NSW Cup Teams - Round 23

  • by NSWRL
  • August 10 2010 6:28PM

NSW Cup 2010 Round 23 - August 14, 15
New South Wales Rugby League fixtures, teams and referees


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors feeder) v Newtown Jets (Roosters feeder)
Saturday 14 August 2010, 1:00pm - Mt Smart Stadium #2, Auckland
Referee: Leon Williamson; Sideline Officials: Aaron Kesha and Kris Taunt

Vulcans: 1. Johnny Aranga 2. Fetongi Tuinauvai 3. Shaun Metcalf 4. Niuvao Taka 18. Howie Matthews 6. Patrick Ah Van 7. Pita Godinet 8. James Gavet 9. Alehana Mara 10. Jesse Royal 11. Sione Lousi 22. Sialii Tufeao 12. Jeremy Latimore
Interchange: 14. Kelvin Wright  15. Tulson Caird 16. Nathaniel Neale 17. Mataupu Poching
Jets: 1. Luke Towers 2. Sonny Tuimagala 3. Tu'u Maori 4. Chris Tuatara-Morrison 5. Troy Savage 6. James Aubusson 7. Liam Foran 14. Tinirau Arona 9. Keith Peters 10. Ray Moujalli 11. Brad Barrett 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Jason Baitieri (c)
Interchange: 8. Ryan Verlinden 15. Jason Wells 16. Brad Takairangi 17. James Koloamatangi 19. Nick Doig

Western Suburbs Magpies (Tigers feeder) v Melbourne Storm
Saturday 14 August 2010, 1:00pm - Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Referee: Adam Devcich; Sideline Officials: John Woods and Jay Farlow

Magpies: 1. Rhys Pritchard 2. Kieran Turner 3. Andrew Everingham 4. Nu Akeripa 5. Gus Aiga 6. Ben Falcone 7. Nathan Waters 8. Alex Ranieri 9. Kurt Kara 10. Duan Poaneki 11. Andrew Pearn 12. Josh Davis 13. Jamie Sharkie
Interchange: 14. Troy O'Sullivan 15. David Harris 17. Dean Rysko 19. Michael Stolk
Storm: 1. Jy Hitchcox 2. Maeli Seve 3. Willie Isa 4. Hep Cahill 5. Michael Koko 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Luke Kelly (c) 8. Sione Kite 9. Rory Kostjasyn 10. Sinbad Kali 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Atelea Vea 13. Billy Rogers
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Johnson 15. Dale Langford 16. Mananui Te Hue Hue 17. James Uhatafe

Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (Tigers feeder) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 14 August 2010, 3:00pm - Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Referee: Henry Perenara; Sideline Officials: Jason Higgins and Matt Damaso

Tigers:
1. Gavin Cowan 2. Brett Lane 3. Matthew Ryan 4. Willie Mataka 5. Joseph Uluibau 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Blake Lazarus 8. Al Schirnack 9. Ryan Carr 10. David Gower 11. Rhys Curran 12. Jason Schirnack 13. Jared Farlow (c)
Interchange: 14. David Fifita 15. Tame Tupou 16. Ryan Dalziel 17. Wes Middleton
Sharks: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Matt Parata 3. Haydn Peacock 4. Elih Baillie 5. Isaac Gordon 6. Scott Porter 7. Josh Lewis (c) 8. Johnny Mannah 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Siosaia Vave 11. Alan Munro 12. Adam Cuthbertson 13. Trent Grubb
Interchange: 14. Inoke Tapa'atoutai 15. Luke Harlen 16. Albert Kelly 17. Ian James 20. Herman Retzlaff

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Central Coast Centurions (Knights feeder)
Saturday 14 August 2010, 3:00pm - The Crest Stadium, Bass Hill
Referee: Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Ziggy Prkezlasa-Adamski and Brenden Wood

Bulldogs: 1. Trent Cutler 2. Heka Nanai 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Kose Lelei 5. Junior Tia-Kilifi 6. Blake Green 7. Josh Reynolds 8. Jarrad Hickey 9. Nathan Smith 10. Tim Browne 11. Daniel Harrison 12. Gary Warburton 13. Brad Morrin
Interchange: 14. Rhys Jack 15. Harlan Alaalatoa 16. Danny Williams 17. Joel Romelo
Centurions: 1. Aaron Fairweather 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Byron Fruean 4. Simon Williams 5. Matthew Johnson 6. Ben Wyborn 7. George Ndaira 8. Warren Schillings 9. Chris Adams 10. Sione Tovo 11. Corey Vlaciky 12. Marvin Filipo 13. Lucas Miller
Interchange: 14. Teason Fa'avae-Eli 15. Alex McMillan 16. Brendon Simpson 17. Mitch McMahon 18. Isaac Dargan

Windsor Wolves (Panthers feeder) v North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs feeder)
Saturday 14 August 2010, 6:00pm - Windsor Sports Complex
Referee: Luke Phillips; Sideline Officials: Peter Sciberras and Jimmy Oliveira

Wolves: 1. Ali Beale 2. Zoram watene 3. Maurice Blair 4. Michael Mate 5. Sandor Earl 6. Ryan Walker 7. Craig Trindall 8. Daine Laurie 9. Ryan Russell 10. Aaron Sweeney 11. Daniel Penese 12. Jesse Sene-Lefao 13. Josh Bateman
Interchange: 14. Shane Blackett 15. Matthew McConnell 16. Wiremu Weepu 17. Steve Meredith
Bears: 1. Andre Itula 2. Mark Talanoa 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Jamie Simpson 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jarryd Hogan 8. Garret Crossman 9. Matt Hunt 10. Daniel Sayegh 11. Brock Molan 12. Zeb Tawha 13. Dean Webster
Interchange: 14. Martin Field 15. James Nightingale 16. Tuki Jackson 17. Mitch Stevens 18. Andy McLean

Wentworthville Magpies (Eels feeder) v Shellharbour Dragons (Dragons feeder)
Sunday 15 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Referee: Jon Stone; Sideline Officials: Nathan Smith and Adam Reid

Magpies:
1. Tom Humble 2. Ken Sio 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Jonathon Wright 5. Mark Hendy 6. Brendan Waters 7. Trent Rose 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Blake Blackburn 11. Taniela Lasalo 12. Danny Howard 13. Tim Robinson (c)
Interchange: 14. Nathan Armit 15. Pele Peletelese 16. Manase Manuokafoa 17. Peter Prime
Dragons: 1. Ian Catania 2. Jace Brown 3. Bronx Goodwin 4. Nick Emmett 5. Daniel Jimenez 6. Ryan Millard 7. Brad Davidson 8. Ricky Thorby 9. Scott Jones 10. Junior Paulo 11. Jack Bosden 12. Jake Maketo 13. Michael Greenfield
Interchange: 14. Mataika Vatuvei 17. Aaron Henry 18. Rob Worsley 19. Scotty Jones 22. Michael Lett

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?