - Frank Hyde Cup
Friday 30 July 2010, 7:00pm AEST - North Sydney Oval

Bears: 1. Andre Itula 2. Mark Talanoa 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Deon Apps 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jarryd Hogan 8. John Kaifoto 9. Matt Hunt 10. Craig Stapleton 11. Brock Molan 12. James Nightingale 13. Dean Webster
Interchange: 14. Martin Field 15. Daniel Sayegh 16. Zeb Tawha 17. Mitch Stevens 18. Elliot Cosgrove
Jets: 1. Luke Towers 2. Richard Kambo 3. Tu'u Maori 4. Chris Tuatara-Morrison 5. Troy Savage 6. Jason Wells 7. Johnathon Ford 8. Lopini Paea 9. Keith Peters 10. Tinirau Arona 11. Brad Barrett 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Jason Baitieri (c)
Interchange: 14. Ray Moujalli 16. Brad Takairangi 17. James Koloamatangi 21. Ryan Verlinden

Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 31 July 2010, 11:00am AEST (1:00pm NZT) - Mt Smart Stadium #2, Auckland

Vulcans: 1. Johnny Aranga 2. Fetongi Tuinauvai 3. Shaun Metcalf 4. Patrick Ah Van 5. Niuvao Taka 19. Joel Moon 7. Kelvin Wright 8. James Gavet 9. Alehana Mara 16. Mataupu Poching 11. Sione Lousi 12. Sialii Tufeao 13. Tulson Caird
Interchange: 14. Pita Godinet 15. Joe Mua 17. Nathaniel Neale 18. Howie Matthews
Sharks: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Matt Parata 3. Trent Grubb 4. Elih Baillie 5. Daniel Phillips 6. Lancen Joudo 7. Josh Lewis (c) 8. Inoke Tapa'atoutai 9. Stuart Flanagan 10. Siosaia Vave 11. Alan Munro 12. Luke Harlen 13. Ian James
Interchange: 14. Johnny Mannah 15. Adam Cuthbertson 16. Jake Denford 17. Haydn Peacock 20. Herman Retzlaff 25. John Viiga

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)
Saturday 31 July 2010, 3:00pm AEST - The Crest Stadium, Bass Hill

Bulldogs: 1. Trent Cutler 2. Heka Nanai 3. Daniel Rauicava 4. Kose Lelei 5. Junior Tia-Kilifi 6. Ben Roberts 7. Blake Green 8. Brad Morrin 9. Josh Reynolds 10. Tim Browne 11. Gary Warburton 13. Yileen Gordon
Interchange: 14. Rhys Jack 15. Harlan Alaalatoa 16. Nathan Smith 17. Benon Tupou
Magpies: 1. Tom Humble 2. Mark Hendy 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Johnathan Wright 5. Jorge Taufa 6. Daniel Cross 7. Trent Rose 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Lee Te Maari 12. Pat O'Hanlon 13. Tim Robinson (c)
Interchange: 14. Nathan Armit 15. Manase Manuokafoa 16. Taniela Lasalo 17. Blake Blackburn

Central Coast Centurions (Knights) v Western Suburbs Magpies (Wests Tigers)
Saturday 31 July 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Morrie Breen Oval, Kanwal, Central Coast NSW

Centurions: 1. Jimmy Fawcett 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Harmony Hunt 4. Simon Williams 5. Aaron Fairweather 6. Api Pewhairangi 7. Scott Dureau 8. Lucas Miller 9. George Ndaira 10. Sione Tovo 11. Corey Vlaciky 12. Marvin Filipo 13. Ben Wyborn
Interchange: 14. Chris Adams 15. Shaun Boss 16. Alex McMillan 17. Teason Fa'avae-Eli 18. Warren Schillings
Magpies: 1. Rhys Pritchard 2. Kieran Turner 3. Andrew Everingham 4. Nu Akeripa 5. Gus Aiga 6. Ben Falcone 7. Nathan Waters 8. Alex Ranieri 9. Kurt Kara 10. Andrew Pearn 11. Junior Moors 12. Josh Davis 13. Jamie Sharkie
Interchange: 14. Troy O'Sullivan 15. David Harris 16. Duan Poaneki 17. Micheal Stolk

Melbourne Storm v Shellharbour Dragons
Saturday 31 July 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Olympic Park, Melbourne

Storm: 1. Jy Hitchcox 2. Maeli Seve 3. Willie Isa 4. Luke MacDougall 5. Michael Koko 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Luke Kelly (c) 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Rory Kostjasyn 10. Sione Kite 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Atelea Vea 13. Billy Rogers
Interchange: 14. Mananui Te Hue Hue 15. Dale Langford 16. Daniel O'Regan 17. Fred Makimare
Dragons: 1. Ian Catania 2. Jeff Zwolsman 3. Bronx Goodwin 4. Sam Burns 5. Jace Brown 6. Ryan Millard 7. Brad Davidson 8. Ricky Thorby 9. Scott Jones 10. Junior Paulo 11. Jack Bosden 24. Jake Maketo 13. Michael Greenfield
Interchange: 14. Mataika Vatuvei 17. Aaron Henry 18. Rob Worsley 19. Scotty Jones 20. Luke Howell

Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers v Windsor Wolves (Panthers)
Saturday 31 July 2010, 3:15pm AEST - Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield

Tigers: 1. Gavin Cowan 2. Billy Callaway 3. Willie Mataka 4. Brett Lane 5. Sam Latu 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Blake Lazarus 8. Eloni Vunakece 9. Jared Farlow c 10. David Gower 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Matt Ryan 13. Rhys Curran
Interchange: 14. David Fifita 15. Tame Tupou  16. Al Schirnack 17. John Clayton 18. Wes Middleton 24. Joe Ulibau 25. Ryan Dalziel
Wolves: 1. Ali Beale 2. Zoram Watene 3. Maurice Blair 4. Michael Mate 5. Sandor Earl 6. Ryan Walker 7. Craig Trindall 8. Daine Laurie 9. Ryan Russell 10. Aaron Sweeney 11. Daniel Penese 12. Jesse Sene Lefao 13. Jsoh Bateman
Interchange: 14. Shane Blackett 15. Adam Schubert 16. Wiremu Weepu 17. Steve Meredith

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?