NSW Cup Teams - Round 24

  • by NSWRL
  • August 17 2010 5:20PM

NSW Cup 2010 Round 24 - August 21, 22
New South Wales Rugby League fixtures, teams and referees


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks feeder) v Shellharbour Dragons (Dragons feeder)
Saturday 21 August 2010, 1:00pm AEST - Henson Park, Marrickville
Referees: Chris Sutton; Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira and Adam Cassidy

Sharks: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Matt Parata 3. Haydn Peacock 4. Elih Baillie 5. Isaac Gordon 6. Scott Porter 7. Josh Lewis (c) 8. Johnny Mannah 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Siosaia Vave 11. Alan Munro 12. Adam Cuthbertson 13. Trent Grubb
Interchange: 14. Inoke Tapa'atoutai 15. Luke Harlen 16. Albert Kelly 17. Ian James 20. Herman Retzlaff
Dragons: 1. Michael Lett 2. Jace Brown 3. Bronx Goodwin 4. Ian Catania 5. Daniel Jimenez 6. Ryan Millard 7. Brad Davidson 8. Ricky Thorby 9. Scott Jones 10. Junior Paulo 11. Jack Bosden 12. Jon Green 13. Michael Greenfield
Interchange: 14. Mataika Vatuvei  15. Jake Maketo 17. Aaron Henry 19. Scotty Jones


Melbourne Storm (Storm feeder) v Auckland Vulcans (Warriors feeder)
Saturday 21 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Olympic Park, Melbourne
Referees: Matt Hawkins; Sideline Officials: Monty Beecroft and Zac Tozer

Storm: 1. Jy Hitchcox 2. Maeli Seve 3. Willie Isa 4. James Uhatafe 5. Michael Koko 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Luke Kelly (c) 8. Hep Cahill 9. Rory Kostjasyn 10. Sinbad Kali 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Atelea Vea 13. Billy Rogers
Interchange: 14. Ryan Marlin 15. Dale Langford 16. Mananui Te Hue Hue 17. Pulou Vaituutuu
Vulcans: 1. Johnny Aranga 2. Fetongi Tuinauvai 3. Niuvao Taka 4. Mike Afioga 5. Kevin Locke 6. Patrick Ah Van 7. Pita Godinet 8. James Gavet 9. Kelvin Wright 10. Mataupu Poching 11. Sialii Tufeao 13. Tulson Caird 12. Jeremy Latimore
Interchange: 14. Howie Matthews 15. Feu'u Seinafo 16. Nathaniel Neale 18. Kurt Tehira


Western Suburbs Magpies (Wests Tigers feeder) v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs feeder)
Saturday 21 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Leumeah
Referees: Henry Perenara; Sideline Officials: Matt Damaso and Nick Beashel

Magpies: 1. Rhys Pritchard 2. Kieran Turner 3. Troy O'Sullivan 4. Nu Akeripa 5. Gus Aiga 6. Ben Falcone 7. Nathan Waters 8. Alex Ranieri 9. Kurt Kara 10. Duan Poaneki 11. Junior Moors 12. Josh Davis 13. Jamie Sharkie
Interchange: 14. George Kepa 15. David Harris 17. Dean Rysko 19. Micheal Stolk
Bulldogs: 1. Trent Cutler 2. Heka Nanai 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Kose Lelei 5. Junior Tia-Kilifi 6. Blake Green 7. Josh Reynolds 8. Brad Morrin 9. Nathan Smith 10. Tim Browne 11. Daniel Harrison 12. Gary Warburton 13. Danny Williams
Interchange: 14. Rhys Jack 15. Harlan Alaalatoa 16. Conrad Taakimoeaka 17. Nathan Dib


Newtown Jets (Roosters feeder) v Windsor Wolves (Panthers feeder)
Saturday 21 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Henson Park, Marrickville
Referees: Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: John Woods and Peter Sciberras

Jets: 1. Chris Tuatara-Morrison 2. Sonny Tuigamala 3. Tom Symonds 4. Tu'u Maori 5. Troy Savage 6. Johnathon Ford 7. Liam Foran 8. James Koloamatangi 9. Keith Peters 10. Ray Moujalli 11. Brad Barrett 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Jason Baitieri (c)
Interchange: 14. Tinirau Arona 15. Jason Wells 16. Brad Takairangi 17. Ryan Verlinden 19. Nick Doig 21. Ryan Verlinden
Wolves: 1. Ali Beale 2. Zoram watene 3. Maurice Blair 4. Michael Mate 5. Sandor Earl 6. Ryan Walker 7. Craig Trindall 8. Daine Laurie 9. Ryan Russell 10. Aaron Sweeney 11. Daniel Penese 12. Jesse Sene-Lefao 13. Josh Bateman
Interchange: 14. Shane Blackett 15. Matthew McConnell 16. Wiremu Weepu 17. Steve Meredith


North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs feeder) v Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (Wests Tigers feeder)
Sunday 22 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - North Sydney Oval
Referees: Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Daniel Olford and Brenden Wood

Bears: 1. Andre Itula 2. Mitchell Stevens 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Jamie Simpson 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jarryd Hogan 8. Garret Crossman 9. Matt  Hunt 10. Daniel Sayegh 11. Brock Molan 12. Zeb Tawha 13. Dean Webster
Interchange: 14. Martin Field 15. James Nightingale 16. Ryan Apps 17. Andy McLean 18. Nash Zrieka
Tigers: 1. Gavin Cowan 2. Brett Lane 3. Matthew Ryan 4. Willie Mataka 5. Joseph Uluibau 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Blake Lazarus 8. Al Schirnack 9. Ryan Carr 10. David Gower 11. Rhys Curran 12. Jason Schirnack 13. Jared Farlow
Interchange: 14. David Fifita 15. Tame Tupou 16. Ryan Dalziel 17. Wes Middleton


Wentworthville Magpies (Eels feeder) v Central Coast Centurions (Knights feeder)
Sunday 22 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Referees: Adam Devcich; Sideline Officials: Matt Damaso and Matt Noyen

Magpies: 20. Mark Hendy 2. Domenic Nasso 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Ken Sio 6. Tom Humble 7. Brendan Waters 8. Tim Robinson (c) 9. Trent Rose 10. Blake Blackburn 11. Lee Te Maari 12. Brendan Oake 13. Nathan Armit
Interchange: 14. Greyson Goodwin 15. Pele Peletelese 16. Manase Manuokafoa 17. Peter Prime
Centurions: 1. Aaron Fairweather 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Byron Fruean 4. Simon Williams 5. Matthew Johnson 6. Ben Wyborn 7. Scott Dureau 8. Lucas Miller 9. George Ndaira 10. Sione Tovo 11. Warren Schillings 12. Marvin Filipo 13. Corey Vlaciky
Interchange: 14. Chris Adams 15. Alex McMillan 16. Brendon Simpson 17. Teason Fa'avae-Eli 18. Isaac Dargan


Source: http://www.nswrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?